Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
August
Sat. 19 at Humboldt State University # 12:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  at Folsom Lake # 7:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Tue. 22 at Dominican University # 4:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Fri. 25 vs. Fresno @ Tahoe Final T, 1-1
  at Lake Tahoe Final T, 2-2
Sat. 26 at Ohlone Final W, 3-0
  at American River # 11:00 AM
  scrimmage
Sun. 27 at Modesto Final T, 2-2
Tue. 29 at Cabrillo Final W, 3-0
  Aptos, CA
  at Skyline Final L, 2-0
  at Chabot Final W, 1-0
  at American River Final W, 1-0
  at Contra Costa Final W, 2-1
  at Evergreen Valley Final L, 2-1
 
September
Fri. 1 at Skyline Final L, 2-1
  at Contra Costa Final W, 5-3
  San Pablo, CA
  at Cabrillo Final L, 3-1
  at American River Final T, 1-1
Sat. 2 at West Valley Final W, 1-0
Tue. 5 at Cosumnes River Final W, 2-0
  at Canada Final L, 3-1
  Redwood City, CA
  at American River Final T, 2-2
  at San Joaquin Delta Final L, 4-0
  at Folsom Lake Final L, 4-0
Thu. 7 at Butte Final T, 2-2
Fri. 8 at Cosumnes River Final T, 1-1
  Northern California Community College Showcase - Sacramento, CA (Cosumnes River College)
  at Santa Rosa Final W, 2-1
  at Ohlone Final W, 2-1
  at American River Final T, 3-3
Sat. 9 at San Joaquin Delta Final W, 4-1
Sun. 10 at Cosumnes River Final W, 4-0
  Northern California Community College Showcase - Sacramento, CA (Cosumnes River College)
  vs. American River @ Consumnes River Coll Final T, 1-1
  Northern California Community College Showcase - Sacramento, CA (Cosumnes River College)
  at Modesto Final W, 5-0
Tue. 12 at Hartnell Final L, 2-0
  at Santa Rosa Final L, 1-0
  at Chabot Final W, 3-1
  at Monterey Peninsula Final T, 0-0
Fri. 15 at De Anza Final L, 3-2
  Cupertino, CA
  at San Joaquin Delta Final L, 3-2
  at Foothill Final T, 2-2
  at Cabrillo Final L, 3-0
Sat. 16 at Canyons Final W, 1-0
Sun. 17 at Palomar Final W, 3-1
Tue. 19 at Santa Rosa Final L, 2-1
  at Folsom Lake Final L, 3-1
  at Butte Final W, 2-0
  at American River Final L, 2-0
  at Las Positas Final W, 2-1
Fri. 22 at American River * Final T, 0-0
  at Modesto * Final W, 1-0
  at San Joaquin Delta * Final L, 2-0
Tue. 26 at Santa Rosa * Final T, 0-0
  at Modesto * Final W, 1-0
  at Folsom Lake * Final T, 1-1
Fri. 29 at Modesto * Final L, 4-1
  Modesto, CA
  at American River * Final T, 1-1
  at Folsom Lake * Final L, 2-1
 
October
Tue. 3 at San Joaquin Delta * Final L, 3-0
  at Santa Rosa * Final L, 1-0
  at Cosumnes River * Final L, 2-0
Fri. 6 at Cosumnes River * Final L, 2-1
  at Santa Rosa * Final L, 1-0
  at Folsom Lake * Final L, 4-0
Tue. 10 at Fresno Final L, 5-1
  at Clovis Final T, 1-1
  at West Hills Lemoore Final W, 1-0
  at Sequoias Final L, 1-0
Fri. 13 at Folsom Lake Final T, 2-2
  at Cosumnes River Final L, 1-0
  at Modesto Final W, 2-0
  at San Joaquin Delta Final W, 2-1
Tue. 17 at San Francisco * Cancelled
  San Francisco, CA
  at San Joaquin Delta Final T, 0-0
  at Clovis Final W, 6-4
  at Folsom Lake Final L, 3-0
  at Cosumnes River Final T, 0-0
  at American River Final L, 3-2
Fri. 20 at Fresno Final L, 5-0
  at Clovis Final W, 2-1
  at Sequoias Final T, 2-2
  at West Hills Lemoore Final L, 3-1
  at American River Final L, 3-1
Tue. 24 at Santa Rosa Final L, 7-0
  at American River Final L, 1-0
Fri. 27 at San Joaquin Delta * Final W, 1-0
  at Cosumnes River * Final L, 2-1
  at American River * Final L, 2-1
Tue. 31 at Modesto * Final L, 2-0
  at Folsom Lake * Final L, 3-1
  at American River * Final W, 2-0
 
