2018-19 Big 8 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Fri. 2 Jocelyn Mancebo Classic   San Joaquin Delta   TBA
  Sacramento City 84 Feather River 87 Final
  Jocelyn Mancebo Classic @ San Joaquin Delta
  De Anza 33 Diablo Valley 113 Final
  Mission College Tournament @ Mission College
  Sierra 72 LA Harbor 62 Final
  Mission College Tournament @ Los Angeles, CA
  Solano 48 San Joaquin Delta 89 Final
  Jocelyn Mancebo Classic
Sat. 3 Merced 71 San Joaquin Delta 65 Final
  Sacramento City 67 San Jose 48 Final
  Jocelyn Mancebo Classic @ San Joaquin Delta
  San Mateo 82 Modesto 67 Final
  Siskiyous 87 Cosumnes River 53 Final
  Skyline 47 Diablo Valley 78 Final
  @ Mission
  Sierra 104 Mission 94 Final
  Mission College Tournament
Sun. 4 Jocelyn Mancebo Classic   San Joaquin Delta   TBA
  Sacramento City 65 Solano 47 Final
  Jocelyn Mancebo Classic @ San Joaquin Delta
  Feather River 58 San Joaquin Delta 98 Final
  Jocelyn Mancebo Classic
  Diablo Valley 84 Sierra 69 Final
  Mission College Tournament @ Mission College
Tue. 6 Reedley 110 Modesto 44 Final
Thu. 8 West Hills-Lemoore 50 Cosumnes River 41 Final
  CRC Invitational - Sacramento, California
  Diablo Valley 100 Fresno 58 Final
  Merced College Tournament @ Merced College
  LA Trade-Tech 76 Folsom Lake 51 Final
  CRC Invitational - Sacramento, California @ Clark Court-Sacramento,California
  American River 69 Butte 51 Final
  CRC Invitational - Sacramento, California @ Cosumnes River College
  Santa Rosa 52 Merced 79 Final
  Merced Tournament
Fri. 9 Diablo Valley 106 Merritt 39 Final
  @ Merced College
  Porterville 35 Santa Rosa 76 Final
  Merced Tournament @ Merced
  American River 67 LA Trade-Tech 101 Final
  CRC Invitational - Sacramento, California @ Consumnes River
  Los Medanos 53 Cosumnes River 59 Final
  CRC Invitational - Sacramento, California
  Butte 75 Folsom Lake 69 Final
  CRC Invitational - Sacramento, California @ Cosumnes River College
Sat. 10 Butte 67 Cosumnes River 77 Final
  CRC Invitational - Sacramento, California
  Santa Rosa 65 Fresno 54 Final
  Merced Tournament @ Merced
  American River 73 West Hills-Lemoore 69 Final
  CRC Invitational - Sacramento, California @ CRC
  Diablo Valley 85 Merced 62 Final
Tue. 13 Laney 52 Santa Rosa 58 Final
  @ San Francisco
  Cosumnes River 46 Chabot 85 Final
  San Francisco   Santa Rosa   Cancelled
  Caren Franci Crossover - postponed due to poor air quality
  Foothill 56 Diablo Valley 89 Final
Wed. 14 Shasta 68 Modesto 54 Final
Fri. 16 Sacramento City 59 Fresno 53 Final
  Sasha Brown Classic @ Sierra
  Butte 65 Sierra 79 Final
  Sasha Brown Memorial Classic
Sat. 17 San Francisco 67 Sacramento City 58 Final
  Sasha Brown Classic @ Sierra
  Foothill 51 Sierra 78 Final
  Sasha Brown Memorial Classic
Sun. 18 Sacramento City 79 Foothill 51 Final
  Sasha Brown Classic @ Sierra
  San Francisco 70 Sierra 76 Final
  Sasha Brown Memorial Classic
Tue. 20 San Joaquin Delta 76 Skyline 53 Final
Wed. 21 Diablo Valley 78 Foothill 60 Final
Sun. 25 Diablo Valley 105 Lassen 69 Final
  @ Sports Complex
Thu. 29 American River   TBA   TBA
  Cuesta Tourament @ SLO
  Folsom Lake 74 Lassen 59 Final
  Modesto Tournament @ Modesto CC
  Sacramento City 50 LA Valley 47 Final
  Tom Gilcrest Invitational @ Moro Gym, College of Sequoias, Visalia
  Sierra 100 Redwoods 84 Final
  Shasta College Tournament @ Redding
  Ventura 48 Santa Rosa 39 Final
  Tom Gilcrest Invitational @ Sequoias
  Diablo Valley 112 Laney 59 Final
  @ Modesto Junior College
  Cosumnes River 55 San Bernardino Valley 48 Final
  Bristol Marketplace Classic - Santa Ana, California @ Santa Ana, CA
  San Diego City 58 American River 67 Final
  @ Cuesta College
  Riverside 72 San Joaquin Delta 111 Final
  College of the Sequoias Tournament @ Moro Gym, College of Sequoias, Visalia
  De Anza 66 Modesto 74 Final
  2nd Annual MJC WOMEN’S BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT
Fri. 30 Sacramento City 56 Mt. San Antonio 54 Final
  Tom Gilcrest Invitational @ Porter Field House Visalia, CA
  Chabot 64 San Joaquin Delta 81 Final
  42nd Annual Tom Gilcrest Invitational Tournament @ Porter Field House Visalia, CA
  Sierra 62 Fresno 82 Final
  Shasta College Tournament @ Shasta College
