2017-18 Big 8 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Wed. 1 Modesto 62 San Mateo 42 Final
Fri. 3 Butte 64 Diablo Valley 102 Final
  Santa Clara, Ca @ Santa Clara
  Merced 59 San Joaquin Delta 54 Final
  Jocelyn Mancebo Classic
  Modesto 51 East Los Angeles 86 Final
  Mission Tournament @ Mission College
  Solano 62 American River 57 Final
  Jocelyn Mancebo Classic @ Stockton, Calif.
  Sierra 76 Lassen 56 Final
  Mission College Tournament @ Santa Clara
  Sacramento City 50 Sequoias 73 Final
  Jocelyn Mancebo Tournament @ Stockton
  Folsom Lake 82 Mission 78 Final
  9th Annual Mission College Tournament
Sat. 4 American River   TBA   TBA
  American River 81 Sacramento City 75 Final
  Jocelyn Mancebo Tournament @ Delta College
  Butte 34 Modesto 55 Final
  Mission Tournament @ Mission Tournament
  San Jose 54 San Joaquin Delta 74 Final
  Jocelyn Mancebo Classic
  Diablo Valley 69 East Los Angeles 75 Final
  Santa Clara, Ca @ Mission College
  Sierra 95 Folsom Lake 32 Final
  Mission College Tournament @ Mission
Sun. 5 American River   TBA   TBA
  American River 54 San Joaquin Delta 49 Final
  Jocelyn Mancebo Classic
  Modesto 45 Lassen 52 Final
  @ Mission College
  Diablo Valley 87 Folsom Lake 50 Final
  Santa Clara, Ca @ Mission College
  East Los Angeles 62 Sierra 76 Final
  Mission College Tournament @ Mission
Tue. 7 Modesto 57 Reedley 80 Final
Thu. 9 Los Medanos 77 Cosumnes River 59 Final
  CRC Invitational - Sacramento, California
  Merritt 60 Diablo Valley 76 Final
  Merced, Ca @ Merced College
  Santa Rosa 73 Fresno 87 Final
  Tournament 11-9 to 11-11 @ Merced
  American River 52 Butte 53 Final
  CRC Invitational - Sacramento, California @ Sacramento, CA
Fri. 10 West Hills-Lemoore 62 Cosumnes River 59 Final - OT
  CRC Invitational - Sacramento, California
  Merritt 60 Santa Rosa 77 Final
  @ Merced
  Napa Valley 39 American River 65 Final
  CRC Invitational - Sacramento, California @ Sacramento, CA
  Diablo Valley 68 Fresno 80 Final
  @ Merced College
Sat. 11 Santa Rosa 56 Foothill 54 Final
  @ Merced
  American River 67 West Hills-Lemoore 44 Final
  CRC Invitational - Sacramento, California @ Cosumnes River College
  Diablo Valley 93 Cypress 53 Final
  Merced, Ca @ Merced College
Tue. 14 Chabot 84 Cosumnes River 55 Final
  Mendocino 55 Folsom Lake 83 Final
Wed. 15 Folsom Lake 73 Los Medanos 61 Final
Fri. 17 Sacramento City 43 San Francisco 62 Final
  Sasha Brown Classic @ Sierra
  Redwoods 50 Sierra 84 Final
  De Anza 44 Diablo Valley 96 Final
Sat. 18 Sacramento City 64 Butte 52 Final
  Sasha Brown Classic @ Sierra College
  Foothill 47 Sierra 77 Final
  Sasha Brown Memorial Classic
Sun. 19 Sacramento City 65 Redwoods 55 Final
  Sasha Brown Classic @ Sierra College
  Fresno 95 Sierra 105 Final
  Sierra College Tournament
Fri. 24 Long Beach 56 San Joaquin Delta 75 Final
  VC-Kiwanis Tournament of Champions @ Ventura, CA
Sat. 25 Mt. San Antonio 70 San Joaquin Delta 65 Final
  Ventura Kiwanis Tournament @ Ventua, CA
Sun. 26 San Joaquin Delta 74 Canyons 57 Final
  VC-Kiwanis Tournament of Champions @ Ventura
Thu. 30 Bakersfield 56 Cosumnes River 48 Final
  Bristol Marketplace Classic - Santa Ana, California @ Santa Ana, CA
  Sacramento City 60 Antelope Valley 63 Final
  Tom Gilcrest Invitational @ Porter Field House (Sequoias)
  Monterey Peninsula 52 American River 74 Final
  Cuesta College Tournament @ Cuesta
  LA Valley 66 Santa Rosa 43 Final
