2017-18 Big 8 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Wed. 1 Modesto 62 San Mateo 42 Final
Fri. 3 Butte 64 Diablo Valley 102 Final
  Santa Clara, Ca @ Santa Clara
  Merced 59 San Joaquin Delta 54 Final
  Jocelyn Mancebo Classic
  Modesto 51 East Los Angeles 86 Final
  Mission Tournament @ Mission College
  Solano 62 American River 57 Final
  Jocelyn Mancebo Classic @ Stockton, Calif.
  Sierra 76 Lassen 56 Final
  Mission College Tournament @ Santa Clara
  Sacramento City 50 Sequoias 73 Final
  Jocelyn Mancebo Tournament @ Stockton
  Folsom Lake 82 Mission 78 Final
  9th Annual Mission College Tournament
Sat. 4 American River   TBA   TBA
  American River 81 Sacramento City 75 Final
  Jocelyn Mancebo Tournament @ Delta College
  Butte 34 Modesto 55 Final
  Mission Tournament @ Mission Tournament
  San Jose 54 San Joaquin Delta 74 Final
  Jocelyn Mancebo Classic
  Diablo Valley 69 East Los Angeles 75 Final
  Santa Clara, Ca @ Mission College
  Sierra 95 Folsom Lake 32 Final
  Mission College Tournament @ Mission
Sun. 5 American River   TBA   TBA
  American River 54 San Joaquin Delta 49 Final
  Jocelyn Mancebo Classic
  Modesto 45 Lassen 52 Final
  @ Mission College
  Diablo Valley 87 Folsom Lake 50 Final
  Santa Clara, Ca @ Mission College
  East Los Angeles 62 Sierra 76 Final
  Mission College Tournament @ Mission
Tue. 7 Modesto 57 Reedley 80 Final
Thu. 9 Los Medanos 77 Cosumnes River 59 Final
  CRC Invitational - Sacramento, California
  Merritt 60 Diablo Valley 76 Final
  Merced, Ca @ Merced College
  Santa Rosa 73 Fresno 87 Final
  Tournament 11-9 to 11-11 @ Merced
  American River 52 Butte 53 Final
  CRC Invitational - Sacramento, California @ Sacramento, CA
Fri. 10 West Hills-Lemoore 62 Cosumnes River 59 Final - OT
  CRC Invitational - Sacramento, California
  Merritt 60 Santa Rosa 77 Final
  @ Merced
  Napa Valley 39 American River 65 Final
  CRC Invitational - Sacramento, California @ Sacramento, CA
  Diablo Valley 68 Fresno 80 Final
  @ Merced College
Sat. 11 Santa Rosa 56 Foothill 54 Final
  @ Merced
  American River 67 West Hills-Lemoore 44 Final
  CRC Invitational - Sacramento, California @ Cosumnes River College
  Diablo Valley 93 Cypress 53 Final
  Merced, Ca @ Merced College
Tue. 14 Chabot 84 Cosumnes River 55 Final
  Mendocino 55 Folsom Lake 83 Final
Wed. 15 Folsom Lake 73 Los Medanos 61 Final
Fri. 17 Sacramento City 43 San Francisco 62 Final
  Sasha Brown Classic @ Sierra
  Redwoods 50 Sierra 84 Final
  De Anza 44 Diablo Valley 96 Final
Sat. 18 Sacramento City 64 Butte 52 Final
  Sasha Brown Classic @ Sierra College
  Foothill 47 Sierra 77 Final
  Sasha Brown Memorial Classic
Sun. 19 Sacramento City 65 Redwoods 55 Final
  Sasha Brown Classic @ Sierra College
  Fresno 95 Sierra 105 Final
  Sierra College Tournament
Fri. 24 Long Beach 56 San Joaquin Delta 75 Final
  VC-Kiwanis Tournament of Champions @ Ventura, CA
Sat. 25 Mt. San Antonio 70 San Joaquin Delta 65 Final
  Ventura Kiwanis Tournament @ Ventua, CA
Sun. 26 San Joaquin Delta 74 Canyons 57 Final
  VC-Kiwanis Tournament of Champions @ Ventura
Thu. 30 Bakersfield 56 Cosumnes River 48 Final
  Bristol Marketplace Classic - Santa Ana, California @ Santa Ana, CA
  Sacramento City 60 Antelope Valley 63 Final
  Tom Gilcrest Invitational @ Porter Field House (Sequoias)
  Monterey Peninsula 52 American River 74 Final
  Cuesta College Tournament @ Cuesta
  LA Valley 66 Santa Rosa 43 Final
  COS Tournament @ Moro Gym, College of Sequoias, Visalia