November
Fri. 3 at Santa Rosa * Final L, 3-0
  at Cosumnes River * Final T, 1-1
  at Folsom Lake * Final L, 5-0
Tue. 7 at American River * Final W, 1-0
  at Modesto * Final W, 5-0
  at San Joaquin Delta * Final T, 1-1
  Stockton, CA
Fri. 10 at Santa Rosa * Final L, 3-2
  at San Joaquin Delta * Final L, 2-0
  at Cosumnes River * Final T, 1-1
Sat. 18 at West Valley % Final - OT L, 1-0
  at Folsom Lake % Final W, 1-0
  NorCal Playoffs Round I, No. 8 FLC vs. No. 9 SRJC
Wed. 22 at Fresno % Final L, 4-0
  CCCAA NorCal Championships (Rd. 2)
Sat. 25 vs. TBA % @ TBA TBA
  NorCal Playoffs Round III
 
August
Wed. 15 at UC Merced 11:00 AM
  Scrimmage
Fri. 17 at San Joaquin Delta 4:30 PM
Sun. 19 at Dominican 11:00 AM
  Scrimmage
Thu. 23 at American River # 5:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Mon. 27 at Lake Tahoe Final L, 3-1
Tue. 28 at Modesto Final W, 2-1
  at Santa Rosa Final W, 2-1
  at Folsom Lake Final L, 1-0
  at Cosumnes River Final W, 2-0
  CRC Stadium
Wed. 29 at American River Final L, 1-0
  at San Joaquin Delta Final L, 4-1
Thu. 30 at Feather River Final W, 4-1
Fri. 31 at Las Positas Final L, 3-0
  at Feather River Final W, 5-3
  at Santa Rosa Final L, 1-0
  at American River Final L, 1-0
 
September
Sat. 1 at Canada Final T, 2-2
  at Folsom Lake Final L, 6-0
Tue. 4 at Chabot Final L, 3-0
  at Butte Final L, 4-2
  at Santa Rosa Final L, 1-0
  at Gavilan Final W, 4-0
  at Yuba Final W, 8-0
  at Monterey Peninsula Final W, 6-0
Thu. 6 at Lake Tahoe Final W, 2-0
Fri. 7 at Cosumnes River Final W, 1-0
  CCCAA NorCal Showcase - Sacramento, California
  at Modesto Final W, 2-1
  at Santa Rosa Final W, 1-0
  at Evergreen Valley Final W, 2-1
  at American River Final T, 0-0
Sun. 9 at Cosumnes River Final L, 2-0
  CCCAA NorCal Showcase - Sacramento, California
Tue. 11 at Chabot Final W, 4-1
  at San Francisco Final W, 1-0
  at Butte Final W, 1-0
  at Ohlone Final L, 2-1
  at Las Positas Final L, 4-1
Fri. 14 at Santa Rosa Final L, 3-0
  at Folsom Lake Final L, 2-0
  at De Anza Final L, 2-0
  at Canyons Final W, 2-0
  at Cabrillo Final T, 1-1
Tue. 18 at San Joaquin Delta Final T, 1-1
  at Napa Valley Final W, 5-4
  at Modesto Final W, 4-1
  at Yuba Final W, 1-0
Fri. 21 at Cosumnes River * Final T, 0-0
  at Modesto * Final W, 2-0
  at San Joaquin Delta * Final L, 2-1
Tue. 25 at Santa Rosa * Final T, 0-0
  at Folsom Lake * Final L, 3-0
  at American River * Final T, 1-1
Fri. 28 at San Joaquin Delta * Final L, 1-0
  at Cosumnes River * Final L, 5-1
  at American River * Final W, 2-0
 
