2019 Big 8 Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
January
Fri. 25 Feather River   Cosumnes River   11:00 AM
  Monterey Peninsula Classic - Monterey, California @ Monterey, CA
  Fresno   Cosumnes River   3:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula Classic - Monterey, California @ Monterey, CA
Sat. 26 Cosumnes River   Monterey Peninsula   8:45 AM
  Monterey Peninsula Classic - Monterey, California
  Butte   Sacramento City   12:00 PM
  Feather River   Cosumnes River   1:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula Classic - Monterey, California @ Monterey, CA
  Butte   Sacramento City   2:00 PM
Wed. 30 Shasta   Folsom Lake   12:00 PM
  Shasta   Folsom Lake   2:00 PM
Thu. 31 American River   West Valley   2:00 PM
  Modesto   Merced   5:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 1 Sierra   San Mateo   12:00 PM
  American River   Monterey Peninsula   12:00 PM
  Siskiyous   Sierra   12:00 PM
  @ San Mateo
  Chabot   Diablo Valley   1:00 PM
  American River   Monterey Peninsula   2:00 PM
  Lassen   Santa Rosa   2:00 PM
  Chabot   Diablo Valley   3:00 PM
  Lassen   Santa Rosa   4:00 PM
  East Los Angeles   Sacramento City   5:00 PM
  Riverside 3 Way @ Riverside College
  Sacramento City   Riverside   8:00 PM
Sat. 2 West Valley   Santa Rosa   10:00 AM
  Cuesta   Sierra   12:00 PM
  @ Fresno
  Foothill   Modesto   12:00 PM
  Folsom Lake   Solano   12:00 PM
  Foothill   Modesto   2:00 PM
  Folsom Lake   Solano   2:00 PM
  Sierra   Fresno   2:00 PM
  Shasta   Santa Rosa   2:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta   Sequoias   3:00 PM
  Cabrillo   San Joaquin Delta   3:00 PM
  @ Visalia, Ca
  Sacramento City   Mt. San Antonio   4:00 PM
  Sacramento City   Orange Coast   7:00 PM
  @ Mt. San Antonio
Tue. 5 AMERICAN RIVER   SOLANO   12:00 PM
  San Jose   Santa Rosa   12:00 PM
  Sequoias   Sierra   1:00 PM
  AMERICAN RIVER   SOLANO   2:00 PM
  West Valley   San Joaquin Delta   2:00 PM
  San Jose   Santa Rosa   2:00 PM
  Modesto   Los Medanos   3:00 PM
  Cabrillo   Diablo Valley   3:00 PM
Wed. 6 Foothill   Diablo Valley   1:00 PM
  Foothill   Diablo Valley   3:00 PM
Thu. 7 Cosumnes River   Ohlone   12:00 PM
  Yuba   Folsom Lake   12:00 PM
  Merced   Sierra   12:00 PM
  Cosumnes River   Ohlone   2:00 PM
  Yuba   Folsom Lake   2:00 PM
  Merced   Sierra   2:00 PM
  Solano   Modesto   3:00 PM
Fri. 8 West Valley   Diablo Valley   12:00 PM
  Sacramento City   Cuesta   12:00 PM
  Santa Rosa   Hartnell   12:00 PM
  Sacramento City   Cuesta   2:00 PM
  West Valley   Diablo Valley   2:00 PM
  San Jose   American River   2:00 PM
  Cabrillo   Sierra   2:00 PM
Sat. 9 Sacramento City   Cuesta   10:00 AM
  Cabrillo   Folsom Lake   10:00 AM
  Cosumnes River   Solano   10:00 AM
  Santa Rosa   Monterey Peninsula   10:00 AM
  San Jose   Sierra   10:00 AM
  Shasta   Cosumnes River   12:00 PM
  Solano Softball Field - Fairfield, California @ Fairfield, CA
  Cabrillo   Folsom Lake   12:00 PM
  American River   San Mateo   12:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta   Ohlone   12:00 PM
  @ Fresno
  Reedley   Santa Rosa   2:00 PM
  @ Monterey
  San Joaquin Delta   Fresno   2:00 PM
  Sacramento City   Cuesta   2:00 PM
  Feather River   Sierra   2:00 PM
  American River   Redwoods   2:00 PM
  @ San Mateo
Tue. 12 Shasta   American River   12:00 PM
  Merced   Folsom Lake   12:00 PM
  Reedley   Sacramento City   12:00 PM
  Cosumnes River   San Jose   12:00 PM
  Diablo Valley   Solano   1:00 PM
  Shasta   American River   2:00 PM
  Reedley   Sacramento City   2:00 PM
  Merced   Folsom Lake   2:00 PM
  Cosumnes River   San Jose   2:00 PM
  Sierra   Ohlone   2:30 PM
  Diablo Valley   Solano   3:00 PM
Thu. 14 Bakersfield   San Joaquin Delta   12:00 PM
  @ Reedley College @ Reedley College