  Napa Valley 31 Modesto 54 Final
  Modesto Tournament
  Folsom Lake 62 Contra Costa 71 Final
  Contra Costa College Tournament
  Cerritos 71 San Joaquin Delta 74 Final
  College of the Sequoias Tournament @ College of the Sequoias
  San Mateo 53 Sierra 107 Final
  Shasta College Tournament @ Shasta College
 
December
Fri. 1 American River   TBA   TBA
  Cosumnes River 49 San Bernardino Valley 63 Final
  Bristol Marketplace Classic - Santa Ana, California @ Santa Ana, CA
  Canyons 111 Folsom Lake 87 Final
  Contra Costa Classic @ Contra Costa
  Santa Rosa 63 Cerritos 66 Final
  College of the Sequoias Tournament @ College of the Sequoias
  LA Valley 68 San Joaquin Delta 61 Final
  41st Annual Gilcrest Tournament Second Round @ Porter Field House Visalia, CA
  American River 53 Allan Hancock 45 Final
  Phillips 66 Invitational - Day 2 @ Cuesta College
  Reedley 66 Sacramento City 55 Final
  Tom Gilcrest Invitational @ Moro Gym (Sequoias)
  Sierra 58 Shasta 38 Final
  Shasta College Tournament
  Gavilan 41 Modesto 62 Final
  Modesto Junior College Tournament
Sat. 2 American River   TBA   TBA
  Foothill 49 San Joaquin Delta 44 Final
  41st Annual Gilcrest Tournament Third Round @ Porter Field House Visalia, CA
  Fresno 56 Sierra 74 Final
  Shasta College Tournament @ Shasta
  Lassen 58 Modesto 61 Final
  Modesto Junior College Tournament
  American River 51 Cuesta 48 Final
  34th Phillips 66 Classic
Thu. 7 San Francisco 73 Folsom Lake 63 Final
  Santa Rosa Tournament @ Santa Rosa Tournament
  Sacramento City 69 Redwoods 57 Final
  Santa Rosa Invitational @ santa rosa
  Mendocino 41 Santa Rosa 81 Final
  Santa Rosa Junior College Tournament
Fri. 8 Redwoods 81 Folsom Lake 77 Final
  @ santa rosa
  Lassen 69 Cosumnes River 59 Final
  Solano Showdown - Fairfield, California @ Fairfield, CA
  Mission 45 Diablo Valley 100 Final
  Fresno City Tournament (Fresno City College) @ Fresno City College
  San Francisco 58 Sacramento City 33 Final
  Santa Rosa Invitational @ Santa Rosa Tournament
  Merritt 83 Santa Rosa 81 Final
Sat. 9 Los Medanos 92 Cosumnes River 55 Final
  Solano Showdown - Fairfield, California @ Fairfield, CA
  Sacramento City 56 Santa Rosa 72 Final
  Santa Rosa Invitational
  Merced 71 Diablo Valley 65 Final
  Fresno, Ca @ Fresno City College
Sun. 10 Diablo Valley 74 San Jose 54 Final
  Fresno, Ca @ Fresno City College
Tue. 12 Cosumnes River 66 Siskiyous 83 Final
Thu. 14 American River 70 Cabrillo 56 Final
  @ Monterey Peninsula College
Fri. 15 Laney 59 Sierra 80 Final
  City College of San Francisco Tournament @ City College
  Merritt 64 San Joaquin Delta 71 Final
  College of San Mateo Tournament @ San Mateo City College
  American River 74 Siskiyous 80 Final
  Monterey Peninsula College Tournament @ Monterey Peninsula
  East Los Angeles 63 Santa Rosa 61 Final
  Rams Classic Tournament @ San Francisco
Sat. 16 American River 75 Monterey Peninsula 55 Final
  Monterey Peninsula College Tournament
  San Bernardino Valley 52 Santa Rosa 45 Final
  City College of San Francisco Tournament @ San Francisco
  Sierra 87 LA Valley 66 Final
  City College of San Francisco Tournament @ San Francisco City College
  San Joaquin Delta 73 Reedley 66 Final
  College of San Mateo Tournament @ San Mateo College
Sun. 17 Sierra 83 San Francisco 68 Final
  Golden Gate Classic
  San Joaquin Delta 68 Shasta 63 Final
  @ San Mateo
Mon. 18 Modesto 82 Feather River 75 Final
  Napa Valley Tournament @ Napa
Tue. 19 Modesto 56 Napa Valley 27 Final
  Tournament
