2019-20 Big 8 Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Thu. 19 Modesto   College of San Mateo   TBA
Sat. 28 Modesto   San Francisco   TBA
Sun. 29 Modesto   San Francisco   TBA
 
November
Fri. 1 Santa Rosa 77 San Mateo 74 Final
  CCSF Tournament; FINAL: SRJC 77, CSM 74 @ CCSF
  Columbia 90 Cosumnes River 76 Final
  Falcons Classic - Folsom, California @ Folsom, CA
  San Joaquin Delta 74 Shasta 50 Final
  Cabrillo Tip-off @ Cabrillo
  Copper Mountain 89 Folsom Lake 78 Final
  Falcon Classic Tournament
  West Valley 59 Sierra 69 Final
  George Goto Classic
Sat. 2 Copper Mountain 84 Cosumnes River 87 Final
  Falcons Classic - Folsom, California @ Folsom, CA
  Santa Rosa 68 Mt. San Antonio 59 Final
  San Francisco Tournament @ CCSF
  Columbia 94 Folsom Lake 81 Final
  Falcon Classic Tournament
  Sacramento City 71 Siskiyous 74 Final - OT
  Tony Costello Memorial Tournament @ Las Positas
  Feather River 62 Sierra 71 Final
  Sierra Tournament
  San Joaquin Delta 77 Cabrillo 41 Final
  Cabrillo Tip Off
Sun. 3 Contra Costa 69 Sacramento City 76 Final
  Tony Costello Memorial Tournament @ Las Positas College
  Santa Rosa 57 San Diego City 63 Final
  San Francisco Tournament @ CCSF
Tue. 5 Modesto 84 Reedley 91 Final - OT
Thu. 7 Redwoods 78 American River 76 Final
  American River Classic
Fri. 8 Merritt 66 Modesto 74 Final
  Ohlone College Tournament @ Ohlone Tournament
  Siskiyous 47 American River 65 Final
  American River Crossover
  Yuba 89 Folsom Lake 77 Final
  San Joaquin Delta 89 Ohlone 68 Final
  Jonathan Wallace Memorial Tournament
Sat. 9 San Francisco 81 Santa Rosa 64 Final
  West Hills Lemoore 47 Diablo Valley 83 Final
  Columbia College @ Sonora, CA
  Merritt 57 San Joaquin Delta 77 Final
  Ohlone College Tournament @ Ohlone College
  Modesto 78 Ohlone 68 Final
  Ohlone Tournament @ Ohlone College
Sun. 10 Diablo Valley 72 Columbia 78 Final - OT
Tue. 12 Butte 77 Sierra 72 Final
Thu. 14 Folsom Lake 73 Reedley 82 Final
  West Hills-Lemoore Tournament @ West Hills College Lemoore
  Los Medanos 63 American River 76 Final
  San Joaquin Delta 63 Yuba 85 Final
  Bakersfield 82 Cosumnes River 73 Final
  Roundball Classic - Lemoore, California @ Lemoore
Fri. 15 Bakersfield 69 Folsom Lake 58 Final
  West Hills-Lemoore Tournament @ lemoore
  Cosumnes River 69 West Hills Lemoore 54 Final
  Roundball Classic - Lemoore, California
  Contra Costa 52 Diablo Valley 78 Final
  Diablo Valley Tournament
Sat. 16 Reedley 79 Cosumnes River 67 Final
  Roundball Classic - Lemoore, California @ West hills Lemoore
  Skyline 76 Modesto 79 Final
  West Hills Lemoore 63 Folsom Lake 76 Final
  West Hills-Lemoore Tournament
  De Anza 65 Diablo Valley 77 Final
  Diablo Valley Tournament
  Sequoias 62 Sierra 56 Final
  Fresno City Classic - Day 1 @ Fresno City College
Sun. 17 Sierra 52 Fresno 97 Final
  Fresno City College Classic
Mon. 18 Sacramento City 88 Solano 74 Final
Tue. 19 Butte   Diablo Valley   6:00 PM
Wed. 20 Canada   San Joaquin Delta   5:30 PM
  Folsom Lake   Marin   6:00 PM
Thu. 21 Los Medanos   Sacramento City   2:00 PM
  John Hogue Memorial Tournament @ Mendocino
  Modesto   Redwoods   4:00 PM
  Mendocino John Hogue Memorial @ Ukiah, CA
  Santa Rosa   Chabot   4:00 PM
  Shasta Tournament @ Redding, CA
  Cosumnes River   Feather River   6:00 PM
  John Hogue Memorial Classic - Ukiah, California @ Ukiah, CA
  Foothill   American River   8:00 PM
  Shasta Invitational @ Redding, CA
Fri. 22 Sacramento City   TBA   TBA
  John Hogue Memorial Tournament @ Mendocino
  Modesto   TBD   TBA
  Mendocino Tournament
  TBA   Cosumnes River   TBA
  John Hogue Memorial Classic - Ukiah, California @ Ukiah, CA
  Santa Rosa   TBD   TBA
  Shasta Tournament @ Redding, CA
Sat. 23 TBA   Cosumnes River   TBA
  John Hogue Memorial Classic - Ukiah, California @ Ukiah, CA
  Santa Rosa   TBD   TBA
  Shasta Tournament @ Redding, CA
  Sacramento City   TBA   TBA
  John Hogue Memorial Tournament @ Mendocino
  Modesto   TBD   TBA
  Mendocino Tournament
  Sierra   Gavilan   3:00 PM
  Folsom Lake   Alameda   4:00 PM
  Diablo Valley   Ohlone   5:00 PM
Sun. 24 Santa Rosa   TBD   TBA
  Shasta Tournament @ Redding, CA
Tue. 26 West Valley   San Joaquin Delta   4:00 PM
  Modesto   Sequoias   5:00 PM
Sat. 30 Yuba   Sierra   2:00 PM
  West Hills Coalinga   Folsom Lake   4:00 PM
  Columbia Classic @ Columbia College
 
