2017-18 Big 8 Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Thu. 2 Simpson JV   Diablo Valley   1:00 PM
  Las Positas Tournament @ Livemore, CA
  Contra Costa   Sacramento City   7:00 PM
  Las Positas Tournament @ Livermore, CA
  Cosumnes River   San Jose   8:00 PM
  San Jose City Tipoff Classic - San Jose, California
Fri. 3 Sacramento City   TBA   TBA
  Tony Costello Tip-Off @ Las Positas
  Diablo Valley   Las Positas Tournament   TBA
  Livermore, Ca
  Santa Rosa   Yuba   2:00 PM
  San Francisco Tournament @ San Francisco, CA
  Feather River   Sierra   8:00 PM
  Sierra College Classic
Sat. 4 Sacramento City   TBA   TBA
  Tony Costello Tip-Off @ Las Positas
  TBA   Cosumnes River   TBA
  San Jose City Tipoff Classic - San Jose, California @ San Jose, CA
  Diablo Valley   Las Positas Tournament   TBA
  Livermore, Ca
  TBA   Sierra   TBA
  Shasta   San Joaquin Delta   5:00 PM
  @ Cabrillo College
Sun. 5 Redwoods   San Joaquin Delta   3:00 PM
  Cabrillo Tip-off @ Aptos, CA
Tue. 7 Modesto   Reedley   7:00 PM
Thu. 9 Sacramento City   Los Medanos   1:00 PM
  Solano Tournament @ Fairfield, CA
  American River   Redwoods   5:00 PM
  Solano Tournament @ Fairfield, CA
  Modesto   Ohlone   7:00 PM
  John Wallace Memorial Tournament
Fri. 10 Sacramento City   TBA   TBA
  Solano Tournament @ Solano
Sat. 11 Sacramento City   TBA   TBA
  Solano Tournament @ Solano
Tue. 14 San Joaquin Delta   Yuba   6:00 PM
  Mendocino   Folsom Lake   7:30 PM
Thu. 16 Cosumnes River   Las Positas   2:00 PM
  John Hogue Memorial Classic - Ukiah, California @ Ukiah, CA
  Imperial Valley   American River   4:00 PM
  Irvine Valley Tournament @ Irvine, CA
  Modesto   Skyline   6:00 PM
  Mendocino Tournament @ Ukiah, CA
Fri. 17 TBA   Cosumnes River   TBA
  John Hogue Memorial Classic - Ukiah, California @ Ukiah, CA
  Foothill   Diablo Valley   4:00 PM
  Shasta Tournament @ Redding, CA
  Feather River   Folsom Lake   8:00 PM
  Chabot Tournament @ Hayward, CA
  Santa Rosa   Merritt   8:00 PM
  Shasta Tournament @ Redding, CA
  Sierra   Merced   8:00 PM
  Fresno City Tournament @ Fresno, CA
Sat. 18 Folsom Lake   TBA   TBA
  Chabot College Tournament @ Chabot College
  TBA   Cosumnes River   TBA
  John Hogue Memorial Classic - Ukiah, California @ Ukiah, CA
  Diablo Valley   Shasta Tournament   TBA
  Redding, Ca
  Sierra   TBA   TBA
  Fresno City Tournament @ Fresno City
Sun. 19 Diablo Valley   Shasta Tournament   TBA
  Redding, Ca
  Sierra   TBA   TBA
  Fresno City Tournament @ Fresno City
Wed. 22 Canada   San Joaquin Delta   6:00 PM
Thu. 30 Siskiyous   Cosumnes River   6:00 PM
  39th Annual James Clark Classic - Sacramento, California
  Los Medanos   American River   6:00 PM
  Sacramento City   Feather River   8:00 PM
  James Clark Classic @ Cosumnes River
 
December
Fri. 1 TBA   Cosumnes River   TBA
  39th Annual James Clark Classic - Sacramento, California
  Sacramento City   TBA   TBA
  James Clark Classic @ Cosumnes River
  Sierra   TBA   TBA
  City College of San Francisco Tournament @ City College of San Francisco
  San Joaquin Delta   Sequoias   4:00 PM
  Golden Gate Classic @ San Francisco, CA
