2018-19 Big 8 Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Thu. 1 Contra Costa 102 Sacramento City 74 Final
  Tony Costello Memorial @ Las Positas
  Cosumnes River 60 Chabot 68 Final
  San Jose City Tipoff Classic - San Jose, California @ San Jose, CA
Fri. 2 Sacramento City 77 Siskiyous 56 Final
  Tony Costello Memorial @ Las Positas
  Foothill 56 Cosumnes River 41 Final
  San Jose City Tipoff Classic - San Jose, California @ San Jose, CA
  Santa Rosa 87 Mt. San Antonio 74 Final
  City College of San Francisco Tip-off Tournament @ City College of San Fransisco
Sat. 3 Butte 68 Sacramento City 56 Final
  Tony Costello Memorial @ Las Positas College
  West Valley 79 Sierra 52 Final
  George Goto Classic
  Redwoods 42 San Joaquin Delta 83 Final
  Cabrillo Tournament
  Western Arizona 91 Santa Rosa 62 Final
  San Francisco City Tournament @ CCSF
  Cosumnes River 86 San Jose 61 Final
  San Jose City Tipoff Classic - San Jose, California @ San Jose, CA
Sun. 4 Solano 62 Sierra 70 Final
  Sierra Tournament
  San Joaquin Delta 70 Shasta 64 Final
  @ Cabrillo College
  Fresno 86 Santa Rosa 88 Final
  City College of San Francisco Tournament @ City College of San Francisco
Tue. 6 Folsom Lake 72 Mendocino 83 Final
  Reedley 90 Modesto 87 Final
Wed. 7 Sierra 89 Butte 91 Final - OT
Thu. 8 Modesto 62 Gavilan 93 Final
  Ohlone Classic @ Ohlone College
  Folsom Lake 66 Yuba 80 Final
  San Joaquin Delta 63 Ohlone 52 Final
  Jonathan Wallace Memorial Tournament
  Redwoods 75 American River 91 Final
Fri. 9 Siskiyous 82 American River 98 Final
  Santa Rosa   Foothill   Cancelled
  Cancelled Due To Air Quality
Sat. 10 West Hills Lemoore 61 Diablo Valley 65 Final
  @ Columbia
  Gavilan 84 San Joaquin Delta 64 Final
  Ohlone Classic @ Ohlone College
  Modesto 79 Ohlone 86 Final
  Jonathan Wallace Memorial Tournament @ Ohlone College
Sun. 11 Diablo Valley 46 Columbia 59 Final
Tue. 13 Yuba 70 San Joaquin Delta 74 Final
Thu. 15 Los Medanos 79 Cosumnes River 76 Final - OT
  John Hogue Memorial Classic - Ukiah, California @ Mendocino College
  Long Beach 90 American River 79 Final
  Irvine Valley Tournament @ Irvine Valley
  Modesto 80 Redwoods 65 Final
  Mendocino Tournament @ Mendocino
  Sacramento City 82 Lassen 78 Final
  John Hogue Memorial @ Mendocino College
Fri. 16 Cosumnes River 81 Redwoods 48 Final
  John Hogue Memorial Classic - Ukiah, California @ Mendocino
  Cuyamaca 92 American River 77 Final
  Irvine Valley Classic @ Irvine Valley
  Folsom Lake   Chabot   Cancelled
  Chabot Shootout Tournament
  Diablo Valley   Foothill   Postponed
  Shasta Invitational @ Redding, CA
  Sierra 36 Fresno 66 Final
  14th Annual Fresno City College Classic
  Los Medanos 101 Modesto 93 Final
  Mendocino Tournament @ Ukiah, CA
  Santa Rosa 75 Shasta 71 Final
  Shasta Invitational
  Sacramento City 69 Mendocino 71 Final - OT
  Mendocino Tournament
Sat. 17 American River 90 Imperial Valley 76 Final
  Irvine Valley Classic @ Irvine Valley
  Cosumnes River 79 Lassen 73 Final
  John Hogue Memorial Classic @ Mendocino
  Sequoias 73 Sierra 63 Final
  Fresno Tournament @ Fresno City College
  Cabrillo   Diablo Valley   Postponed
  Shasta Invitational @ Redding, CA
  Modesto 74 Sacramento City 93 Final
  Mendocino Tournament @ Mendocino College
  Folsom Lake   De Anza   Cancelled
  @ Chabot College
  Siskiyous 63 Santa Rosa 95 Final
  Shasta Invitational @ Redding, CA
Sun. 18 Cabrillo 51 Santa Rosa 64 Final
  Shasta Invitational @ Shasta
  Diablo Valley   Shasta   Postponed
  Shasta Invitational
Tue. 20 American River   Las Positas   Postponed
  Folsom Lake   Contra Costa   Postponed
Sat. 24 Gavilan   Sierra   2:00 PM
Mon. 26 Solano   Sacramento City   6:00 PM