December
Sun. 1 Folsom Lake   Columbia   6:00 PM
Tue. 3 American River   Solano   5:00 PM
Wed. 4 Columbia   Modesto   6:00 PM
Thu. 5 Siskiyous   Cosumnes River   6:00 PM
  41st Annual James Clark Classic - Sacramento, California
  Sierra   Redwoods   7:00 PM
  Sacramento City   Merced   8:00 PM
  41st Annual James Clark Classic - Sacramento, California @ Sacramento, CA
Fri. 6 TBA   Cosumnes River   TBA
  41st Annual James Clark Classic - Sacramento, California
  TBA   Sacramento City   TBA
  41st Annual James Clark Classic - Sacramento, California @ Sacramento, CA
  Shasta   Sierra   4:00 PM
  @ College of Redwoods
  Contra Costa   Folsom Lake   7:00 PM
Sat. 7 TBA   Sacramento City   TBA
  41st Annual James Clark Classic - Sacramento, California @ Sacramento, CA
  TBA   Cosumnes River   TBA
  41st Annual James Clark Classic - Sacramento, California
  Sequoias   Diablo Valley   3:00 PM
  CCSF Golden Gate Classic - Day 1 @ City College of San Francisco
  San Jose   Santa Rosa   5:00 PM
  City College of San Francisco Tournament @ City College of San Francisco
  San Joaquin Delta   San Francisco   7:00 PM
  Golden Gate Classic
Sun. 8 Santa Rosa   Sequoias   12:00 PM
  CCSF Golden Gate Classic - Day 2 @ City College of San Francisco
  San Joaquin Delta   San Jose   2:00 PM
  Golden Gate Classic @ San Francisco, CA
  Diablo Valley   San Francisco   4:00 PM
  Golden Gate Classic
Tue. 10 Lassen   American River   5:00 PM
Wed. 11 Butte   Sacramento City   6:00 PM
Thu. 12 Chabot   American River   6:00 PM
  Folsom Lake   Solano   6:00 PM
  Simpson JV   Modesto   8:00 PM
  Modesto Tournament
  University Antelope Valley JV   Santa Rosa   8:00 PM
  Kris Kringle Tournament
Fri. 13 TBD   Santa Rosa   TBA
  Kris Kringle Tournament
  Sierra   San Francisco   2:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta Tournament @ Stockton, CA
  Sacramento City   Monterey Peninsula   6:00 PM
  Diablo Valley Tournament @ Diablo Valley
  Merced   San Joaquin Delta   6:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta Tournament
  West Valley   Diablo Valley   8:00 PM
Sat. 14 Sierra   TBA   TBA
  Delta College Tournament @ San Joaquin Delta College
  TBD   Santa Rosa   TBA
  Kris Kringle Tournament
  Monterey Peninsula   Diablo Valley   4:00 PM
  Diablo Valley Tournament
  Hartnell   Cosumnes River   5:00 PM
  Sacramento City   West Valley   6:00 PM
  Diablo Valley Tournament @ Diablo Valley
Sun. 15 Sierra   TBA   TBA
  Delta College Tournament @ San Joaquin Delta College
Wed. 18 American River *   Sacramento City   6:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Modesto   7:30 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Folsom Lake   7:30 PM
Thu. 19 American River   Columbia   6:00 PM
  Sierra *   Cosumnes River   7:30 PM
Fri. 20 Merritt   Diablo Valley   8:00 PM
  Diablo Valley College Tournament @ Pleasant Hill, CA
Sat. 21 San Mateo   Diablo Valley   6:00 PM
  Diablo Valley Classic
Tue. 24 Folsom Lake *   American River   3:00 PM
Sat. 28 Sacramento City *   San Joaquin Delta   1:00 PM
  Modesto *   Sierra   7:30 PM
  Diablo Valley *   Santa Rosa   7:30 PM
 