  Folsom Lake   Columbia   6:00 PM
  Columbia Classic
  Sierra   San Francisco   6:00 PM
  Golden Gate Classic
  San Jose   Diablo Valley   8:00 PM
  Golden Gate Classic @ San Francisco, CA
Sat. 2 Cosumnes River   Cosumnes River   TBA
  James Clark Classic - Sacramento, California
  TBD   Sacramento City   TBA
  James Clark Classic @ Cosumnes River
  Diablo Valley   San Francisco Tournament   TBA
  San Francisco, Ca
  Sierra   TBA   TBA
  City College of San Francisco Tournament @ City College of San Francisco
  West Hills Coalinga   Folsom Lake   4:00 PM
  Columbia Classic Tournament @ Sonora, CA
Sun. 3 Diablo Valley   San Francisco Tournament   TBA
  San Francisco, Ca
  Sierra   TBA   TBA
  City College of San Francisco Tournament @ City College of San Francisco
Tue. 5 Sacramento City   TBA   TBA
  Modesto Tournament @ Modesto
Wed. 6 Sacramento City   TBA   TBA
  Modesto Tournament @ Modesto
  TBA   Cosumnes River   TBA
  80th Annual MJC Classic - Modesto, California @ Modesto, CA
Thu. 7 TBA   Cosumnes River   TBA
  80th Annual MJC Classic - Modesto, California @ Modesto, CA
  Sacramento City   TBA   TBA
  Modesto Tournament @ Modesto
Fri. 8 Sacramento City   TBA   TBA
  Modesto Tournament @ Modesto
  TBA   Cosumnes River   TBA
  80th Annual MJC Classic - Modesto, California @ Modesto, CA
  Folsom Lake   West Valley   2:00 PM
  Skyline Tournament @ San Bruno, CA
  Santa Rosa   Contra Costa   6:00 PM
  Foothill Tournament @ Los Altos Hills, CA
Sat. 9 Folsom Lake   TBA   TBA
  Skyline Tournament @ Skyline College
  Sacramento City   TBA   TBA
  Modesto Tournament @ Modesto
Thu. 14 Canada   Santa Rosa   TBA
  Kris Kringle Invitational @ Santa Rosa, CA
  Diablo Valley   Monterey Peninsula   2:00 PM
  West Valley Tournament @ Saratoga, CA
  Lassen   American River   6:00 PM
Fri. 15 Diablo Valley   West Valley Tournament   TBA
  Saratoga, Ca
  Canada   Santa Rosa   TBA
  Kris Kringle Invitational @ Santa Rosa, CA
  Sierra   TBA   TBA
  Delta Holiday Classic @ Delta College
  Folsom Lake   Las Positas   6:00 PM
  Livermore
Sat. 16 Diablo Valley   West Valley Tournament   TBA
  Saratoga, Ca
  Canada   Santa Rosa   TBA
  Kris Kringle Invitational @ Santa Rosa, CA
  Sierra   TBA   TBA
  Delta Holiday Classic @ Delta College
  Columbia   Modesto   6:00 PM
Sun. 17 Sierra   TBA   TBA
  Delta Holiday Classic @ Delta College
Wed. 20 Sierra *   Folsom Lake   7:30 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Diablo Valley   7:30 PM
  Cosumnes River *   American River   7:30 PM
Thu. 21 Feather River   American River   6:00 PM
  Modesto *   Sacramento City   7:30 PM
Thu. 28 Diablo Valley *   Modesto   7:30 PM
Fri. 29 Folsom Lake *   Santa Rosa   7:30 PM
  Sacramento City *   San Joaquin Delta   7:30 PM
  American River *   Sierra   7:30 PM
 
January
Tue. 2 American River *   Folsom Lake   7:30 PM
  Sierra *   Sacramento City   7:30 PM
  Santa Rosa *   San Joaquin Delta   7:30 PM
  Cosumnes River *   Diablo Valley   7:30 PM
Thu. 4 San Joaquin Delta *   Modesto   7:30 PM
  Folsom Lake *   Cosumnes River   7:30 PM
  Sacramento City *   Santa Rosa   7:30 PM
