2019-20 Big 8 Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Thu. 19 Modesto   College of San Mateo   TBA
Sat. 28 Modesto   San Francisco   TBA
Sun. 29 Modesto   San Francisco   TBA
 
November
Fri. 1 Santa Rosa 77 San Mateo 74 Final
  CCSF Tournament; FINAL: SRJC 77, CSM 74 @ CCSF
  Columbia 90 Cosumnes River 76 Final
  Falcons Classic - Folsom, California @ Folsom, CA
  San Joaquin Delta 74 Shasta 50 Final
  Cabrillo Tip-off @ Cabrillo
  Copper Mountain 89 Folsom Lake 78 Final
  Falcon Classic Tournament
  West Valley 59 Sierra 69 Final
  George Goto Classic
Sat. 2 Copper Mountain 84 Cosumnes River 87 Final
  Falcons Classic - Folsom, California @ Folsom, CA
  Santa Rosa 68 Mt. San Antonio 59 Final
  San Francisco Tournament @ CCSF
  Columbia 94 Folsom Lake 81 Final
  Falcon Classic Tournament
  Sacramento City 71 Siskiyous 74 Final - OT
  Tony Costello Memorial Tournament @ Las Positas
  Feather River 62 Sierra 71 Final
  Sierra Tournament
  San Joaquin Delta 77 Cabrillo 41 Final
  Cabrillo Tip Off
Sun. 3 Contra Costa 69 Sacramento City 76 Final
  Tony Costello Memorial Tournament @ Las Positas College
  Santa Rosa 57 San Diego City 63 Final
  San Francisco Tournament @ CCSF
Tue. 5 Modesto 84 Reedley 91 Final - OT
Thu. 7 Redwoods 78 American River 76 Final
  American River Classic
Fri. 8 Merritt 66 Modesto 74 Final
  Ohlone College Tournament @ Ohlone Tournament
  Siskiyous 47 American River 65 Final
  American River Crossover
  Yuba 89 Folsom Lake 77 Final
  San Joaquin Delta 89 Ohlone 68 Final
  Jonathan Wallace Memorial Tournament
Sat. 9 San Francisco 81 Santa Rosa 64 Final
  West Hills Lemoore 47 Diablo Valley 83 Final
  Columbia College @ Sonora, CA
  Merritt 57 San Joaquin Delta 77 Final
  Ohlone College Tournament @ Ohlone College
  Modesto 78 Ohlone 68 Final
  Ohlone Tournament @ Ohlone College
Sun. 10 Diablo Valley 72 Columbia 78 Final - OT
Tue. 12 Butte 77 Sierra 72 Final
Thu. 14 Folsom Lake 73 Reedley 82 Final
  West Hills-Lemoore Tournament @ West Hills College Lemoore
  Los Medanos 63 American River 76 Final
  San Joaquin Delta 63 Yuba 85 Final
  Bakersfield 82 Cosumnes River 73 Final
  Roundball Classic - Lemoore, California @ Lemoore, CA
Fri. 15 Bakersfield 69 Folsom Lake 58 Final
  West Hills-Lemoore Tournament @ lemoore
  Cosumnes River 69 West Hills Lemoore 54 Final
  Roundball Classic - Lemoore, California
  Contra Costa 52 Diablo Valley 78 Final
  Diablo Valley Tournament
Sat. 16 Reedley 79 Cosumnes River 67 Final
  Roundball Classic - Lemoore, California @ Lemoore, CA
  Skyline 76 Modesto 79 Final
  West Hills Lemoore 63 Folsom Lake 76 Final
  West Hills-Lemoore Tournament
  De Anza 65 Diablo Valley 77 Final
  Diablo Valley Tournament
  Sequoias 62 Sierra 56 Final
  Fresno City Classic - Day 1 @ Fresno City College
Sun. 17 Sierra 52 Fresno 97 Final
  Fresno City College Classic
Mon. 18 Sacramento City 88 Solano 74 Final
Tue. 19 Butte 69 Diablo Valley 57 Final
Wed. 20 Canada 49 San Joaquin Delta 78 Final
  Folsom Lake 73 Marin 76 Final
Thu. 21 Los Medanos 71 Sacramento City 94 Final
  John Hogue Memorial Tournament @ Mendocino
  Modesto 72 Redwoods 83 Final
  Mendocino John Hogue Memorial @ Mendocino College
  Santa Rosa 64 Chabot 54 Final
  Shasta Invitational Tournament @ Redding
  Cosumnes River 89 Feather River 91 Final - OT
  John Hogue Memorial Classic - Ukiah, California @ Ukiah, CA
  Foothill 59 American River 55 Final
  Shasta Invitational @ Shasta College
Fri. 22 Los Medanos 89 Modesto 80 Final
  Mendocino Tournament @ ukiah
  Cosumnes River 95 Lassen 75 Final
  John Hogue Memorial Classic - Ukiah, California @ Ukiah, CA
  American River 75 Merritt 66 Final
  ShastaTournament @ Shasta
  Sacramento City 67 Redwoods 83 Final
  John Hogue Memorial Tournament @ Mendocino College
  Cabrillo 50 Santa Rosa 64 Final
  Shasta Tournament @ Shasta
Sat. 23 Modesto 67 Lassen 70 Final
  Mendocino Tournament @ Mendocino
  Los Medanos 85 Cosumnes River 77 Final
  John Hogue Memorial Classic - Ukiah, California @ Ukiah, CA
  Chabot 69 American River 61 Final
  Shasta Invitational Tournament @ Redding
  Sacramento City 85 Feather River 76 Final
  John Hogue Memorial Tournament @ Mendocino College
  Sierra 70 Gavilan 77 Final
  Folsom Lake 78 Alameda 82 Final
  Diablo Valley 90 Ohlone 87 Final
  Santa Rosa 43 Foothill 57 Final
  Shasta Tournament @ Shasta College
Tue. 26 West Valley 58 San Joaquin Delta 57 Final
  Modesto 69 Sequoias 82 Final
Sat. 30 Yuba 97 Sierra 88 Final
  West Hills Coalinga 58 Folsom Lake 61 Final
  Columbia Classic @ Columbia
 
