2018 Big 8 Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Wed. 15 Modesto   UC Merced   11:00 AM
  Scrimmage
Fri. 17 Athletic FC Club   San Joaquin Delta   4:30 PM
Sun. 19 Santa Rosa   Dominican   11:00 AM
  Scrimmage
Thu. 23 Republic FC Academy (scrimmage) #   American River   5:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Mon. 27 American River 1 Lake Tahoe 3 Final
Tue. 28 Butte 2 Modesto 1 Final
  De Anza 2 Santa Rosa 1 Final
  Napa Valley 0 Folsom Lake 1 Final
  Evergreen Valley 2 Cosumnes River 0 Final
  CRC Stadium
Wed. 29 Skyline 0 American River 1 Final
  Contra Costa 1 San Joaquin Delta 4 Final
Thu. 30 Folsom Lake 4 Feather River 1 Final
Fri. 31 Modesto 0 Las Positas 3 Final
  Cosumnes River 3 Feather River 3 Final
  Cabrillo 0 Santa Rosa 1 Final
  Monterey Peninsula 0 American River 1 Final
 
September
Sat. 1 San Joaquin Delta 2 Canada 2 Final
  Lassen 0 Folsom Lake 6 Final
Tue. 4 Modesto 0 Chabot 3 Final
  American River 2 Butte 4 Final
  Contra Costa 0 Santa Rosa 1 Final
  San Joaquin Delta 4 Gavilan 0 Final
  Folsom Lake 8 Yuba 0 Final
  Cosumnes River 6 Monterey Peninsula 0 Final
Thu. 6 Folsom Lake 2 Lake Tahoe 0 Final
Fri. 7 Hartnell 1 Cosumnes River 0 Final
  CCCAA NorCal Showcase - Sacramento, California
  Bakersfield 2 Modesto 1 Final
  Canada 1 Santa Rosa 0 Final
  San Joaquin Delta 2 Evergreen Valley 1 Final
  Cabrillo 0 American River 0 Final
Sun. 9 De Anza 0 Cosumnes River 2 Final
  CCCAA NorCal Showcase - Sacramento, California
Tue. 11 San Joaquin Delta 4 Chabot 1 Final
  Cosumnes River 1 San Francisco 0 Final
  Folsom Lake 1 Butte 0 Final
  American River # 1 Ohlone 2 Final
  Santa Rosa 1 Las Positas 4 Final
Fri. 14 San Francisco 0 Santa Rosa 3 Final
  Contra Costa 0 Folsom Lake 2 Final
  American River 0 De Anza 2 Final
  San Joaquin Delta   Yuba   4:00 PM
  Cosumnes River 2 Canyons 0 Final
  Modesto 1 Cabrillo 1 Final
Tue. 18 Butte 1 San Joaquin Delta 1 Final
  Santa Rosa 5 Napa Valley 4 Final
  Merritt 4 Modesto 1 Final
  American River 1 Yuba 0 Final
Fri. 21 Folsom Lake * 0 Cosumnes River 0 Final
  Santa Rosa * 2 Modesto 0 Final
  American River * 1 San Joaquin Delta 2 Final
Tue. 25 San Joaquin Delta *   Santa Rosa   4:00 PM
  Modesto *   Folsom Lake   4:00 PM
  Cosumnes River *   American River   6:00 PM
Fri. 28 Folsom Lake *   San Joaquin Delta   1:30 PM
  Modesto *   Cosumnes River   4:00 PM
  Santa Rosa   American River   4:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 2 Cosumnes River *   Santa Rosa   4:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Modesto   4:00 PM
  American River *   Folsom Lake   6:30 PM
Fri. 5 Cosumnes River *   San Joaquin Delta   2:00 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Folsom Lake   4:00 PM
  Modesto *   American River   4:00 PM
Tue. 9 Clovis   Folsom Lake   4:00 PM
  West Hills Lemoore   San Joaquin Delta   4:00 PM
  Sequoias   Cosumnes River   4:00 PM
  Fresno   Modesto   4:00 PM
  Taft   American River   4:00 PM
Fri. 12 Folsom Lake   Sequoias   4:00 PM
  Cosumnes River   Clovis   4:00 PM
  Modesto   West Hills Lemoore   4:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta   Fresno   4:00 PM
Sat. 13 Folsom Lake   Taft   1:00 PM
Tue. 16 Santa Rosa   Skyline   3:00 PM
  Folsom Lake   West Hills Lemoore   4:00 PM
  Modesto   Clovis   4:00 PM
  Cosumnes River   Fresno   4:00 PM
  American River *   San Francisco   4:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta   Sequoias   4:00 PM
  Riverway Sports Park
Fri. 19 Sequoias   Modesto   1:00 PM
  Clovis   San Joaquin Delta   4:00 PM
  Fresno   Folsom Lake   4:00 PM
  West Hills Lemoore   Cosumnes River   4:00 PM
  Santa Rosa   Merritt   4:00 PM
Tue. 23 Modesto   Contra Costa   2:00 PM
  Napa Valley   American River   4:00 PM
Fri. 26 Santa Rosa *   San Joaquin Delta   2:00 PM
  Folsom Lake *   Modesto   4:00 PM
  American River *   Cosumnes River   4:00 PM
Tue. 30 Modesto *   Santa Rosa   4:00 PM
  American River *   San Joaquin Delta   5:00 PM
  Cosumnes River *   Folsom Lake   6:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 2 San Joaquin Delta *   Folsom Lake   3:00 PM
  Cosumnes River *   Modesto   3:00 PM
  American River *   Santa Rosa   3:00 PM
Tue. 6 Santa Rosa *   Cosumnes River   3:00 PM
  Modesto *   San Joaquin Delta   3:00 PM
  Folsom Lake *   American River   6:00 PM
Fri. 9 Folsom Lake *   Santa Rosa   3:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Cosumnes River   3:00 PM
  American River *   Modesto   3:00 PM
Sat. 17 San Joaquin Delta * %   Regional Quarter Finals   TBA
  TBA   Santa Rosa   3:00 PM
  Nor Cal 1st Round Playoffs
Tue. 20 San Joaquin Delta %   Regional Semi Finals   TBA
Wed. 21 San Joaquin Delta %   Regional Semi Finals   TBA
Sat. 24 San Joaquin Delta %   Regional Finals   TBA
Fri. 30 San Joaquin Delta %   State Championships @ Ventura College   TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season