Tue. 27 Modesto   Columbia   6:00 PM
  Diablo Valley   Contra Costa   7:00 PM
Wed. 28 San Joaquin Delta   West Valley   5:00 PM
  American River   Chabot   6:00 PM
Thu. 29 Santa Rosa   Los Medanos   5:00 PM
  Siskiyous   Cosumnes River   6:00 PM
  40th Annual James Clark Classic - Sacramento, California
  Sacramento City   Reedley   8:00 PM
  40th Annual James Clark Classic - Sacramento, California @ Sacramento, CA
Fri. 30 TBA   Cosumnes River   TBA
  40th Annual James Clark Classic - Sacramento, California
  TBA   Sacramento City   TBA
  40th Annual James Clark Classic - Sacramento, California @ Sacramento, CA
  Folsom Lake   Columbia   6:00 PM
 
December
Sat. 1 TBA   Sacramento City   TBA
  40th Annual James Clark Classic - Sacramento, California @ Sacramento, CA
  TBA   Cosumnes River   TBA
  40th Annual James Clark Classic - Sacramento, California
  Diablo Valley   San Jose   1:00 PM
  San Francisco City Tournament @ San Francisco, CA
  Sierra   Skyline   3:00 PM
  San Francisco City Tournament @ San Francisco, CA
  West Hills Coalinga   Folsom Lake   4:00 PM
  @ Columbia Classic
  San Joaquin Delta   San Francisco   7:00 PM
  San Francisco City Tournament
Sun. 2 San Jose   Sierra   11:00 AM
  San Francisco City Tournament @ San Francisco, CA
  Skyline   Diablo Valley   1:00 PM
  San Francisco City Tournament @ San Francisco, CA
  Contra Costa   San Joaquin Delta   3:00 PM
  San Francisco City Tournament @ San Francisco, CA
Tue. 4 Marin   Folsom Lake   6:00 PM
  Solano   American River   6:00 PM
Wed. 5 San Francisco   Santa Rosa   7:00 PM
Thu. 6 Cosumnes River   Fresno   1:00 PM
  81st Annual MJC Classic - Modesto, California @ Modesto, CA
  Columbia   Folsom Lake   3:00 PM
  Modesto Tournament @ Modesto, CA
  San Joaquin Delta   Canada   6:00 PM
  @ San Mateo College
  Lassen   Modesto   7:00 PM
  81st Annual MJC Basketball Tournament
Fri. 7 Folsom Lake   TBA   TBA
  Modesto Tournament @ Modesto JC
  Cosumnes River   TBA   TBA
  81st Annual MJC Classic - Modesto, California @ Modesto, CA
  TBA   Modesto   TBA
  @ Modesto / 81st Annual MJC Basketball Tourney (TEAMS: MJC - Columbia - Cosumnes River - Folsom Lake - Fresno City - Lassen - Mendocino - Ohlone)
  American River   Los Medanos   5:00 PM
  Cuesta   Diablo Valley   8:00 PM
  Diablo Valley Tournament
Sat. 8 Folsom Lake   TBA   TBA
  Modesto Tournament @ Modesto JC
  Diablo Valley Tournament   Diablo Valley   TBA
  TBA   Cosumnes River   TBA
  81st Annual MJC Classic - Modesto, California @ Modesto, CA
  TBA   Modesto   TBA
  @ Modesto / 81st Annual MJC Basketball Tourney (TEAMS: MJC - Columbia - Cosumnes River - Folsom Lake - Fresno City - Lassen - Mendocino - Ohlone)
  Sierra   Yuba   3:00 PM
Tue. 11 American River   Lassen   5:00 PM
Thu. 13 Redwoods   Santa Rosa   8:00 PM
Fri. 14 Sierra   Merritt   2:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta Tournament
  Diablo Valley   Cerro Coso   5:00 PM
  @ West Valley Tournament
  Las Positas   Folsom Lake   5:00 PM
  Butte   San Joaquin Delta   6:00 PM
  Delta Holiday Tournament
  Sacramento City   West Valley   7:00 PM
  West Valley Holiday Classic
Sat. 15 Delta Holiday Tournament   San Joaquin Delta   TBA
  Delta Holiday Tournament
  Sierra   San Joaquin Delta Tournament   TBA
  San Joaquin Delta Tournament
  Cerro Coso   Sacramento City   3:00 PM
  West Valley Holiday Classic @ West Valley
  Diablo Valley   West Valley   5:00 PM
  @ West Valley Tournament
Sun. 16 Delta Holiday Tournament   San Joaquin Delta   TBA
  Delta Holiday Tournament
  Sierra   San Joaquin Delta Tournament   TBA
  San Joaquin Delta Tournament
Tue. 18 Columbia   American River   5:00 PM
  Modesto   Skyline   5:00 PM
Thu. 20 West Valley   Modesto   5:00 PM