  COS Tournament @ Moro Gym, College of Sequoias, Visalia
  Napa Valley 31 Modesto 54 Final
  Modesto Tournament
  Folsom Lake 62 Contra Costa 71 Final
  Contra Costa College Tournament
  Cerritos 71 San Joaquin Delta 74 Final
  College of the Sequoias Tournament @ College of the Sequoias
  San Mateo 53 Sierra 107 Final
  Shasta College Tournament @ Shasta College
 
December
Fri. 1 American River   TBA   TBA
  Cosumnes River 49 San Bernardino Valley 63 Final
  Bristol Marketplace Classic - Santa Ana, California @ Santa Ana, CA
  Canyons 111 Folsom Lake 87 Final
  Contra Costa Classic @ Contra Costa
  Santa Rosa 63 Cerritos 66 Final
  College of the Sequoias Tournament @ College of the Sequoias
  LA Valley 68 San Joaquin Delta 61 Final
  41st Annual Gilcrest Tournament Second Round @ Porter Field House Visalia, CA
  American River 53 Allan Hancock 45 Final
  Phillips 66 Invitational - Day 2 @ Cuesta College
  Reedley 66 Sacramento City 55 Final
  Tom Gilcrest Invitational @ Moro Gym (Sequoias)
  Sierra 58 Shasta 38 Final
  Shasta College Tournament
  Gavilan 41 Modesto 62 Final
  Modesto Junior College Tournament
Sat. 2 American River   TBA   TBA
  Foothill 49 San Joaquin Delta 44 Final
  41st Annual Gilcrest Tournament Third Round @ Porter Field House Visalia, CA
  Fresno 56 Sierra 74 Final
  Shasta College Tournament @ Shasta
  Lassen 58 Modesto 61 Final
  Modesto Junior College Tournament
  American River 51 Cuesta 48 Final
  34th Phillips 66 Classic
Thu. 7 San Francisco 73 Folsom Lake 63 Final
  Santa Rosa Tournament @ Santa Rosa Tournament
  Sacramento City 69 Redwoods 57 Final
  Santa Rosa Invitational @ Santa Rosa
  Mendocino 41 Santa Rosa 81 Final
  Santa Rosa Junior College Tournament
Fri. 8 Redwoods 81 Folsom Lake 77 Final
  @ Santa Rosa
  Lassen 69 Cosumnes River 59 Final
  Solano Showdown - Fairfield, California @ Fairfield, CA
  Mission 45 Diablo Valley 100 Final
  Fresno City Tournament (Fresno City College) @ Fresno City College
  San Francisco 58 Sacramento City 33 Final
  Santa Rosa Invitational @ Santa Rosa Tournament
  Merritt 83 Santa Rosa 81 Final
Sat. 9 Los Medanos 92 Cosumnes River 55 Final
  Solano Showdown - Fairfield, California @ Fairfield, CA
  Sacramento City 56 Santa Rosa 72 Final
  Santa Rosa Invitational
  Merced 71 Diablo Valley 65 Final
  Fresno, Ca @ Fresno City College
Sun. 10 Diablo Valley 74 San Jose 54 Final
  Fresno, Ca @ Fresno City College
Tue. 12 Cosumnes River   Siskiyous   5:00 PM
Thu. 14 American River   Cabrillo   1:00 PM
  @ Monterey Peninsula
Fri. 15 Sierra   San Francisco City Tournament   TBA
  December 15, 16, 17 @ San Francisco City College
  American River   TBA   TBA
  Laney   Sierra   1:00 PM
  City College of San Francisco Tournament @ City College of San Francisco
  Merritt   San Joaquin Delta   1:00 PM
  College of San Mateo Tournament @ College of San Mateo
  East Los Angeles   Santa Rosa   7:00 PM
  Rams Classic Tournament @ San Francisco
Sat. 16 American River   TBA   TBA
Mon. 18 Modesto   Feather River   TBA
  Napa Valley Tournament @ Neutral
Tue. 19 Modesto   Napa Valley   3:00 PM
  Tournament
Wed. 20 Sierra *   Folsom Lake   5:30 PM
  Cosumnes River *   American River   5:30 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Diablo Valley   5:30 PM
Thu. 21 Modesto *   Sacramento City   5:00 PM
Thu. 28 Diablo Valley *   Modesto   5:30 PM
Fri. 29 Folsom Lake *   Santa Rosa   5:30 PM
  American River *   Sierra   5:30 PM
  Sacramento City *   San Joaquin Delta   5:30 PM
 