October
Tue. 2 at Santa Rosa * Final L, 3-0
  at Modesto * Final W, 3-0
  at Folsom Lake * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 5 at San Joaquin Delta * Final L, 3-2
  at Folsom Lake * Final L, 3-2
  at American River * Final L, 3-1
Tue. 9 at Folsom Lake Final L, 3-0
  at San Joaquin Delta Final L, 3-0
  at Cosumnes River Final L, 5-0
  at Modesto Final W, 6-3
  at American River Final W, 4-1
Fri. 12 at Sequoias Final T, 2-2
  at Clovis Final T, 0-0
  at West Hills Lemoore Final L, 5-1
  at Fresno Final L, 1-0
Sat. 13 at Taft Final L, 1-0
Tue. 16 at Skyline Final L, 4-2
  at West Hills Lemoore Final W, 6-2
  at Clovis Final L, 6-0
  at Fresno Final W, 2-1
  at San Francisco Final L, 4-1
  at Sequoias Final W, 2-0
  Riverway Sports Park
Fri. 19 at Modesto Final W, 3-1
  at San Joaquin Delta Final L, 2-0
  at Folsom Lake Final T, 2-2
  at Cosumnes River Final L, 3-0
  at Merritt Final W, 5-0
Tue. 23 at Contra Costa Final L, 3-0
  at American River Final W, 4-0
Fri. 26 at San Joaquin Delta * Final L, 2-1
  at Modesto * Final W, 9-0
  at Cosumnes River * Final W, 3-1
Tue. 30 at Santa Rosa * Final L, 7-1
  at American River * Final T, 0-0
  at Folsom Lake * Final L, 2-0
 
November
Fri. 2 at Folsom Lake * Final L, 2-1
  at Modesto * Final T, 2-2
  at Santa Rosa * Final L, 4-0
Tue. 6 at Cosumnes River * Final L, 2-1
  at San Joaquin Delta * Final L, 4-0
  at American River * Final W, 2-0
Fri. 9 at Cosumnes River * Final W, 3-0
  at Modesto * Final W, 4-0
Mon. 12 at Santa Rosa * Cancelled
  Cancelled due to poor air quality
Sat. 17 vs. Butte % @ Redding, CA Final L, 2-0
  CCCAA Men's Soccer Championship - Opening Round
  at Taft % Final L, 3-1
  First Round NorCal Playoffs #2 Taft vs. #14 SRJC
Tue. 20 vs. Folsom Lake % @ Union Mine HS Final T, 1-1
  at San Joaquin Delta % Final W, 1-0
  Rabobank Stadium (Salinas, CA)
 
August
Sat. 17 at UC Merced # 7:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Tue. 27 vs. Santa Rosa # @ Marin, CA Cancelled
  Scrimmage
  at Contra Costa Final W, 6-0
  at Napa Valley Final W, 2-0
  at Evergreen Valley Final T, 1-1
Thu. 29 at Dominican College # 11:00 AM
  Scrimmage
Fri. 30 at American River Final L, 6-0
  at Merritt Final W, 5-0
  at Cosumnes River Final W, 3-1
Sat. 31 vs. Santa Rosa @ Lake Tahoe Final L, 5-0
  at San Joaquin Delta Final L, 2-1
 