December
Sun. 1 Folsom Lake 65 Columbia 87 Final
Tue. 3 American River 95 Solano 89 Final - OT
Wed. 4 Columbia 82 Modesto 65 Final
Thu. 5 Siskiyous 69 Cosumnes River 77 Final
  41st Annual James Clark Classic - Sacramento, California
  Sierra 59 Redwoods 80 Final
  Sacramento City 69 Merced 72 Final - OT
  41st Annual James Clark Classic - Sacramento, California
Fri. 6 Feather River 59 Sacramento City 80 Final
  41st Annual James Clark Classic - Sacramento, California @ Clark Court
  Shasta 72 Sierra 61 Final
  @ Redwoods
  Reedley 76 Cosumnes River 66 Final
  41st Annual James Clark Classic - Sacramento, California
  Contra Costa 63 Folsom Lake 70 Final
Sat. 7 Sacramento City 89 Napa Valley 77 Final
  41st Annual James Clark Classic - Sacramento, California @ Clark Court
  Sequoias 87 Diablo Valley 76 Final
  CCSF Golden Gate Classic - Day 1 @ City College of San Francisco
  Merced 67 Cosumnes River 84 Final
  41st Annual James Clark Classic - Sacramento, California
  San Jose 71 Santa Rosa 86 Final
  City College of San Francisco Tournament @ CCSF
  San Joaquin Delta 68 San Francisco 95 Final
  Golden Gate Classic
Sun. 8 Santa Rosa 87 Sequoias 77 Final
  CCSF Golden Gate Classic - Day 2 @ City College of San Francisco
  San Joaquin Delta 87 San Jose 95 Final - OT
  Golden Gate Classic @ CCSF
  Diablo Valley 72 San Francisco 108 Final
  Golden Gate Classic
Tue. 10 Lassen 54 American River 81 Final
Wed. 11 Butte 63 Sacramento City 65 Final
Thu. 12 Chabot 83 American River 73 Final
  Folsom Lake 77 Solano 80 Final
  Simpson JV 52 Modesto 100 Final
  Modesto Tournament
  University Antelope Valley JV 57 Santa Rosa 109 Final
  Kris Kringle Tournament
Fri. 13 Sierra 53 San Francisco 110 Final
  San Joaquin Delta Tournament @ Stockton
  Sacramento City 74 Monterey Peninsula 56 Final
  Diablo Valley Tournament @ Diablo Valley College
  Merced 74 San Joaquin Delta 82 Final
  San Joaquin Delta Tournament
  Los Medanos 52 Santa Rosa 72 Final
  Kris Kringle Tournament
  West Valley 64 Diablo Valley 81 Final
  Fresno 92 Modesto 70 Final
  Modesto Tournament
Sat. 14 Sierra 73 Merritt 58 Final
  San Joaquin Delta Tournament @ Delta
  Monterey Peninsula 55 Diablo Valley 60 Final
  Diablo Valley Tournament
  Sequoias 75 Modesto 50 Final
  Modesto Tournament
  Hartnell 74 Cosumnes River 85 Final
  Sacramento City 74 West Valley 49 Final
  Diablo Valley Tournament @ Coccimiglio Court
  Cabrillo 52 San Joaquin Delta 89 Final
  San Joaquin Delta Tournament
  Redwoods 84 Santa Rosa 80 Final
  Kris Kringle Tournament
Sun. 15 Sierra 58 Contra Costa 61 Final
  San Joaquin Delta Tournament @ Delta
  San Francisco 102 San Joaquin Delta 63 Final
  San Joaquin Delta Tournament
Wed. 18 American River * 78 Sacramento City 67 Final
  San Joaquin Delta * 81 Modesto 84 Final
  Santa Rosa * 81 Folsom Lake 71 Final
Thu. 19 American River 66 Columbia 84 Final
  Sierra * 57 Cosumnes River 80 Final
Fri. 20 Merritt 77 Diablo Valley 67 Final
  Diablo Valley College Tournament @ Pleasant Hill, CA
Sat. 21 San Mateo 77 Diablo Valley 79 Final
  Diablo Valley Classic
Tue. 24 Folsom Lake * 66 American River 86 Final
Sat. 28 Sacramento City * 62 San Joaquin Delta 65 Final
  Modesto * 66 Sierra 67 Final - OT
  Diablo Valley * 68 Santa Rosa 82 Final
 