  Mendocino   Santa Rosa   12:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta   Reedley   2:00 PM
  Mendocino   Santa Rosa   2:00 PM
  Modesto   San Jose   4:00 PM
Fri. 15 Lassen   American River   12:00 PM
  Folsom Lake   Butte   12:00 PM
  San Jose   Diablo Valley   12:00 PM
  Lassen   American River   2:00 PM
  Folsom Lake   Butte   2:00 PM
  San Jose   Diablo Valley   2:00 PM
  Porterville   Modesto   3:30 PM
Sat. 16 Fresno   Cosumnes River   10:00 AM
  Feather River   San Joaquin Delta   11:00 AM
  Diablo Valley   Mission   12:00 PM
  Sierra   Mt. San Antonio   12:00 PM
  Siskiyous   Sacramento City   12:00 PM
  Santa Rosa   Cabrillo   12:00 PM
  @ Butte
  Santa Rosa   Butte   2:00 PM
  American River   Ohlone   2:00 PM
  San Mateo   Cosumnes River   2:00 PM
  Siskiyous   Sacramento City   2:00 PM
  Sierra   Palomar   2:30 PM
  @ Mt. Sac
  Feather River   San Joaquin Delta   3:00 PM
  American River   Merced   4:00 PM
Sun. 17 Cypress   Sierra   12:00 PM
  @ Mt. SAC
Mon. 18 Sacramento City   Fresno   10:00 AM
  Modesto   West Valley   12:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta   Butte   12:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta   Butte   4:00 PM
Tue. 19 Feather River   Folsom Lake   1:00 PM
  Modesto   Sequoias   3:00 PM
  Feather River   Folsom Lake   3:00 PM
  Ohlone   Diablo Valley   3:00 PM
Wed. 20 Foothill   Santa Rosa   2:00 PM
Thu. 21 SIERRA   SOLANO   2:00 PM
  Fresno   Modesto   3:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta   San Jose   3:00 PM
Fri. 22 Gavilan   Santa Rosa   10:00 AM
  Redwoods   Santa Rosa   1:00 PM
  Reedley   Diablo Valley   2:00 PM
Sat. 23 Sacramento City *   American River   12:00 PM
  Santa Rosa   Modesto   12:00 PM
  Diablo Valley *   Folsom Lake   12:00 PM
  Cosumnes River *   San Joaquin Delta   12:00 PM
  Sacramento City *   American River   2:00 PM
  Diablo Valley *   Folsom Lake   2:00 PM
  Santa Rosa   Modesto   2:00 PM
  Cosumnes River *   San Joaquin Delta   2:00 PM
Tue. 26 American River *   Folsom Lake   3:00 PM
  Sacramento City *   Cosumnes River   3:00 PM
  Modesto *   San Joaquin Delta   3:00 PM
  Sierra *   Diablo Valley   3:00 PM
Thu. 28 Lassen   Cosumnes River   12:00 PM
  Lassen   Cosumnes River   2:00 PM
  SOLANO   San Joaquin Delta   3:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 Ohlone   Santa Rosa   2:00 PM
  Sierra   Butte   2:00 PM
Sat. 2 Sierra *   American River   12:00 PM
  Folsom Lake *   Cosumnes River   12:00 PM
  Modesto *   Sacramento City   12:00 PM
  Diablo Valley   San Jose   12:00 PM
  San Mateo @ San Mateo
  San Joaquin Delta *   Santa Rosa   12:00 PM
  Sierra *   American River   2:00 PM
  Modesto *   Sacramento City   2:00 PM
  Folsom Lake *   Cosumnes River   2:00 PM
  Diablo Valley   San Mateo   2:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Santa Rosa   2:00 PM
Tue. 5 Cosumnes River *   Sierra   3:00 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Sacramento City   3:00 PM
  American River *   Diablo Valley   3:00 PM
  Folsom Lake   Modesto   4:00 PM
Sat. 9 Diablo Valley *   Cosumnes River   12:00 PM
  Sacramento City *   San Joaquin Delta   12:00 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Folsom Lake   12:00 PM
  Modesto *   Sierra   12:00 PM
  Butte   American River   12:00 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Folsom Lake   2:00 PM
  Modesto *   Sierra   2:00 PM
  Diablo Valley *   Cosumnes River   2:00 PM
  Butte   American River   2:00 PM
  Sacramento City *   San Joaquin Delta   4:00 PM
Tue. 12 Cosumnes River *   American River   3:00 PM
  Diablo Valley *   Modesto   3:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Folsom Lake   3:00 PM
  Sierra *   Santa Rosa   3:00 PM
Thu. 14 San Joaquin Delta   Merced   5:00 PM
Fri. 15 Butte   Cosumnes River   12:00 PM
