2019 Big 8 Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
January
Fri. 25 Cosumnes River 7 Feather River 1 Final
  Monterey Peninsula Classic - Monterey, California @ Monterey, CA
Sat. 26 Monterey Peninsula 4 Cosumnes River 0 Final
  Monterey Peninsula Classic - Monterey, California @ Monterey, CA
  Butte 0 Sacramento City 12 Final - 5 innings
  Cosumnes River 5 Feather River 1 Final
  Monterey Peninsula Classic - Monterey, California @ Monterey, CA
  Butte 1 Sacramento City 9 Final - 6 innings
Wed. 30 Shasta 11 Folsom Lake 2 Final
  Shasta 7 Folsom Lake 1 Final
Thu. 31 Sierra 0 San Mateo 5 Final
  Siskiyous 1 Sierra 9 Final
  @ San Mateo
  American River 7 West Valley 2 Final - 8 innings
 
February
Fri. 1 Chabot 1 Diablo Valley 14 Final - 5 innings
  Lassen   Santa Rosa   Cancelled
  Sacramento City 15 East Los Angeles 5 Final - 5 innings
  Riverside 3 Way @ Riverside, CA
  Sacramento City 8 Riverside 0 Final
Sat. 2 Shasta   Santa Rosa   Postponed
Tue. 5 San Jose 11 Santa Rosa 7 Final
  West Valley 0 San Joaquin Delta 6 Final
  San Jose 11 Santa Rosa 1 Final - 6 innings
Wed. 6 Foothill 3 Diablo Valley 4 Final
  Sequoias 0 Sierra 4 Final
  Foothill 8 Diablo Valley 7 Final
Thu. 7 Cosumnes River 8 Ohlone 4 Final
  Yuba 0 Folsom Lake 18 Final - 5 innings
  Merced 0 Sierra 11 Final - 5 innings
  American River 5 Solano 6 Final
  Cosumnes River 6 Ohlone 2 Final
  Yuba 0 Folsom Lake 21 Final - 5 innings
  Merced 5 Sierra 6 Final
  American River 3 Solano 1 Final
Fri. 8 Sacramento City 12 Cuesta 1 Final - 5 innings
  Santa Rosa   Hartnell   Cancelled
  RAIN
  Cabrillo 0 Sierra 9 Final - 5 innings
  Sacramento City 8 Cuesta 0 Final - 5 innings
  Cabrillo 10 Folsom Lake 1 Final - 5 innings
  Cabrillo 18 Folsom Lake 5 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 9 Santa Rosa 4 Monterey Peninsula 15 Final - 5 innings
  San Joaquin Delta 2 Ohlone 0 Final
  @ Fresno
  Santa Rosa 3 Reedley 10 Final - 6 innings
  @ Monterrey Peninsula
  San Joaquin Delta 16 Fresno 0 Final - 5 innings
Mon. 11 San Joaquin Delta 3 Sequoias 1 Final
  San Joaquin Delta 11 Cabrillo 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Aptos, CA
Tue. 12 Shasta 10 American River 3 Final
  Merced 16 Folsom Lake 2 Final - 6 innings
  Reedley 4 Sacramento City 0 Final
  Cosumnes River 5 San Jose 3 Final
  Diablo Valley 8 Solano 6 Final
  Shasta 0 American River 5 Final
  Reedley 2 Sacramento City 1 Final
  Merced 7 Folsom Lake 5 Final
  Cosumnes River 6 San Jose 7 Final
  Sierra 9 Ohlone 6 Final
  Diablo Valley 3 Solano 6 Final
Thu. 14 Modesto   San Jose   Postponed
Fri. 15 Lassen   American River   Cancelled
  Folsom Lake   Butte   Postponed
  Lassen   American River   Cancelled
  Folsom Lake   Butte   Postponed
  Porterville   Modesto   Cancelled
Sat. 16 Feather River 0 San Joaquin Delta 8 Final - 5 innings
  American River   Ohlone   Postponed
  Rescheduled to 4/16
  Feather River 7 San Joaquin Delta 14 Final
