2018 Big 8 Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
January
Fri. 26 Diablo Valley   Foothill   11:00 AM
  Diablo Valley   Foothill   1:00 PM
Sat. 27 Cosumnes River   Monterey Peninsula   8:45 AM
  Yuba   American River   10:00 AM
  Feather River   Cosumnes River   11:00 AM
  Monterey Peninsula Classic - Monterey, California @ Monterey, CA
  Foothill   Folsom Lake   12:00 PM
  Sacramento City   Butte   1:00 PM
  Merced   American River   2:00 PM
  Foothill   Folsom Lake   2:00 PM
Sun. 28 Taft   Cosumnes River   1:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula Classic - Monterey, California @ Monterey, CA
  Cosumnes River   Monterey Peninsula   3:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula Classic - Monterey, California
Tue. 30 Ohlone   Cosumnes River   12:00 PM
  Ohlone   Cosumnes River   2:00 PM
  Modesto   Foothill   3:00 PM
 
February
Thu. 1 Sierra   Merced   2:00 PM
  Modesto   Ohlone   3:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta   West Valley   3:00 PM
Fri. 2 Feather River   Cosumnes River   12:00 PM
  Sacramento City   Chaffey   12:00 PM
  Redwoods   Sierra   12:00 PM
  Feather River   Cosumnes River   2:00 PM
  Sacramento City   Chaffey   2:00 PM
  Redwoods   Sierra   2:00 PM
Sat. 3 Lassen   American River   10:00 AM
  Foothill   Sierra   10:00 AM
  Folsom Lake   Merced   11:00 AM
  Sacramento City   Riverside   12:00 PM
  Diablo Valley   De Anza   12:00 PM
  Sequoias   San Joaquin Delta   12:00 PM
  @ Cabrillo
  Folsom Lake   San Jose   1:00 PM
  Shasta   Santa Rosa   2:00 PM
  Diablo Valley   De Anza   2:00 PM
  Fresno   Sierra   2:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula   American River   2:00 PM
  Sacramento City   Canyons   2:30 PM
  @ Riverside
  West Valley   Santa Rosa   10:00 PM
Tue. 6 Sacramento City   Reedley   12:00 PM
  Sacramento City   Reedley   2:00 PM
  Santa Rosa   Ohlone   2:00 PM
  Butte   Sierra   2:00 PM
  Sequoias   Modesto   3:00 PM
Thu. 8 San Mateo   Sierra   12:00 AM
  San Mateo   Sierra   2:00 PM
  Modesto   Solano   3:00 PM
  Diablo Valley   Ohlone   3:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta   San Jose   3:00 PM
Fri. 9 Sacramento City   Cuesta   11:00 AM
  Cosumnes River   Butte   12:00 PM
  Siskiyous   Santa Rosa   12:00 PM
  @ San Jose
  American River   Ohlone   1:00 PM
  Double Header
  Sacramento City   Cuesta   1:00 PM
  Santa Rosa   San Jose   2:00 PM
  Cosumnes River   Butte   2:00 PM
  American River   Ohlone   3:00 PM
Sat. 10 San Joaquin Delta   Ohlone   10:00 AM
  Santa Rosa   Reedley   10:00 AM
  Lassen   Modesto   10:00 AM
  Sacramento City   Cuesta   10:00 AM
  Santa Rosa   Monterey Peninsula   12:00 PM
  @ Reedley College
  De Anza   Modesto   12:00 PM
  Sacramento City   Bakersfield   12:00 PM
  @ Cuesta
  Diablo Valley   West Valley   12:00 PM
  Butte   Folsom Lake   12:00 PM
  Redwoods   American River   12:00 PM
  @ San Mateo
  San Joaquin Delta   Fresno   12:00 PM
  @ Ohlone
  Butte   Folsom Lake   2:00 PM
  Diablo Valley   West Valley   2:00 PM
  Sequoias   Sierra   2:00 PM
  @ Rocklin
