2019 Big 8 Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Sat. 17 Modesto #   UC Merced   7:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Tue. 27 San Francisco State University #   Santa Rosa   Cancelled
  Scrimmage @ Marin, CA
  San Joaquin Delta 6 Contra Costa 0 Final
  Folsom Lake 2 Napa Valley 0 Final
  Cosumnes River 1 Evergreen Valley 1 Final
Thu. 29 Santa Rosa #   Dominican College   11:00 AM
  Scrimmage
Fri. 30 Ohlone 0 American River 6 Final
  Modesto 5 Merritt 0 Final
  Feather River 3 Cosumnes River 1 Final
Sat. 31 Evergreen Valley 0 Santa Rosa 5 Final
  @ Lake Tahoe
  Canada 1 San Joaquin Delta 2 Final
 
September
Mon. 2 Mt. San Antonio 7 American River 1 Final
Tue. 3 Cosumnes River 0 Butte 1 Final
  Lake Tahoe 1 Folsom Lake 2 Final
  Modesto 4 Chabot 1 Final
Wed. 4 Contra Costa 0 Santa Rosa 12 Final
Thu. 5 Modesto 3 Marin 0 Final
Fri. 6 De Anza 2 American River 4 Final
  Canada 2 Santa Rosa 1 Final
  Butte 0 Folsom Lake 1 Final
  San Joaquin Delta 2 Evergreen Valley 3 Final
Tue. 10 Las Positas 1 Santa Rosa 5 Final
  Lassen 0 Modesto 4 Final
  De Anza 5 Cosumnes River 0 Final
  Ohlone 0 San Joaquin Delta 6 Final
  Lake Tahoe 0 American River 4 Final
  Feather River 1 Folsom Lake 4 Final
Fri. 13 Folsom Lake 1 Las Positas 1 Final
  Mendocino 0 Modesto 2 Final
  Skyline 2 Santa Rosa 5 Final
  San Joaquin Delta 1 Foothill 0 Final
  Cabrillo 0 American River 2 Final
Sat. 14 Folsom Lake 2 De Anza 2 Final
Tue. 17 Santa Rosa 2 Cabrillo 1 Final
  Napa Valley 0 San Joaquin Delta 1 Final
  Taft 0 Folsom Lake 0 Final
  Modesto 5 Ohlone 1 Final
  Feather River 3 American River 2 Final
  Cosumnes River 0 Hartnell 0 Final
  Rabobank Stadium - Salinas, California
Fri. 20 San Francisco 1 American River 1 Final
  San Joaquin Delta 2 De Anza 0 Final
  Modesto 1 Cabrillo 1 Final
  West Valley 0 Folsom Lake 1 Final
  Cosumnes River 3 Palomar 4 Final
Sat. 21 Fullerton 2 Santa Rosa 3 Final
Sun. 22 Cosumnes River 0 MiraCosta 0 Final
Tue. 24 American River 1 Skyline 1 Final
  Santa Rosa 2 San Francisco 2 Final
Fri. 27 Modesto * 0 Santa Rosa 3 Final
  Folsom Lake * 0 San Joaquin Delta 0 Final
  Cosumnes River * 0 American River 2 Final
 
October
Tue. 1 American River * 0 Santa Rosa 4 Final
  Modesto * 1 Folsom Lake 4 Final
  San Joaquin Delta * 2 Cosumnes River 1 Final
Fri. 4 Santa Rosa * 4 Cosumnes River 0 Final
  Modesto * 2 San Joaquin Delta 3 Final
  Folsom Lake * 4 American River 3 Final
Tue. 8 American River * 2 Modesto 1 Final
  San Joaquin Delta * 0 Santa Rosa 2 Final
  Cosumnes River * 0 Folsom Lake 3 Final
Fri. 11 Santa Rosa * 0 Folsom Lake 0 Final
  Modesto * 3 Cosumnes River 1 Final
  San Joaquin Delta * 1 American River 1 Final
Tue. 15 San Joaquin Delta 1 West Hills Lemoore 2 Final
  Folsom Lake 2 Clovis 3 Final
  Modesto 2 Fresno 3 Final
  Cosumnes River 3 Sequoias 1 Final
Fri. 18 West Hills Lemoore 0 Modesto 2 Final
  Fresno 2 San Joaquin Delta 2 Final
  Clovis 1 Cosumnes River 0 Final
  Butte 2 American River 0 Final
  Sequoias 1 Folsom Lake 5 Final
Tue. 22 Fresno 1 Cosumnes River 1 Final
  Napa Valley 0 American River 2 Final
  Sequoias 0 San Joaquin Delta 7 Final
  Clovis 1 Modesto 1 Final
  Marin 0 Santa Rosa 4 Final
  West Hills Lemoore 0 Folsom Lake 2 Final
Fri. 25 American River 2 Yuba 0 Final
  San Joaquin Delta 0 Clovis 0 Final
  Modesto 0 Sequoias 2 Final
  Folsom Lake 0 Fresno 3 Final
  Cosumnes River 3 West Hills Lemoore 0 Final
Tue. 29 American River 0 Truckee Meadows College 1 Final
  Napa Valley   Santa Rosa   4:00 PM
  Postponed
 
November
Fri. 1 Santa Rosa * 2 American River 0 Final
  Folsom Lake * 0 Modesto 1 Final
  Cosumnes River * 0 San Joaquin Delta 2 Final
Tue. 5 American River * 5 Cosumnes River 0 Final
  Santa Rosa * 4 Modesto 3 Final
  San Joaquin Delta * 0 Folsom Lake 2 Final
Fri. 8 San Joaquin Delta * 3 Modesto 0 Final
  Cosumnes River * 0 Santa Rosa 3 Final
  American River * 0 Folsom Lake 1 Final
Tue. 12 Modesto * 0 American River 4 Final
  Santa Rosa * 1 San Joaquin Delta 0 Final
  Folsom Lake * 1 Cosumnes River 2 Final
Fri. 15 American River * 3 San Joaquin Delta 2 Final
  Folsom Lake * 1 Santa Rosa 3 Final
  Cosumnes River * 2 Modesto 1 Final
Sat. 23 Napa Valley %   Santa Rosa   1:00 PM
  Round 1 Playoffs
  San Joaquin Delta %   De Anza   1:00 PM
  1st Round CCCAA NorCal Playoffs
  American River %   Foothill   2:00 PM
Tue. 26 Santa Rosa %   TBD   TBA
  Round 2 Playoffs
Sat. 30 Santa Rosa %   TBD   TBA
  Round 3 Playoffs
 
December
Fri. 6 Santa Rosa %   TBD   TBA
  State Finals Tournament
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season