Mon. 18 San Joaquin Delta 11 Butte 0 Final - 5 innings
  Sierra 5 San Mateo 3 Final
  American River 1 San Jose 10 Final - 5 innings
  Sierra 8 Cabrillo 5 Final
  @ San mateo, CA
  San Joaquin Delta 7 Butte 2 Final
Tue. 19 Mendocino 4 Santa Rosa 26 Final - 5 innings
  Rescheduled from 2/14 rain out
  Siskiyous 0 Sacramento City 2 Final - 7 innings
  Game originally scheduled for 2/16
  American River 0 Monterey Peninsula 9 Final
  Feather River 1 Folsom Lake 0 Final
  Mendocino 4 Santa Rosa 12 Final - 5 innings
  Rescheduled from 2/14 rain out
  Siskiyous 1 Sacramento City 12 Final - 5 innings
  Game originally scheduled for 2/16
  American River 2 Monterey Peninsula 6 Final
  Modesto   Sequoias   Cancelled
  Feather River 2 Folsom Lake 5 Final
  Ohlone 9 Diablo Valley 0 Final - 5 innings
Wed. 20 Foothill 14 Santa Rosa 1 Final
Thu. 21 Folsom Lake 12 Butte 4 Final
  Makeup - from 2/15
  Sierra 6 Solano 5 Final
  Folsom Lake 3 Butte 7 Final
  San Joaquin Delta 2 San Jose 5 Final
  Cabrillo 9 Diablo Valley 0 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 22 Gavilan 1 Santa Rosa 9 Final - 5 innings
  Feather River 0 Sierra 2 Final
  Make-up Game
  Redwoods 1 Santa Rosa 10 Final - 5 innings
  Reedley 6 Diablo Valley 2 Final
  Feather River 3 Sierra 7 Final
  Make-up Game
Sat. 23 Sacramento City * 2 American River 0 Final
  Santa Rosa *   Modesto   12:00 PM
  Diablo Valley * 3 Folsom Lake 4 Final
  Cosumnes River * 1 San Joaquin Delta 7 Final
  Sierra 1 Fresno 4 Final
  Sacramento City * 7 American River 1 Final
  Diablo Valley * 6 Folsom Lake 3 Final
  Santa Rosa *   Modesto   2:00 PM
  Cosumnes River * 1 San Joaquin Delta 6 Final
  Sierra 7 Fresno 1 Final
Sun. 24 Sacramento City 5 Fresno 9 Final - 9 innings
Tue. 26 American River *   Folsom Lake   Postponed
Thu. 28 SOLANO 2 San Joaquin Delta 10 Final - 5 innings
 
March
Fri. 1 Chabot 4 Diablo Valley 19 Final - 5 innings
  Ohlone 14 Santa Rosa 1 Final - 5 innings
  @ Santa Rosa JC
  Sierra 6 Butte 0 Final
  Sacramento City * 15 Cosumnes River 2 Final
  American River * 10 Folsom Lake 4 Final
  rain makeup
  Ohlone 7 Santa Rosa 1 Final
  @ Santa Rosa
Sat. 2 San Joaquin Delta * 9 Santa Rosa 1 Final - 5 innings
  San Joaquin Delta * 15 Santa Rosa 2 Final - 5 innings
Sun. 3 American River 13 Redwoods 10 Final
  @ San Mateo
  American River 0 San Mateo 8 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 8 Sierra * 16 American River 1 Final - 5 innings
  Folsom Lake * 0 Cosumnes River 2 Final
  Sacramento City 5 Sequoias 2 Final
  Sierra * 2 American River 3 Final - 8 innings
  Folsom Lake * 4 Cosumnes River 9 Final
  Diablo Valley 20 Mission 2 Final - 5 innings
  moved because of rain
Sat. 9 Sacramento City * 0 San Joaquin Delta 6 Final
  Santa Rosa *   Folsom Lake   Postponed
  Santa Rosa *   Folsom Lake   Postponed
  Monterey Peninsula 2 Sierra 1 Final
  @ Bakersfield
  Sacramento City * 6 San Joaquin Delta 3 Final - 9 innings