January
Tue. 2 Sierra *   Sacramento City   5:30 PM
  American River *   Folsom Lake   5:30 PM
  Cosumnes River *   Diablo Valley   5:30 PM
  Santa Rosa *   San Joaquin Delta   5:30 PM
Thu. 4 Sacramento City *   Santa Rosa   5:30 PM
  Folsom Lake *   Cosumnes River   5:30 PM
  Diablo Valley *   Sierra   5:30 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Modesto   5:30 PM
Sat. 6 American River *   Sacramento City   1:00 PM
  Sierra *   Modesto   1:00 PM
  Folsom Lake *   Diablo Valley   1:00 PM
  Cosumnes River *   San Joaquin Delta   5:30 PM
Tue. 9 Sacramento City *   Cosumnes River   5:30 PM
  Modesto *   Santa Rosa   5:30 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Sierra   5:30 PM
  Diablo Valley *   American River   5:30 PM
Thu. 11 Folsom Lake *   San Joaquin Delta   5:30 PM
  Cosumnes River *   Santa Rosa   5:30 PM
  Diablo Valley *   Sacramento City   5:30 PM
  American River *   Modesto   5:30 PM
Sat. 13 Sacramento City *   Folsom Lake   1:00 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Sierra   1:00 PM
  Modesto *   Cosumnes River   1:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   American River   1:00 PM
Tue. 16 Modesto *   Folsom Lake   5:30 PM
  Sierra *   Cosumnes River   5:30 PM
  Santa Rosa *   American River   5:30 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Diablo Valley   5:30 PM
Fri. 19 Folsom Lake *   Sierra   7:30 PM
  American River *   Cosumnes River   7:30 PM
  Sacramento City *   Modesto   7:30 PM
  Diablo Valley *   Santa Rosa   7:30 PM
Tue. 23 Sierra *   American River   7:30 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Folsom Lake   7:30 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Sacramento City   7:30 PM
  Modesto *   Diablo Valley   7:30 PM
Fri. 26 Folsom Lake *   American River   7:30 PM
  Diablo Valley *   Cosumnes River   7:30 PM
  Sacramento City *   Sierra   7:30 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Santa Rosa   7:30 PM
Tue. 30 Modesto *   San Joaquin Delta   7:30 PM
  Cosumnes River *   Folsom Lake   7:30 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Sacramento City   7:30 PM
  Sierra *   Diablo Valley   7:30 PM
 
February
Fri. 2 Diablo Valley *   Folsom Lake   7:30 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Cosumnes River   7:30 PM
  Sacramento City *   American River   7:30 PM
  Modesto *   Sierra   7:30 PM
Tue. 6 Sierra *   San Joaquin Delta   7:30 PM
  Cosumnes River *   Sacramento City   7:30 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Modesto   7:30 PM
  American River *   Diablo Valley   7:30 PM
Fri. 9 San Joaquin Delta *   Folsom Lake   7:30 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Cosumnes River   7:30 PM
  Sacramento City *   Diablo Valley   7:30 PM
  Modesto *   American River   7:30 PM
Tue. 13 Folsom Lake *   Sacramento City   7:30 PM
  Cosumnes River *   Modesto   7:30 PM
  Sierra *   Santa Rosa   7:30 PM
  American River *   San Joaquin Delta   7:30 PM
Thu. 15 Folsom Lake *   Modesto   7:30 PM
  Cosumnes River *   Sierra   7:30 PM
  American River *   Santa Rosa   7:30 PM
  Diablo Valley *   San Joaquin Delta   7:30 PM
Wed. 21 Sierra %   TBD   TBA
  1st Round Playoffs
Sat. 24 Sierra %   TBD   TBA
  2nd Round Playoffs - Feb. 24 & 25
 
March
Fri. 2 Sierra %   TBD   TBA
  3rd Round Playoffs - Mar. 2 & 3
Fri. 9 Sierra %   TBD   TBA
  State Championships - Mar. 9, 10, 11 @ Ventura College
* Conference
% Post season