  Butte   Cosumnes River   2:00 PM
Sat. 16 American River   Modesto   12:00 PM
  Folsom Lake *   Sacramento City   12:00 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Diablo Valley   12:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Sierra   12:00 PM
  American River   Modesto   2:00 PM
  Folsom Lake *   Sacramento City   2:00 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Diablo Valley   2:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Sierra   5:00 PM
Tue. 19 Folsom Lake   Lassen   1:00 PM
  Sacramento City *   Sierra   3:00 PM
  Modesto *   Cosumnes River   3:00 PM
  Folsom Lake   Lassen   3:00 PM
  Diablo Valley *   San Joaquin Delta   3:00 PM
  Santa Rosa *   American River   3:00 PM
Fri. 22 Sierra *   Folsom Lake   12:00 PM
  Sierra *   Folsom Lake   2:00 PM
Sat. 23 Cosumnes River *   Santa Rosa   12:00 PM
  Sacramento City *   Diablo Valley   12:00 PM
  American River *   San Joaquin Delta   12:00 PM
  Cosumnes River *   Santa Rosa   2:00 PM
  Sacramento City *   Diablo Valley   2:00 PM
  American River *   San Joaquin Delta   2:00 PM
Tue. 26 American River *   Sacramento City   3:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Cosumnes River   3:00 PM
  Folsom Lake *   Diablo Valley   3:00 PM
  Modesto *   Santa Rosa   3:00 PM
Fri. 29 Folsom Lake *   American River   12:00 PM
  Folsom Lake *   American River   2:00 PM
Sat. 30 San Joaquin Delta *   Modesto   12:00 PM
  Cosumnes River *   Sacramento City   12:00 PM
  Diablo Valley *   Sierra   12:00 PM
  Cosumnes River *   Sacramento City   2:00 PM
  Diablo Valley *   Sierra   2:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Modesto   5:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 Cosumnes River *   Folsom Lake   3:00 PM
  Sacramento City *   Modesto   3:00 PM
  American River *   Sierra   3:00 PM
  Santa Rosa *   San Joaquin Delta   3:00 PM
Fri. 5 Modesto   Folsom Lake   5:00 PM
  Modesto   Folsom Lake   7:00 PM
Sat. 6 Sierra *   Cosumnes River   12:00 PM
  Sacramento City *   Santa Rosa   12:00 PM
  Marv Mays Day
  Diablo Valley *   American River   12:00 PM
  San Mateo   San Joaquin Delta   12:00 PM
  Sierra *   Cosumnes River   2:00 PM
  Sacramento City *   Santa Rosa   2:00 PM
  Marv Mays Day
  Diablo Valley *   American River   2:00 PM
Tue. 9 Sierra *   Modesto   3:00 PM
  Cosumnes River *   Diablo Valley   3:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Sacramento City   3:00 PM
  Folsom Lake *   Santa Rosa   3:00 PM
Sat. 13 American River *   Cosumnes River   12:00 PM
  Folsom Lake *   San Joaquin Delta   12:00 PM
  Modesto *   Diablo Valley   12:00 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Sierra   12:00 PM
  American River *   Cosumnes River   2:00 PM
  Modesto *   Diablo Valley   2:00 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Sierra   2:00 PM
  Folsom Lake *   San Joaquin Delta   5:00 PM
Tue. 16 Modesto   American River   3:00 PM
  Sacramento City *   Folsom Lake   3:00 PM
  Diablo Valley *   Santa Rosa   3:00 PM
  Sierra *   San Joaquin Delta   3:00 PM
Sat. 20 Cosumnes River   Modesto   12:00 PM
  Sierra *   Sacramento City   12:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Diablo Valley   12:00 PM
  American River *   Santa Rosa   12:00 PM
  Sophomore Day
  Sierra *   Sacramento City   2:00 PM
  Cosumnes River   Modesto   2:00 PM
  American River *   Santa Rosa   2:00 PM
  Sophomore Day
  San Joaquin Delta *   Diablo Valley   5:00 PM
Tue. 23 San Joaquin Delta *   American River   3:00 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Cosumnes River   3:00 PM
  Folsom Lake *   Sierra   3:00 PM
  Diablo Valley *   Sacramento City   3:00 PM
 
May
Fri. 3 San Joaquin Delta   REGIONALS-ROUND 1   TBA
Fri. 10 San Joaquin Delta   Super Regionals   TBA
Thu. 16 San Joaquin Delta   State Championship   TBA
* Conference