  Sierra 5 Bakersfield 3 Final
Tue. 12 Cosumnes River * 6 American River 5 Final
  San Joaquin Delta * 10 Folsom Lake 5 Final
  Sierra * 12 Santa Rosa 4 Final - 5 innings
Wed. 13 Cosumnes River * 3 Sierra 9 Final
Thu. 14 Folsom Lake 1 Solano 3 Final
  Santa Rosa * 0 Sacramento City 8 Final - 5 innings
  Originally scheduled for 3/5
  Folsom Lake 1 Solano 2 Final
  American River * 18 Diablo Valley 11 Final - 8 innings
  San Joaquin Delta 1 Merced 2 Final
  San Joaquin Delta 5 Merced 3 Final
Fri. 15 Butte 0 Cosumnes River 8 Final - 6 innings
  Lassen 2 Santa Rosa 12 Final - 5 innings
  Butte 4 Cosumnes River 5 Final - 8 innings
  Sierra * 5 Diablo Valley 1 Final
  Lassen 1 Santa Rosa 11 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 16 Cosumnes River 3 Solano 7 Final
  Shasta * 0 Cosumnes River 8 Final - 5 innings
  Solano Softball Field - Fairfield, California @ Fairfield, CA
  Folsom Lake * 1 Sacramento City 2 Final - 11 innings
  Santa Rosa * 12 Diablo Valley 5 Final
  San Joaquin Delta * 8 Sierra 5 Final
  American River 1 Merced 4 Final
  Folsom Lake * 0 Sacramento City 5 Final - 7 innings
  Santa Rosa * 11 Diablo Valley 14 Final
  San Joaquin Delta * 9 Sierra 7 Final
Tue. 19 Santa Rosa * 1 American River 9 Final - 6 innings
  Folsom Lake 5 Lassen 3 Final
  Sacramento City * 1 Sierra 2 Final
  Modesto *   Cosumnes River   Cancelled
  Folsom Lake 9 Lassen 0 Final - 5 innings
  Diablo Valley * 0 San Joaquin Delta 7 Final
Wed. 20 Butte   American River   Postponed
  Butte   American River   Postponed
Fri. 22 Diablo Valley *   Cosumnes River   12:00 PM
  Sierra * 5 Folsom Lake 0 Final
  Sacramento City   Ohlone   12:00 PM
  Diablo Valley *   Cosumnes River   2:00 PM
  Sierra * 9 Folsom Lake 1 Final
  Sacramento City   Ohlone   2:00 PM
Sat. 23 Cosumnes River *   Santa Rosa   12:00 PM
  Sacramento City *   Diablo Valley   12:00 PM
  American River *   San Joaquin Delta   12:00 PM
  Sierra   Porterville   12:00 PM
  Cosumnes River *   Santa Rosa   2:00 PM
  Sacramento City *   Diablo Valley   2:00 PM
  American River *   San Joaquin Delta   2:00 PM
  Sierra   Porterville   2:00 PM
Sun. 24 Cabrillo   Santa Rosa   10:00 AM
  Cabrillo   Santa Rosa   12:00 PM
Tue. 26 Santa Rosa   Butte   12:00 PM
  Santa Rosa   Butte   2:00 PM
  American River *   Sacramento City   3:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Cosumnes River   3:00 PM
  Folsom Lake *   Diablo Valley   3:00 PM
  Modesto *   Santa Rosa   3:00 PM
Thu. 28 Santa Rosa *   Folsom Lake   1:00 PM
  San Jose   Diablo Valley   1:00 PM
  Santa Rosa ^   Folsom Lake   3:00 PM
  rain makeup
  San Jose   Diablo Valley   3:00 PM
  Santa Rosa   Solano   3:00 PM
Fri. 29 Folsom Lake *   American River   12:00 PM
  Folsom Lake *   American River   2:00 PM
Sat. 30 Bakersfield   San Joaquin Delta   Postponed
  @ Reedley College @ Reedley College
  Cosumnes River *   Sacramento City   12:00 PM