January
Fri. 3 Diablo Valley * 66 Sacramento City 72 Final - OT
  American River * 71 Cosumnes River 64 Final
  Santa Rosa * 68 Modesto 41 Final
  San Joaquin Delta * 73 Sierra 58 Final
Tue. 7 Sacramento City * 62 Santa Rosa 68 Final
  Modesto * 89 American River 65 Final
  Cosumnes River * 60 San Joaquin Delta 77 Final
  Folsom Lake * 60 Diablo Valley 81 Final
Thu. 9 Modesto * 75 Sacramento City 65 Final
  San Joaquin Delta * 63 Santa Rosa 68 Final
  Cosumnes River * 76 Folsom Lake 87 Final
  Sierra * 50 Diablo Valley 61 Final
Sat. 11 Folsom Lake * 66 Modesto 63 Final
  Santa Rosa * 86 Sierra 73 Final
  Diablo Valley * 86 Cosumnes River 80 Final
  American River * 82 San Joaquin Delta 77 Final
Tue. 14 Sierra * 81 Sacramento City 98 Final
  American River * 57 Diablo Valley 58 Final
  Cosumnes River * 60 Modesto 88 Final
  San Joaquin Delta * 77 Folsom Lake 62 Final
Fri. 17 Santa Rosa * 63 American River 64 Final
  Folsom Lake * 51 Sierra 75 Final
  Diablo Valley * 83 San Joaquin Delta 69 Final
  Sacramento City * 70 Cosumnes River 63 Final
Tue. 21 Sacramento City * 82 Folsom Lake 67 Final
  Sierra * 54 American River 60 Final
  Cosumnes River * 58 Santa Rosa 70 Final
  Modesto * 81 Diablo Valley 59 Final
Fri. 24 Folsom Lake *   Santa Rosa   5:30 PM
  Modesto *   San Joaquin Delta   5:30 PM
  Cosumnes River *   Sierra   5:30 PM
  Sacramento City *   American River   7:30 PM
Tue. 28 American River *   Folsom Lake   5:30 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Diablo Valley   5:30 PM
  Sierra *   Modesto   5:30 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Sacramento City   6:00 PM
Fri. 31 Cosumnes River *   American River   5:30 PM
  Sierra *   San Joaquin Delta   5:30 PM
  Modesto *   Santa Rosa   5:30 PM
  Sacramento City *   Diablo Valley   7:30 PM
 
February
Tue. 4 American River *   Modesto   5:30 PM
  Diablo Valley *   Folsom Lake   5:30 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Sacramento City   5:30 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Cosumnes River   5:30 PM
Fri. 7 Diablo Valley *   Sierra   5:30 PM
  Sacramento City *   Modesto   5:30 PM
  Santa Rosa *   San Joaquin Delta   5:30 PM
  PACK THE HOUSE
  Folsom Lake *   Cosumnes River   5:30 PM
Tue. 11 San Joaquin Delta *   American River   5:30 PM
  Sierra *   Santa Rosa   5:30 PM
  Cosumnes River *   Diablo Valley   5:30 PM
  Modesto *   Folsom Lake   5:30 PM
Thu. 13 Diablo Valley *   American River   5:30 PM
  Folsom Lake *   San Joaquin Delta   5:30 PM
  Sacramento City *   Sierra   5:30 PM
  Modesto *   Cosumnes River   5:30 PM
Tue. 18 American River *   Santa Rosa   5:30 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Diablo Valley   5:30 PM
  Sierra *   Folsom Lake   5:30 PM
  Cosumnes River *   Sacramento City   6:00 PM
Fri. 21 American River *   Sierra   5:30 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Cosumnes River   5:30 PM
  Diablo Valley *   Modesto   5:30 PM
  Folsom Lake *   Sacramento City   6:00 PM
Wed. 26 Santa Rosa %   TBD   TBA
  1st Round Playoff Game
Fri. 28 Santa Rosa %   TBD   TBA
  2nd Round Playoff Game (could be played on Feb. 29)
 
March
Sat. 7 Santa Rosa %   TBD   TBA
  3rd Round Playoff Game
Thu. 12 Santa Rosa %   TBD   TBA
  CCCAA State Championship Tournament runs Mar. 12-15
* Conference
% Post season