  American River   San Mateo   2:00 PM
  Solano   Sierra   10:00 PM
Mon. 12 Los Medanos   Modesto   1:00 PM
Tue. 13 Sierra   Yuba   10:00 AM
  San Jose   Cosumnes River   12:00 PM
  Shasta   Sierra   12:00 PM
  @ Yuba College
  Mendocino   Santa Rosa   1:00 PM
  Lassen   Folsom Lake   1:00 PM
  San Jose   Cosumnes River   2:00 PM
  Hartnell   Modesto   3:00 PM
  Mendocino   Santa Rosa   3:00 PM
  Foothill   San Joaquin Delta   3:00 PM
  West Valley   American River   4:00 PM
Wed. 14 Lassen   Sacramento City   2:00 PM
Thu. 15 Folsom Lake   Yuba   12:00 PM
  Solano   Diablo Valley   1:00 PM
  Sierra   West Valley   1:00 PM
  @ SJCC
  Folsom Lake   Yuba   2:00 PM
  De Anza   Santa Rosa   2:00 PM
  Solano   Diablo Valley   3:00 PM
  Sierra   San Jose   3:00 PM
  @ San Jose City
Fri. 16 American River   Shasta   12:00 PM
  Merced   Modesto   1:00 PM
  American River   Shasta   2:00 PM
  Merced   Modesto   3:00 PM
Sat. 17 Cosumnes River   Fresno   10:00 AM
  Modesto   Yuba   10:00 AM
  Feather River   San Joaquin Delta   10:00 AM
  Diablo Valley   San Jose   11:00 AM
  Siskiyous   Sacramento City   12:00 PM
  San Mateo   Cosumnes River   12:00 PM
  FCC Softball Field - Fresno, California @ Fresno, CA
  Folsom Lake   Cabrillo   12:00 PM
  Modesto   Redwoods   12:00 PM
  @ Yuba College
  Diablo Valley   San Jose   1:00 PM
  Butte   Santa Rosa   2:00 PM
  Folsom Lake   Cabrillo   2:00 PM
  Siskiyous   Sacramento City   2:00 PM
  Hartnell   Santa Rosa   2:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula   San Joaquin Delta   2:00 PM
  Riverside   Sierra   5:00 PM
  Sierra   Mt. San Antonio   7:30 PM
Sun. 18 Sacramento City   Fresno   10:00 AM
  Sacramento City   Monterey Peninsula   12:00 PM
  @ Fresno
  Sacramento City   Cabrillo   2:00 PM
  @ Fresno City
Mon. 19 Yuba   San Joaquin Delta   10:00 AM
  Cabrillo   Diablo Valley   2:00 PM
  Butte   San Joaquin Delta   2:00 PM
  West Valley   Modesto   3:00 PM
Tue. 20 Lassen   Cosumnes River   12:00 PM
  Solano   American River   1:00 PM
  Lassen   Cosumnes River   2:00 PM
  Santa Rosa   Foothill   3:00 PM
  San Jose   Modesto   3:00 PM
  San Mateo   Diablo Valley   3:00 PM
  Solano   American River   3:00 PM
Wed. 21 Ohlone   Sierra   2:00 PM
Thu. 22 San Joaquin Delta   San Mateo   12:00 PM
  Folsom Lake   Shasta   1:00 PM
  American River   Yuba   1:00 PM
  Modesto   Fresno   3:00 PM
  Folsom Lake   Shasta   3:00 PM
Fri. 23 Redwoods   Santa Rosa   10:00 AM
  American River   Butte   12:00 PM
  Galvin   Santa Rosa   2:00 PM
  American River   Butte   2:00 PM
Sat. 24 Diablo Valley *   Santa Rosa   12:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Folsom Lake   12:00 PM
  Sacramento City *   Cosumnes River   12:00 PM
  Modesto *   Sierra   12:00 PM
  Diablo Valley *   Santa Rosa   2:00 PM
  Modesto *   Sierra   2:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Folsom Lake   2:00 PM
  Sacramento City *   Cosumnes River   2:00 PM
Sun. 25 Siskiyous   San Joaquin Delta   10:00 AM
Tue. 27 Santa Rosa *   American River   3:00 PM
  Diablo Valley *   Sacramento City   3:00 PM