  Diablo Valley *   Sierra   12:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta   Reedley   2:00 PM
  Make Up From 2-14
  Cosumnes River *   Sacramento City   2:00 PM
  Diablo Valley *   Sierra   2:00 PM
Sun. 31 Lassen   Cosumnes River   12:00 PM
  Lassen   Cosumnes River   2:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 Cosumnes River *   Folsom Lake   3:00 PM
  American River *   Sierra   3:00 PM
  Santa Rosa *   San Joaquin Delta   3:00 PM
Thu. 4 West Valley   Diablo Valley   12:00 PM
  West Valley   Diablo Valley   2:00 PM
Fri. 5 Porterville   San Joaquin Delta   12:00 PM
  Folsom Lake   Los Medanos   12:00 PM
  Folsom Lake   Los Medanos   2:00 PM
Sat. 6 Sierra *   Cosumnes River   12:00 PM
  Sacramento City *   Santa Rosa   12:00 PM
  Marv Mays Day
  Diablo Valley *   American River   12:00 PM
  San Mateo   San Joaquin Delta   12:00 PM
  Sierra *   Cosumnes River   2:00 PM
  Sacramento City *   Santa Rosa   2:00 PM
  Marv Mays Day
  Diablo Valley *   American River   2:00 PM
Sun. 7 Fresno   Cosumnes River   2:00 PM
  Fresno 4 Cosumnes River 6
Postponed
Tue. 9 Cosumnes River *   Diablo Valley   3:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Sacramento City   3:00 PM
  Folsom Lake *   Santa Rosa   3:00 PM
Wed. 10 Lassen   American River   1:00 PM
  Lassen   American River   3:00 PM
  San Mateo   Sacramento City   3:30 PM
Fri. 12 Diablo Valley   San Mateo   3:00 PM
Sat. 13 American River *   Cosumnes River   12:00 PM
  Folsom Lake *   San Joaquin Delta   12:00 PM
  Modesto *   Diablo Valley   12:00 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Sierra   12:00 PM
  American River *   Cosumnes River   2:00 PM
  Modesto *   Diablo Valley   2:00 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Sierra   2:00 PM
  Sacramento City   Mt. San Antonio   4:00 PM
  Game originally scheduled for 02/02
  Folsom Lake *   San Joaquin Delta   5:00 PM
  Sacramento City   Mt. San Antonio   6:30 PM
  Game originally scheduled for 02/02
Tue. 16 Sacramento City *   Folsom Lake   3:00 PM
  Diablo Valley *   Santa Rosa   3:00 PM
  Sierra *   San Joaquin Delta   3:00 PM
  Ohlone   American River   3:00 PM
Sat. 20 Cosumnes River *   Modesto   Cancelled
  Sierra *   Sacramento City   12:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Diablo Valley   12:00 PM
  American River *   Santa Rosa   12:00 PM
  Sophomore Day
  Sierra *   Sacramento City   2:00 PM
  Cosumnes River *   Modesto   Cancelled
  American River *   Santa Rosa   2:00 PM
  Sophomore Day
  San Joaquin Delta *   Diablo Valley   5:00 PM
Tue. 23 San Joaquin Delta *   American River   3:00 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Cosumnes River   3:00 PM
  Folsom Lake *   Sierra   3:00 PM
  Diablo Valley *   Sacramento City   3:00 PM
 
May
Fri. 3 San Joaquin Delta   REGIONALS-ROUND 1   TBA
Fri. 10 San Joaquin Delta   Super Regionals   TBA
Thu. 16 San Joaquin Delta   State Championship   TBA
* Conference
^ Division