2019 Big 8 Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
January
Fri. 25 Sacramento City 8 Canada 7 Final
  Modesto 5 Los Medanos 3 Final
  Folsom Lake 4 Butte 3 Final
  Santa Rosa 6 Chabot 7 Final
  West Valley 3 American River 7 Final
  Shasta 2 Cosumnes River 8 Final
  Sierra 4 Marin 1 Final
  @ Laney College
Sat. 26 American River 1 West Valley 0 Final
  Folsom Lake 4 Butte 1 Final
  (moved to Butte due to field conditions at FLC)
  San Mateo 4 Diablo Valley 5 Final - 10 innings
  Shasta 1 Cosumnes River 3 Final
  Sacramento City 5 Canada 9 Final
  Los Medanos 5 Modesto 0 Final
  Sierra 11 Laney 0 Final
  Chabot 1 Santa Rosa 2 Final
  San Joaquin Delta 6 Monterey Peninsula 0 Final - 10 innings
Sun. 27 Folsom Lake 1 Butte 5 Final
  Reedley 1 Sierra 8 Final
  @ Skyline College
Mon. 28 Diablo Valley 6 Ohlone 4 Final
Tue. 29 Yuba 5 American River 3 Final
  Sacramento City 8 Chabot 13 Final
  Mendocino 3 Cosumnes River 8 Final
  Modesto 15 Contra Costa 2 Final
  Ohlone 12 Diablo Valley 8 Final
  Santa Rosa 11 De Anza 3 Final
Wed. 30 San Joaquin Delta 1 LA Pierce 8 Final
Thu. 31 Shasta 22 American River 12 Final
  Double Header
  Marin 7 Diablo Valley 6 Final
  Lassen 4 Sierra 17 Final
  Cosumnes River 7 Skyline 4 Final
  Chabot 0 Sacramento City 3 Final
  Chabot 1 Sacramento City 2 Final
  Shasta 10 American River 7 Final
  Double Header
 
February
Fri. 1 San Joaquin Delta 13 LA Valley 2 Final
  Originally 1/31; postponed due to rain
  Marin 1 Folsom Lake 6 Final
  @ Fremont, CA
  Shasta 3 Sierra 21 Final
  Feather River 8 American River 6 Final
  Laney 6 Modesto 12 Final
  Start time moved up due to rain
  Cabrillo 2 Diablo Valley 3 Final
  San Joaquin Delta 10 LA Valley 3 Final
  SoCal Challenge
  Marin 3 Folsom Lake 8 Final - 7 innings
  @ Fremont, CA
Tue. 5 Taft 4 San Joaquin Delta 24 Final
  Folsom Lake   Butte   Postponed
  Mission 10 American River 9 Final
  Marin 5 Santa Rosa 8 Final
  Sacramento City 10 Canada 2 Final
Wed. 6 Feather River 0 Sierra 3 Final
  Game moved to Wed. Feb. 6, 2:00pm
  Folsom Lake 1 Fresno 10 Final
Thu. 7 Diablo Valley 9 Monterey Peninsula 8 Final
  Game 1 of a DH
  Folsom Lake 9 Gavilan 2 Final
  Solano 3 Sierra 13 Final - 8 innings
  Moved up from Saturday, February 9
  San Joaquin Delta 11 Taft 2 Final
  Contra Costa 3 Sacramento City 5 Final
  Game originally scheduled for 2/9 at CCC
  Lassen 2 Cosumnes River 6 Final
  Solano 4 Sierra 2 Final
  Diablo Valley 2 Monterey Peninsula 1 Final - 7 innings
  Game 2 of a DH
  Folsom Lake 7 Gavilan 2 Final
  De Anza 0 Modesto 7 Final
  Santa Rosa 15 Laney 3 Final
  Contra Costa 1 Sacramento City 8 Final
Fri. 8 Lassen 6 Modesto 8 Final
  *game time moved up to avoid rain
Sat. 9 American River 0 Hartnell 3 Final
  Canada 2 Santa Rosa 14 Final
  Diablo Valley 10 San Mateo 4 Final