  Sierra *   Cosumnes River   3:00 PM
  Modesto *   San Joaquin Delta   3:00 PM
 
March
Thu. 1 Solano   Santa Rosa   3:00 PM
Fri. 2 Sierra *   Diablo Valley   12:00 PM
  Sierra *   Diablo Valley   2:00 PM
Sat. 3 Sacramento City *   American River   12:00 PM
  Folsom Lake *   Modesto   12:00 PM
  Cosumnes River *   San Joaquin Delta   12:00 PM
  Sacramento City *   American River   2:00 PM
  Cosumnes River *   San Joaquin Delta   2:00 PM
  Folsom Lake *   Modesto   2:00 PM
Tue. 6 Cosumnes River *   Folsom Lake   3:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Diablo Valley   3:00 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Sacramento City   3:00 PM
  American River *   Sierra   3:00 PM
Sat. 10 Sierra *   Santa Rosa   12:00 PM
  Diablo Valley *   Folsom Lake   12:00 PM
  Modesto *   Cosumnes River   12:00 PM
  American River *   San Joaquin Delta   12:00 PM
  Sierra *   Santa Rosa   2:00 PM
  Diablo Valley *   Folsom Lake   2:00 PM
  Modesto *   Cosumnes River   2:00 PM
  American River *   San Joaquin Delta   2:00 PM
Tue. 13 Folsom Lake *   American River   3:00 PM
  Diablo Valley *   Modesto   3:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Santa Rosa   3:00 PM
  Sacramento City *   Sierra   3:00 PM
Thu. 15 Yuba   Folsom Lake   5:00 PM
Sat. 17 San Joaquin Delta *   Sacramento City   12:00 PM
  Cosumnes River *   Diablo Valley   12:00 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Folsom Lake   12:00 PM
  American River *   Modesto   12:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Sacramento City   2:00 PM
  Cosumnes River *   Diablo Valley   2:00 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Folsom Lake   2:00 PM
  American River *   Modesto   2:00 PM
Tue. 20 Sacramento City *   Folsom Lake   3:00 PM
  Modesto *   Santa Rosa   3:00 PM
  Sierra *   San Joaquin Delta   3:00 PM
  American River *   Cosumnes River   3:00 PM
Thu. 22 Shasta   Folsom Lake   1:00 PM
  Shasta   Folsom Lake   3:00 PM
Sat. 24 Diablo Valley *   American River   12:00 PM
  Folsom Lake *   Sierra   12:00 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Cosumnes River   12:00 PM
  Modesto *   Sacramento City   12:00 PM
  Diablo Valley *   American River   2:00 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Cosumnes River   2:00 PM
  Modesto *   Sacramento City   2:00 PM
  Folsom Lake *   Sierra   2:00 PM
Tue. 27 Santa Rosa *   Diablo Valley   3:00 PM
  Folsom Lake *   San Joaquin Delta   3:00 PM
  Cosumnes River *   Sacramento City   3:00 PM
  Sierra *   Modesto   3:00 PM
Sat. 31 American River *   Santa Rosa   12:00 PM
  Sacramento City *   Diablo Valley   12:00 PM
  Cosumnes River *   Sierra   12:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Modesto   12:00 PM
  American River *   Santa Rosa   2:00 PM
  Cosumnes River *   Sierra   2:00 PM
  Sacramento City *   Diablo Valley   2:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Modesto   2:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 3 American River *   Sacramento City   3:00 PM
  Diablo Valley *   Sierra   3:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Cosumnes River   3:00 PM