Wed. 20 Sierra * 89 Folsom Lake 47 Final
  Cosumnes River * 37 American River 67 Final
  Santa Rosa * 45 Diablo Valley 63 Final
Thu. 21 Modesto * 28 Sacramento City 45 Final
Thu. 28 Diablo Valley * 77 Modesto 59 Final
Fri. 29 Folsom Lake * 60 Santa Rosa 85 Final
  American River * 53 Sierra 78 Final
  Sacramento City * 47 San Joaquin Delta 58 Final
 
January
Tue. 2 Sierra * 71 Sacramento City 45 Final
  American River * 73 Folsom Lake 37 Final
  Cosumnes River * 47 Diablo Valley 92 Final
  Santa Rosa * 46 San Joaquin Delta 79 Final
Thu. 4 Sacramento City * 55 Santa Rosa 43 Final
  Folsom Lake * 69 Cosumnes River 77 Final
  Diablo Valley * 78 Sierra 92 Final
  San Joaquin Delta * 69 Modesto 59 Final
Sat. 6 American River * 48 Sacramento City 64 Final
  Sierra * 102 Modesto 61 Final
  Folsom Lake * 42 Diablo Valley 91 Final
  Cosumnes River * 69 San Joaquin Delta 88 Final
Tue. 9 Sacramento City * 75 Cosumnes River 52 Final
  Modesto * 55 Santa Rosa 72 Final
  San Joaquin Delta * 68 Sierra 85 Final
  Diablo Valley * 81 American River 76 Final
Thu. 11 Folsom Lake * 57 San Joaquin Delta 82 Final
  Cosumnes River * 48 Santa Rosa 64 Final
  Diablo Valley * 74 Sacramento City 65 Final
  American River * 67 Modesto 65 Final
Sat. 13 Sacramento City * 68 Folsom Lake 71 Final
  Santa Rosa * 58 Sierra 85 Final
  Modesto * 69 Cosumnes River 43 Final
  San Joaquin Delta * 72 American River 66 Final
Tue. 16 Modesto * 94 Folsom Lake 76 Final
  Sierra * 86 Cosumnes River 54 Final
  Santa Rosa * 51 American River 56 Final
  San Joaquin Delta * 68 Diablo Valley 80 Final - OT
Fri. 19 Folsom Lake * 65 Sierra 83 Final
  American River * 59 Cosumnes River 54 Final
  Sacramento City * 59 Modesto 55 Final
  Diablo Valley * 75 Santa Rosa 61 Final
Tue. 23 Sierra * 92 American River 71 Final
  Santa Rosa * 68 Folsom Lake 64 Final
  San Joaquin Delta * 67 Sacramento City 42 Final
  Modesto * 68 Diablo Valley 80 Final
Fri. 26 Folsom Lake * 61 American River 78 Final
  Diablo Valley * 92 Cosumnes River 46 Final
  Sacramento City * 42 Sierra 72 Final
  San Joaquin Delta * 46 Santa Rosa 51 Final
Tue. 30 Modesto * 72 San Joaquin Delta 83 Final
  Cosumnes River * 65 Folsom Lake 77 Final
  Santa Rosa * 56 Sacramento City 59 Final
  Sierra * 71 Diablo Valley 81 Final
 
February
Fri. 2 Diablo Valley * 94 Folsom Lake 67 Final
  San Joaquin Delta * 88 Cosumnes River 40 Final
  Sacramento City * 65 American River 80 Final
  Modesto * 68 Sierra 89 Final
  Coaches Against Cancer fundraiser
Tue. 6 Sierra * 88 San Joaquin Delta 67 Final
  Cosumnes River * 52 Sacramento City 71 Final
  Santa Rosa * 54 Modesto 62 Final
  American River * 62 Diablo Valley 82 Final
Fri. 9 San Joaquin Delta * 84 Folsom Lake 70 Final
  Santa Rosa * 68 Cosumnes River 51 Final
  Sacramento City * 73 Diablo Valley 80 Final - OT
  Modesto * 65 American River 58 Final
Tue. 13 Folsom Lake * 65 Sacramento City 86 Final
  Cosumnes River * 66 Modesto 91 Final
  Sierra * 78 Santa Rosa 51 Final
  American River * 54 San Joaquin Delta 69 Final
Thu. 15 Folsom Lake * 61 Modesto 90 Final
  Cosumnes River * 64 Sierra 100 Final
  American River * 73 Santa Rosa 71 Final - OT
  Diablo Valley * 86 San Joaquin Delta 71 Final
Fri. 23 San Joaquin Delta % 69 Siskiyous 74 Final
Sat. 24 Solano %   Sierra   7:00 PM
  2nd Round Playoffs
  Lassen % 44 Diablo Valley 87 Final
 
March
Sat. 3 Sierra %   TBD   7:00 PM
  3rd Round Playoffs
Fri. 9 Sierra %   TBD   TBA
  State Championships - Mar. 9, 10, 11 @ Ventura College
* Conference
% Post season