2019 Big 8 Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Sat. 17 Modesto #   UC Merced   7:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Tue. 27 San Francisco State University #   Santa Rosa   Cancelled
  Scrimmage @ Marin, CA
  San Joaquin Delta 6 Contra Costa 0 Final
  Folsom Lake 2 Napa Valley 0 Final
  Cosumnes River 1 Evergreen Valley 1 Final
Thu. 29 Santa Rosa #   Dominican College   11:00 AM
  Scrimmage
Fri. 30 Ohlone 0 American River 6 Final
  Modesto 5 Merritt 0 Final
  Feather River 3 Cosumnes River 1 Final
Sat. 31 Evergreen Valley 0 Santa Rosa 5 Final
  @ Lake Tahoe
  Canada 1 San Joaquin Delta 2 Final
 
September
Mon. 2 Mt. San Antonio 7 American River 1 Final
Tue. 3 Cosumnes River 0 Butte 1 Final
  Lake Tahoe 1 Folsom Lake 2 Final
  Modesto 4 Chabot 1 Final
Wed. 4 Contra Costa 0 Santa Rosa 12 Final
Thu. 5 Modesto 3 Marin 0 Final
Fri. 6 De Anza 2 American River 4 Final
  Canada 2 Santa Rosa 1 Final
  Butte 0 Folsom Lake 1 Final
  San Joaquin Delta 2 Evergreen Valley 3 Final
Tue. 10 Las Positas 1 Santa Rosa 5 Final
  Lassen 0 Modesto 4 Final
  De Anza 5 Cosumnes River 0 Final
  Ohlone 0 San Joaquin Delta 6 Final
  Lake Tahoe 0 American River 4 Final
  Feather River 1 Folsom Lake 4 Final
Fri. 13 Folsom Lake 1 Las Positas 1 Final
  Mendocino 0 Modesto 2 Final
  Skyline 2 Santa Rosa 5 Final
  San Joaquin Delta 1 Foothill 0 Final
  Cabrillo 0 American River 2 Final
Sat. 14 Folsom Lake 2 De Anza 2 Final
Tue. 17 Santa Rosa 2 Cabrillo 1 Final
  Napa Valley 0 San Joaquin Delta 1 Final
  Taft 0 Folsom Lake 0 Final
  Modesto 5 Ohlone 1 Final
  Feather River 3 American River 2 Final
  Cosumnes River 0 Hartnell 0 Final
  Rabobank Stadium - Salinas, California
Fri. 20 San Francisco 1 American River 1 Final
  San Joaquin Delta 2 De Anza 0 Final
  Modesto 1 Cabrillo 1 Final
  West Valley 0 Folsom Lake 1 Final
  Cosumnes River 3 Palomar 4 Final
Sat. 21 Fullerton 2 Santa Rosa 3 Final
Sun. 22 Cosumnes River 0 MiraCosta 0 Final
Tue. 24 American River   Skyline   4:00 PM
  Santa Rosa   San Francisco   4:00 PM
Fri. 27 Modesto *   Santa Rosa   11:00 AM
  Folsom Lake *   San Joaquin Delta   1:00 PM
  Cosumnes River *   American River   6:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 1 American River *   Santa Rosa   1:00 PM
  Modesto *   Folsom Lake   4:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Cosumnes River   4:00 PM
Fri. 4 Santa Rosa *   Cosumnes River   4:00 PM
  Modesto *   San Joaquin Delta   4:00 PM
  Folsom Lake *   American River   6:00 PM
Tue. 8 American River *   Modesto   4:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Santa Rosa   4:00 PM
  Cosumnes River *   Folsom Lake   6:30 PM
Fri. 11 Santa Rosa *   Folsom Lake   4:00 PM
  Modesto *   Cosumnes River   4:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   American River   6:00 PM
Tue. 15 San Joaquin Delta   West Hills Lemoore   4:00 PM
  Folsom Lake   Clovis   4:00 PM
  Modesto   Fresno   4:00 PM
  Cosumnes River   Sequoias   4:00 PM
Fri. 18 West Hills Lemoore   Modesto   4:00 PM
  Fresno   San Joaquin Delta   4:00 PM
  Clovis   Cosumnes River   4:00 PM
  Butte   American River   6:00 PM
  Sequoias   Folsom Lake   6:00 PM
Tue. 22 Napa Valley   American River   4:00 PM
  Sequoias   San Joaquin Delta   4:00 PM
  Fresno   Cosumnes River   4:00 PM
  Clovis   Modesto   4:00 PM
  Marin   Santa Rosa   4:00 PM
  West Hills Lemoore   Folsom Lake   4:00 PM
Fri. 25 American River   Yuba   4:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta   Clovis   4:00 PM
  Modesto   Sequoias   4:00 PM
  Folsom Lake   Fresno   4:00 PM
  Cosumnes River   West Hills Lemoore   4:00 PM
Tue. 29 American River   Truckee Meadows College   2:00 PM
  Napa Valley   Santa Rosa   4:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 1 Santa Rosa *   American River   3:00 PM
  Folsom Lake *   Modesto   3:00 PM
  Cosumnes River *   San Joaquin Delta   4:00 PM
Tue. 5 American River *   Cosumnes River   3:00 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Modesto   3:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Folsom Lake   6:00 PM
Fri. 8 San Joaquin Delta *   Modesto   3:00 PM
  Cosumnes River *   Santa Rosa   3:00 PM
  American River *   Folsom Lake   6:00 PM
Tue. 12 Modesto *   American River   3:00 PM
  Santa Rosa *   San Joaquin Delta   3:00 PM
  Folsom Lake *   Cosumnes River   3:00 PM
Fri. 15 American River *   San Joaquin Delta   12:00 PM
  Folsom Lake *   Santa Rosa   3:00 PM
  Cosumnes River *   Modesto   3:00 PM
Sat. 23 Santa Rosa %   TBD   TBA
  Round 1 Playoffs
Tue. 26 Santa Rosa %   TBD   TBA
  Round 2 Playoffs
Sat. 30 Santa Rosa %   TBD   TBA
  Round 3 Playoffs
 
December
Fri. 6 Santa Rosa %   TBD   TBA
  State Finals Tournament
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season