September
Mon. 2 at American River Final W, 7-1
Tue. 3 at Butte Final L, 1-0
  at Folsom Lake Final L, 2-1
  at Chabot Final W, 4-1
Wed. 4 at Santa Rosa Final L, 12-0
Thu. 5 at Marin Final W, 3-0
Fri. 6 at American River Final L, 4-2
  at Santa Rosa Final W, 2-1
  at Folsom Lake Final L, 1-0
  at Evergreen Valley Final L, 3-2
Tue. 10 at Santa Rosa Final L, 5-1
  at Modesto Final L, 4-0
  at Cosumnes River Final W, 5-0
  at San Joaquin Delta Final L, 6-0
  at American River Final L, 4-0
  at Folsom Lake Final L, 4-1
Fri. 13 at Las Positas Final T, 1-1
  at Modesto Final L, 2-0
  at Santa Rosa Final L, 5-2
  at Foothill Final W, 1-0
  at American River Final L, 2-0
Sat. 14 at De Anza Final T, 2-2
Tue. 17 at Cabrillo Final W, 2-1
  at San Joaquin Delta Final L, 1-0
  at Folsom Lake Final T, 0-0
  at Ohlone Final W, 5-1
  at American River Final W, 3-2
  at Hartnell Final T, 0-0
  Rabobank Stadium - Salinas, California
Fri. 20 at American River Final T, 1-1
  at De Anza Final W, 2-0
  at Cabrillo Final T, 1-1
  at Folsom Lake Final L, 1-0
  at Palomar Final L, 4-3
Sat. 21 at Santa Rosa Final L, 3-2
Sun. 22 at MiraCosta Final T, 0-0
Tue. 24 at Skyline Final T, 1-1
  at San Francisco Final T, 2-2
Fri. 27 at Santa Rosa * Final L, 3-0
  at San Joaquin Delta * Final T, 0-0
  at American River * Final L, 2-0
 
October
Tue. 1 at Santa Rosa * Final L, 4-0
  at Folsom Lake * Final L, 4-1
  at Cosumnes River * Final W, 2-1
Fri. 4 at Cosumnes River * Final W, 4-0
  at San Joaquin Delta * Final L, 3-2
  at American River * Final W, 4-3
Tue. 8 at Modesto * Final W, 2-1
  at Santa Rosa * Final L, 2-0
  at Folsom Lake * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 11 at Folsom Lake * Final T, 0-0
  at Cosumnes River * Final W, 3-1
  at American River * Final T, 1-1
Tue. 15 at West Hills Lemoore Final L, 2-1
  at Clovis Final L, 3-2
  at Fresno Final L, 3-2
  at Sequoias Final W, 3-1
Fri. 18 at Modesto Final L, 2-0
  at San Joaquin Delta Final T, 2-2
  at Cosumnes River Final W, 1-0
  at American River Final W, 2-0
  at Folsom Lake Final L, 5-1
Tue. 22 at Cosumnes River Final T, 1-1
  at American River Final L, 2-0
  at San Joaquin Delta Final L, 7-0
  at Modesto Final T, 1-1
  at Santa Rosa Final L, 4-0
  at Folsom Lake Final L, 2-0
Fri. 25 at Yuba Final W, 2-0
  at Clovis Final T, 0-0
  at Sequoias Final L, 2-0
  at Fresno Final L, 3-0
  at West Hills Lemoore Final W, 3-0
Tue. 29 at Truckee Meadows College Final L, 1-0
  at Santa Rosa 4:00 PM
  Postponed
 
November
Fri. 1 at American River * Final W, 2-0
  at Modesto * Final L, 1-0
  at San Joaquin Delta * Final L, 2-0
Tue. 5 at Cosumnes River * Final W, 5-0
  at Modesto * Final W, 4-3
  at Folsom Lake * Final L, 2-0
Fri. 8 at Modesto * Final W, 3-0
  at Santa Rosa * Final L, 3-0
  at Folsom Lake * Final L, 1-0
Tue. 12 at American River * Final L, 4-0
  at San Joaquin Delta * Final W, 1-0
  at Cosumnes River * Final L, 2-1
Fri. 15 at San Joaquin Delta * Final W, 3-2
  at Santa Rosa * Final L, 3-1
  at Modesto * Final W, 2-1
Sat. 23 at TBD % TBA
  Round 1 Playoffs
Tue. 26 at TBD % TBA
  Round 2 Playoffs
Sat. 30 at TBD % TBA
  Round 3 Playoffs
 
December
Fri. 6 at TBD % TBA
  State Finals Tournament
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season