  American River 2 Hartnell 0 Final - 7 innings
Sun. 10 LA Mission 6 San Joaquin Delta 7 Final
Mon. 11 Folsom Lake 1 Feather River 8 Final
  @ Butte College
  Sierra 8 Butte 11 Final
Tue. 12 San Mateo 6 San Joaquin Delta 16 Final
  Reedley 5 Sacramento City 12 Final
  Mission 4 Diablo Valley 2 Final
  Modesto 0 West Valley 2 Final
  Chabot 0 Cosumnes River 5 Final
  Santa Rosa 10 Canada 4 Final
  Folsom Lake 3 Fresno 8 Final
Thu. 14 Sierra 7 Laney 6 Final - 11 innings
Fri. 15 American River 2 Butte 4 Final
  Start has been moved back 60 minutes
  Folsom Lake   Mission   Cancelled
  Rained Out
Sat. 16 Solano 6 Santa Rosa 11 Final
  Butte 10 American River 6 Final
  Folsom Lake   Mission   Cancelled
  Rained Out
  Solano 1 Santa Rosa 7 Final
  Sequoias 1 Cosumnes River 9 Final
  San Joaquin Delta 14 Allan Hancock 5 Final
  Butte 4 American River 3 Final
Sun. 17 Sequoias 12 Cosumnes River 5 Final
  San Joaquin Delta   Allan Hancock   Postponed
  Cancelled rained out
Mon. 18 Sequoias 0 Cosumnes River 4 Final
  Feather River 3 San Joaquin Delta 11 Final
  Butte 9 Sierra 16 Final
  Mission   Diablo Valley   Postponed
  Marin 7 Santa Rosa 18 Final
  West Valley 3 Modesto 2 Final - 10 innings
  Makeup game from 2/14
Tue. 19 Folsom Lake 2 Mendocino 0 Final
  Solano 4 American River 3 Final - 11 innings
  De Anza 8 San Joaquin Delta 7 Final
  Napa Valley 1 Modesto 11 Final
  Cabrillo 9 Diablo Valley 7 Final
  Chabot 3 Cosumnes River 6 Final
  Contra Costa 2 Santa Rosa 22 Final
  Mission 19 Sacramento City 4 Final
Wed. 20 Diablo Valley 9 Los Medanos 1 Final
  Folsom Lake 5 Solano 3 Final
Thu. 21 Cosumnes River 11 Merced 12 Final
  San Joaquin Delta 7 Mission 5 Final
  Folsom Lake 19 Contra Costa 1 Final
  Chabot 1 Sierra 19 Final
Fri. 22 Yuba 7 Sierra 12 Final
  Sacramento City 10 Mt. San Antonio 6 Final
  Suspended game to be finished on 2/22 @ 2pm
  American River 1 Solano 10 Final
  Porterville 4 Modesto 13 Final
  Folsom Lake 15 Contra Costa 5 Final
  Cabrillo 7 Santa Rosa 4 Final
  @ Fresno City College
  Sacramento City 9 Mt. San Antonio 4 Final
  Santa Rosa 4 Fresno 2 Final
Sat. 23 Porterville 2 Modesto 11 Final - 7 innings
  Sacramento City 15 Mt. San Antonio 3 Final
  Los Medanos 5 Diablo Valley 3 Final
  (Diablo Valley is the home team) @ Pittsburg, Ca
  Mission 6 San Joaquin Delta 11 Final
  Merced 8 Cosumnes River 5 Final
  Yuba 5 Sierra 20 Final
  Porterville 1 Modesto 18 Final
Tue. 26 Contra Costa 2 Modesto 22 Final
  Folsom Lake *   American River   Postponed
Wed. 27 Santa Rosa * 6 San Joaquin Delta 8 Final
Thu. 28 American River * 12 Folsom Lake 5 Final
  @ Sacramento, CA
  Modesto 5 Reedley 4 Final
  San Joaquin Delta * 5 Santa Rosa 4 Final
  Diablo Valley * 3 Sierra 5 Final
  Changed from original date due to weather.