January
Fri. 3 Diablo Valley *   Sacramento City   6:00 PM
  American River *   Cosumnes River   7:30 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Modesto   7:30 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Sierra   7:30 PM
Tue. 7 Sacramento City *   Santa Rosa   7:00 PM
  Modesto *   American River   7:30 PM
  Cosumnes River *   San Joaquin Delta   7:30 PM
  Folsom Lake *   Diablo Valley   7:30 PM
Thu. 9 Modesto *   Sacramento City   6:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Santa Rosa   7:30 PM
  Cosumnes River *   Folsom Lake   7:30 PM
  Sierra *   Diablo Valley   7:30 PM
Sat. 11 Folsom Lake *   Modesto   3:00 PM
  Diablo Valley *   Cosumnes River   3:30 PM
  American River *   San Joaquin Delta   7:30 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Sierra   7:30 PM
Tue. 14 Sierra *   Sacramento City   6:00 PM
  American River *   Diablo Valley   7:30 PM
  Cosumnes River *   Modesto   7:30 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Folsom Lake   7:30 PM
Fri. 17 Santa Rosa *   American River   7:30 PM
  Folsom Lake *   Sierra   7:30 PM
  Diablo Valley *   San Joaquin Delta   7:30 PM
  Sacramento City *   Cosumnes River   7:30 PM
Tue. 21 Sacramento City *   Folsom Lake   6:00 PM
  Sierra *   American River   7:30 PM
  Cosumnes River *   Santa Rosa   7:30 PM
  Modesto *   Diablo Valley   7:30 PM
Fri. 24 Folsom Lake *   Santa Rosa   5:30 PM
  Modesto *   San Joaquin Delta   5:30 PM
  Cosumnes River *   Sierra   5:30 PM
  Sacramento City *   American River   7:30 PM
Tue. 28 American River *   Folsom Lake   5:30 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Diablo Valley   5:30 PM
  Sierra *   Modesto   5:30 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Sacramento City   6:00 PM
Fri. 31 Cosumnes River *   American River   5:30 PM
  Sierra *   San Joaquin Delta   5:30 PM
  Modesto *   Santa Rosa   5:30 PM
  Sacramento City *   Diablo Valley   7:30 PM
 
February
Tue. 4 American River *   Modesto   5:30 PM
  Diablo Valley *   Folsom Lake   5:30 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Sacramento City   5:30 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Cosumnes River   5:30 PM
Fri. 7 Diablo Valley *   Sierra   5:30 PM
  Sacramento City *   Modesto   5:30 PM
  Santa Rosa *   San Joaquin Delta   5:30 PM
  PACK THE HOUSE
  Folsom Lake *   Cosumnes River   5:30 PM
Tue. 11 San Joaquin Delta *   American River   5:30 PM
  Sierra *   Santa Rosa   5:30 PM
  Cosumnes River *   Diablo Valley   5:30 PM
  Modesto *   Folsom Lake   5:30 PM
Thu. 13 Diablo Valley *   American River   5:30 PM
  Folsom Lake *   San Joaquin Delta   5:30 PM
  Sacramento City *   Sierra   5:30 PM
  Modesto *   Cosumnes River   5:30 PM
Tue. 18 American River *   Santa Rosa   5:30 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Diablo Valley   5:30 PM
  Sierra *   Folsom Lake   5:30 PM
  Cosumnes River *   Sacramento City   6:00 PM
Fri. 21 American River *   Sierra   5:30 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Cosumnes River   5:30 PM
  Diablo Valley *   Modesto   5:30 PM
  Folsom Lake *   Sacramento City   6:00 PM
Wed. 26 Santa Rosa %   TBD   TBA
  1st Round Playoff Game
Fri. 28 Santa Rosa %   TBD   TBA
  2nd Round Playoff Game (could be played on Feb. 29)
 
March
Sat. 7 Santa Rosa %   TBD   TBA
  3rd Round Playoff Game
Thu. 12 Santa Rosa %   TBD   TBA
  CCCAA State Championship Tournament runs Mar. 12-15
* Conference
% Post season