  Sacramento City *   Sierra   5:30 PM
  Folsom Lake *   American River   5:30 PM
Fri. 21 San Joaquin Delta *   Santa Rosa   5:30 PM
  Diablo Valley *   Cosumnes River   5:30 PM
Fri. 28 Santa Rosa *   Sacramento City   12:00 PM
  Cosumnes River *   Folsom Lake   5:30 PM
  Modesto *   San Joaquin Delta   5:30 PM
Sat. 29 Sierra *   Diablo Valley   1:00 PM
 
January
Thu. 3 Sacramento City *   American River   5:30 PM
  Diablo Valley *   Folsom Lake   5:30 PM
  Modesto *   Sierra   5:30 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Cosumnes River   5:30 PM
Sat. 5 American River *   Diablo Valley   1:00 PM
  Cosumnes River *   Sacramento City   1:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Sierra   1:30 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Modesto   5:30 PM
Tue. 8 Sacramento City *   Diablo Valley   5:30 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Cosumnes River   5:30 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Folsom Lake   5:30 PM
  Modesto *   American River   5:30 PM
Fri. 11 American River *   San Joaquin Delta   5:30 PM
  Cosumnes River *   Modesto   5:30 PM
  Folsom Lake *   Sacramento City   5:30 PM
  Sierra *   Santa Rosa   5:30 PM
Tue. 15 American River *   Santa Rosa   5:30 PM
  Sierra *   Cosumnes River   5:30 PM
  Diablo Valley *   San Joaquin Delta   5:30 PM
  Folsom Lake *   Modesto   5:30 PM
Fri. 18 Cosumnes River *   American River   5:30 PM
  Sierra *   Folsom Lake   5:30 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Diablo Valley   5:30 PM
  Modesto *   Sacramento City   5:30 PM
Tue. 22 American River *   Sierra   5:30 PM
  Sacramento City *   San Joaquin Delta   5:30 PM
  Diablo Valley *   Modesto   5:30 PM
  Folsom Lake *   Santa Rosa   5:30 PM
Fri. 25 Santa Rosa *   San Joaquin Delta   7:30 PM
  American River *   Folsom Lake   7:30 PM
  Cosumnes River *   Diablo Valley   7:30 PM
  Sierra *   Sacramento City   7:30 PM
Tue. 29 San Joaquin Delta *   Modesto   7:30 PM
  Folsom Lake *   Cosumnes River   7:30 PM
  Diablo Valley *   Sierra   7:30 PM
  Sacramento City *   Santa Rosa   7:30 PM
 
February
Fri. 1 American River *   Sacramento City   7:30 PM
  Folsom Lake *   Diablo Valley   7:30 PM
  Cosumnes River *   San Joaquin Delta   7:30 PM
  Sierra *   Modesto   7:30 PM
Tue. 5 Diablo Valley *   American River   7:30 PM
  Sacramento City *   Cosumnes River   7:30 PM
  Sierra *   San Joaquin Delta   7:30 PM
  Modesto *   Santa Rosa   7:30 PM
Fri. 8 Folsom Lake *   San Joaquin Delta   7:30 PM
  Cosumnes River *   Santa Rosa   7:30 PM
  Diablo Valley *   Sacramento City   7:30 PM
  American River *   Modesto   7:30 PM
Tue. 12 San Joaquin Delta *   American River   7:30 PM
  Modesto *   Cosumnes River   7:30 PM
  Sacramento City *   Folsom Lake   7:30 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Sierra   7:30 PM
Thu. 14 Santa Rosa *   American River   7:30 PM
  Cosumnes River *   Sierra   7:30 PM
  Modesto *   Folsom Lake   7:30 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Diablo Valley   7:30 PM
Tue. 19 American River *   Cosumnes River   7:30 PM
  Folsom Lake *   Sierra   7:30 PM
  Sacramento City *   Modesto   7:30 PM
  Diablo Valley *   Santa Rosa   7:30 PM
Fri. 22 Sierra *   American River   7:30 PM
  Modesto *   Diablo Valley   7:30 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Sacramento City   7:30 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Folsom Lake   7:30 PM
Wed. 27 TBA %   San Joaquin Delta   7:00 PM
  Regional Round 1 Play-In-Game
 
March
Fri. 1 TBA %   San Joaquin Delta   7:00 PM
  Regional Quarter Finals
Sat. 9 TBA %   San Joaquin Delta   7:00 PM
  Regional NorCal Finals
* Conference
% Post season