  Cosumnes River * 5 Sacramento City 2 Final
 
March
Fri. 1 Folsom Lake * 16 American River 8 Final
  Sierra * 14 Diablo Valley 7 Final
  Played at Sierra, DVC is home team. @ Rocklin, Ca
  Folsom Lake * 4 American River 3 Final
  San Joaquin Delta * 3 Santa Rosa 12 Final
  Sacramento City * 5 Cosumnes River 6 Final
  Reedley 4 Modesto 15 Final
  Diablo Valley * 4 Sierra 10 Final
  Changed from original date due to weather.
Mon. 4 Sacramento City * 11 Cosumnes River 5 Final
  Modesto * 4 Santa Rosa 3 Final
  American River 0 Ohlone 10 Final
Tue. 5 Diablo Valley * 7 San Joaquin Delta 2 Final
Thu. 7 Sierra * 2 Sacramento City 7 Final
  Ohlone 5 American River 0 Final
  Cosumnes River * 11 Folsom Lake 7 Final
  Conway Field - Sacramento, California (Folsom Lake as Home Team)
  Modesto * 2 Santa Rosa 3 Final
Fri. 8 Diablo Valley * 2 San Joaquin Delta 7 Final
  Folsom Lake * 3 Cosumnes River 7 Final
  Santa Rosa * 7 Modesto 8 Final
Sun. 10 San Joaquin Delta * 20 Diablo Valley 7 Final
  DVC will be the home team. Game moved to Delta because of wet field conditions @ stockton
Mon. 11 Folsom Lake * 1 Cosumnes River 13 Final
  Sacramento City * 19 Sierra 7 Final
  Darkness suspended game from 3/8/19
  Sierra * 2 Sacramento City 7 Final
Tue. 12 Cabrillo 3 San Joaquin Delta 9 Final
  Sacramento City * 2 American River 1 Final
  Diablo Valley * 3 Santa Rosa 9 Final
  Cosumnes River * 10 Sierra 13 Final
  Folsom Lake * 3 Modesto 11 Final
Thu. 14 American River * 2 Sacramento City 7 Final
  Modesto * 7 Folsom Lake 8 Final
  @ Modesto, CA
  Sierra * 14 Cosumnes River 10 Final
  Santa Rosa * 2 Diablo Valley 0 Final
  San Joaquin Delta 11 Cabrillo 3 Final
Fri. 15 Cabrillo 5 San Joaquin Delta 8 Final
  Sacramento City * 7 American River 5 Final
  Folsom Lake * 2 Modesto 0 Final
  Santa Rosa * 5 Diablo Valley 2 Final
  Cosumnes River * 3 Sierra 12 Final
Tue. 19 Sierra * 9 American River 3 Final
  Cosumnes River 7 Shasta 4 Final
  San Joaquin Delta * 13 Sacramento City 2 Final
  Santa Rosa * 6 Folsom Lake 5 Final
  Modesto * 7 Diablo Valley 1 Final
Thu. 21 Cosumnes River 11 Skyline 8 Final - 11 innings
  American River * 2 Sierra 7 Final
  Diablo Valley * 7 Modesto 2 Final
  Skyline 3 Cosumnes River 9 Final
  Sacramento City * 1 San Joaquin Delta 7 Final
  Folsom Lake * 1 Santa Rosa 3 Final
Sat. 23 Sierra *   American River   1:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Sacramento City   1:00 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Folsom Lake   1:00 PM
  FLC is home team at SRJC @ Santa Rosa JC
  Modesto *   Diablo Valley   2:30 PM
Tue. 26 American River *   Santa Rosa   2:30 PM
  Cosumnes River *   Diablo Valley   2:30 PM
  Sacramento City *   Modesto   2:30 PM
  Sierra *   San Joaquin Delta   2:30 PM
Thu. 28 Santa Rosa *   American River   2:30 PM
  Modesto *   Sacramento City   2:30 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Sierra   2:30 PM
  Diablo Valley *   Cosumnes River   2:30 PM