  Modesto *   Folsom Lake   3:00 PM
Sat. 7 Sacramento City *   Santa Rosa   12:00 PM
  Diablo Valley *   San Joaquin Delta   12:00 PM
  Folsom Lake *   Cosumnes River   12:00 PM
  Sierra *   American River   12:00 PM
  Sacramento City *   Santa Rosa   2:00 PM
  Diablo Valley *   San Joaquin Delta   2:00 PM
  Folsom Lake *   Cosumnes River   2:00 PM
  Sierra *   American River   2:00 PM
Tue. 10 Folsom Lake *   Diablo Valley   3:00 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Sierra   3:00 PM
  Cosumnes River *   Modesto   3:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   American River   3:00 PM
Sat. 14 American River *   Folsom Lake   12:00 PM
  Santa Rosa *   San Joaquin Delta   12:00 PM
  Modesto *   Diablo Valley   12:00 PM
  Sierra *   Sacramento City   12:00 PM
  American River *   Folsom Lake   2:00 PM
  Modesto *   Diablo Valley   2:00 PM
  Sierra *   Sacramento City   2:00 PM
  Santa Rosa *   San Joaquin Delta   2:00 PM
Tue. 17 Folsom Lake *   Santa Rosa   3:00 PM
  Sacramento City *   San Joaquin Delta   3:00 PM
  Diablo Valley *   Cosumnes River   3:00 PM
  Modesto *   American River   3:00 PM
Sat. 21 Diablo Valley   Monterey Peninsula   11:00 AM
  Cosumnes River *   American River   12:00 PM
  Folsom Lake *   Sacramento City   12:00 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Modesto   12:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Sierra   12:00 PM
  Diablo Valley   Monterey Peninsula   1:00 PM
  Folsom Lake *   Sacramento City   2:00 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Modesto   2:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Sierra   2:00 PM
  Cosumnes River *   American River   2:00 PM
Tue. 24 American River *   Diablo Valley   3:00 PM
  Sierra *   Folsom Lake   3:00 PM
  Cosumnes River *   Santa Rosa   3:00 PM
  Sacramento City *   Modesto   3:00 PM
 
May
Fri. 4 Sacramento City %   TBA   TBA
  Nor-Cal Regional I @ TBA
  Folsom Lake %   TBA   TBA
  Regional Playoff Rd 1
  Santa Rosa %   Round 1 Playoff - Regional   TBA
Sat. 5 Sacramento City %   TBA   TBA
  Nor-Cal Regional I @ TBA
  Folsom Lake %   TBA   TBA
  Regional Playoff Rd 1
Fri. 11 Sacramento City %   TBA   TBA
  Nor-Cal Super Regional @ TBA
  Santa Rosa %   Round 2 Playoff - Super Regional   TBA
  Folsom Lake %   TBA   TBA
  Super Regional
Sat. 12 Folsom Lake %   TBA   TBA
  Super Regional
  Sacramento City %   TBA   TBA
  Nor-Cal Super Regional @ TBA
Sun. 13 Sacramento City %   TBA   TBA
  Nor-Cal Super Regional @ TBA
  Folsom Lake %   TBA   TBA
  Super Regional
Fri. 18 Folsom Lake %   TBA   TBA
  CCCAA State Championship @ Mt San Antonio College
  Sacramento City %   TBA   TBA
  CA State Championships @ Mt. San Antonio
Sat. 19 Sacramento City %   TBA   TBA
  CA State Championships @ Mt. San Antonio
  Folsom Lake %   TBA   TBA
  CCCAA State Championship @ Mt San Antonio College
Sun. 20 Folsom Lake %   TBA   TBA
  CCCAA State Championship @ Mt San Antonio College
  Sacramento City %   TBA   TBA
  CA State Championship @ Mt. San Antonio
* Conference
% Post season