  Diablo Valley *   Sierra   7:30 PM
Sat. 6 American River *   Sacramento City   3:00 PM
  Sierra *   Modesto   3:00 PM
  Folsom Lake *   Diablo Valley   3:00 PM
  Cosumnes River *   San Joaquin Delta   7:30 PM
Tue. 9 Sacramento City *   Cosumnes River   7:30 PM
  Modesto *   Santa Rosa   7:30 PM
  Diablo Valley *   American River   7:30 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Sierra   7:30 PM
Thu. 11 Folsom Lake *   San Joaquin Delta   7:30 PM
  Diablo Valley *   Sacramento City   7:30 PM
  Cosumnes River *   Santa Rosa   7:30 PM
  American River *   Modesto   7:30 PM
Sat. 13 Sacramento City *   Folsom Lake   3:00 PM
  Modesto *   Cosumnes River   3:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   American River   3:00 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Sierra   7:30 PM
Tue. 16 Modesto *   Folsom Lake   7:30 PM
  Santa Rosa *   American River   7:30 PM
  Sierra *   Cosumnes River   7:30 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Diablo Valley   7:30 PM
Fri. 19 Folsom Lake *   Sierra   5:30 PM
  Sacramento City *   Modesto   5:30 PM
  Diablo Valley *   Santa Rosa   5:30 PM
  American River *   Cosumnes River   5:30 PM
Tue. 23 Santa Rosa *   Folsom Lake   5:30 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Sacramento City   5:30 PM
  Modesto *   Diablo Valley   5:30 PM
  Sierra *   American River   5:30 PM
Fri. 26 Folsom Lake *   American River   5:30 PM
  Sacramento City *   Sierra   5:30 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Santa Rosa   5:30 PM
  Diablo Valley *   Cosumnes River   5:30 PM
Tue. 30 Cosumnes River *   Folsom Lake   5:30 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Sacramento City   5:30 PM
  Sierra *   Diablo Valley   5:30 PM
  Modesto *   San Joaquin Delta   5:30 PM
 
February
Fri. 2 Diablo Valley *   Folsom Lake   5:30 PM
  Sacramento City *   American River   5:30 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Cosumnes River   5:30 PM
  Modesto *   Sierra   7:00 PM
Tue. 6 Cosumnes River *   Sacramento City   5:30 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Modesto   5:30 PM
  American River *   Diablo Valley   5:30 PM
  Sierra *   San Joaquin Delta   7:30 PM
Fri. 9 San Joaquin Delta *   Folsom Lake   5:30 PM
  Sacramento City *   Diablo Valley   5:30 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Cosumnes River   5:30 PM
  Modesto *   American River   5:30 PM
Tue. 13 Folsom Lake *   Sacramento City   5:30 PM
  Sierra *   Santa Rosa   5:30 PM
  Cosumnes River *   Modesto   5:30 PM
  American River *   San Joaquin Delta   5:30 PM
Thu. 15 Folsom Lake *   Modesto   5:30 PM
  American River *   Santa Rosa   5:30 PM
  Cosumnes River *   Sierra   5:30 PM
  Diablo Valley *   San Joaquin Delta   5:30 PM
Fri. 23 Diablo Valley %   CCCAA 1st Round Play-Offs   TBA
Sat. 24 Diablo Valley %   CCCAA 1st Round Play-Offs   TBA
 
March
Sat. 3 Diablo Valley %   CCCAA 2nd Round Play-Offs   TBA
Fri. 9 Diablo Valley %   CCCAA Final Eight   TBA
Sat. 10 Diablo Valley %   CCCAA Final Eight   TBA
Sun. 11 Diablo Valley %   CCCAA Final Eight   TBA
* Conference
% Post season