Fri. 29 Sierra *   San Joaquin Delta   2:00 PM
  American River *   Santa Rosa   2:30 PM
  Cosumnes River *   Diablo Valley   2:30 PM
  Sacramento City *   Modesto   2:30 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 Hartnell   Sacramento City   2:00 PM
  American River *   Diablo Valley   2:30 PM
  Modesto *   Sierra   2:30 PM
  Folsom Lake *   San Joaquin Delta   2:30 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Cosumnes River   2:30 PM
Thu. 4 Sacramento City   Hartnell   2:00 PM
  Diablo Valley *   American River   2:30 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Folsom Lake   2:30 PM
  Sierra *   Modesto   2:30 PM
  Cosumnes River *   Santa Rosa   2:30 PM
Sat. 6 American River *   Diablo Valley   1:00 PM
  Modesto *   Sierra   1:00 PM
  Folsom Lake *   San Joaquin Delta   1:00 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Cosumnes River   1:00 PM
Tue. 9 San Joaquin Delta *   American River   2:30 PM
  Sierra *   Folsom Lake   2:30 PM
  Diablo Valley *   Sacramento City   2:30 PM
  Cosumnes River *   Modesto   2:30 PM
  Santa Rosa   Monterey Peninsula   2:30 PM
Thu. 11 American River *   San Joaquin Delta   2:30 PM
  Modesto *   Cosumnes River   2:30 PM
  Sacramento City *   Diablo Valley   2:30 PM
  Folsom Lake *   Sierra   2:30 PM
  Monterey Peninsula   Santa Rosa   2:30 PM
Fri. 12 Santa Rosa   Contra Costa   2:30 PM
  Cosumnes River *   Modesto   2:30 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   American River   2:30 PM
  Sierra *   Folsom Lake   2:30 PM
  Diablo Valley *   Sacramento City   6:00 PM
Tue. 16 Sierra   Shasta   2:00 PM
  Make-up game
  American River *   Modesto   2:30 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Cosumnes River   2:30 PM
  Diablo Valley *   Folsom Lake   2:30 PM
  Sacramento City *   Santa Rosa   2:30 PM
Thu. 18 Modesto *   American River   2:30 PM
  Folsom Lake *   Diablo Valley   2:30 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Sacramento City   2:30 PM
  Cosumnes River *   San Joaquin Delta   2:30 PM
Sat. 20 American River *   Modesto   1:00 PM
  Diablo Valley *   Folsom Lake   1:00 PM
  Sacramento City *   Santa Rosa   1:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Cosumnes River   1:00 PM
Tue. 23 Cosumnes River *   American River   2:30 PM
  Modesto *   San Joaquin Delta   2:30 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Sierra   2:30 PM
  Folsom Lake *   Sacramento City   6:00 PM
Thu. 25 American River *   Cosumnes River   2:30 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Modesto   2:30 PM
  Sierra *   Santa Rosa   2:30 PM
  Sacramento City *   Folsom Lake   6:00 PM
Fri. 26 Chabot   Diablo Valley   2:00 PM
  Cosumnes River *   American River   2:30 PM
  Modesto *   San Joaquin Delta   2:30 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Sierra   2:30 PM
  Folsom Lake *   Sacramento City   6:00 PM
Tue. 30 Santa Rosa %   TBD   TBA
  Playoffs
 
May
Fri. 3 Santa Rosa %   TBD   TBA
  Playoffs
* Conference
% Post season