  Folsom Lake 48 Diablo Valley 85 Final
  @ Modesto Junior College
  Pasadena City 65 Santa Rosa 37 Final
  42nd Gilcrest Invitational @ College of the Sequoias
  American River 57 West LA 64 Final
  Cuesta College Tournament @ Cuesta College
  Hartnell 47 Modesto 54 Final
  Modesto Junior College Tournament
  Cosumnes River 53 Santa Ana 66 Final
  Bristol Marketplace Classic - Santa Ana, California
 
December
Sat. 1 Sierra 76 Yuba 60 Final
  Shasta College Tournament @ Shasta
  Folsom Lake 71 Hartnell 49 Final
  Modesto Junior College Tournament @ Modesto Junior College
  Bakersfield 50 Cosumnes River 39 Final
  Bristol Marketplace Classic - Santa Ana, California @ Santa Ana, CA
  American River 66 Monterey Peninsula 45 Final
  Cuesta College Tournament @ Cuesta College
  Diablo Valley 114 Modesto 47 Final
  Modesto Junior College Tournament
  Sacramento City 61 San Joaquin Delta 59 Final
  42nd Annual Tom Gilcrest Invitational Tournament @ Porter Field House Visalia, CA
Sun. 2 San Joaquin Delta 75 Ventura 81 Final
  Tom Gilcrest Invitational @ Sequoias
  Sacramento City 66 Sequoias 71 Final
  42nd Annual Gilcrest Tournament
Tue. 4 Folsom Lake 61 Butte 72 Final
Wed. 5 American River 67 Feather River 74 Final
  Reschedule
Thu. 6 Modesto 26 Foothill 72 Final
Fri. 7 San Joaquin Delta   Solano Showdown   TBA
  San Joaquin Delta 59 Shasta 46 Final
  Solano Community College Tournament @ Solano College
  Cosumnes River 48 Solano 70 Final
  Solano Showdown - Fairfield, California
Sat. 8 San Joaquin Delta   Solano Showdown   TBA
  Los Medanos 55 Cosumnes River 70 Final
  Solano Showdown - Fairfield, California @ Fairfield, CA
  Modesto 41 Sequoias 110 Final
  San Joaquin Delta 71 Chabot 65 Final
  Solano Community College Tournament @ Solano College
Sun. 9 Feather River 77 Cosumnes River 63 Final
  Solano Showdown - Fairfield, California @ Fairfield, CA
  San Joaquin Delta 80 Solano 43 Final
  Solano Tournament
Tue. 11 Yuba 47 American River 70 Final
Thu. 13 American River   TBA   TBA
  MPC Tournament @ Monterey, CA
  American River 73 Santa Barbara 55 Final
  Monterey Classic @ Monterey Peninsula
Fri. 14 Sacramento City 86 West Hills-Lemoore 55 Final
  West Hills Tournament
  Skyline 53 Sierra 76 Final
  City College of San Francisco Tournament @ CCSF
  East Los Angeles 75 Santa Rosa 54 Final
  City College of San Francisco Tournament @ San Francisco
  Folsom Lake 57 San Mateo 61 Final
  College of San Mateo Tournament
  Cabrillo 71 American River 57 Final
  Monterey Peninsula College Tournament @ Monterey Peninsula College
Sat. 15 Sacramento City 67 Fresno 57 Final
  West Hills Tournament @ West Hills Lemoore
  American River 68 Bakersfield 60 Final
  Monterey Peninsula College Tournament @ Monterey Peninsula
  Butte 54 Folsom Lake 64 Final
  -- CSM Tom Martinez Invitational @ College of San Mateo
  Santa Rosa 48 San Bernardino Valley 46 Final
  City College of San Francisco Tournament @ San Francisco
  LA Valley 47 Sierra 63 Final
  @ City College of San Francisco
Sun. 16 Santa Monica 81 Folsom Lake 94 Final
  -- CSM Tom Martinez Invitational @ College of San Mateo
  Skyline 57 Santa Rosa 43 Final
  Merced 68 Sacramento City 55 Final
  West Hills Tournament @ West Hill Lemoore
  Sierra 77 San Francisco 102 Final
  Golden Gate Classic
Wed. 19 Modesto 42 Hartnell 85 Final
  San Joaquin Delta 88 Laney 34 Final
Thu. 20 Folsom Lake * 77 American River 66 Final
  Sacramento City * 79 Sierra 67 Final
Fri. 21 Diablo Valley * 111 Cosumnes River 49 Final
  San Joaquin Delta * 76 Santa Rosa 63 Final
Fri. 28 Santa Rosa * 53 Sacramento City 62 Final
  Modesto * 27 San Joaquin Delta 104 Final
  Cosumnes River * 74 Folsom Lake 68 Final
Sat. 29 Sierra * 59 Diablo Valley 66 Final
 
January
Thu. 3 Sacramento City * 69 American River 45 Final
  Diablo Valley * 72 Folsom Lake 52 Final
  San Joaquin Delta * 78 Cosumnes River 43 Final
  Modesto * 25 Sierra 121 Final
Sat. 5 American River * 57 Diablo Valley 94 Final
  Cosumnes River * 52 Sacramento City 70 Final
  San Joaquin Delta * 75 Sierra 57 Final
  Santa Rosa * 62 Modesto 29 Final
Tue. 8 Santa Rosa * 64 Cosumnes River 56 Final
  San Joaquin Delta * 69 Folsom Lake 49 Final
  Sacramento City * 81 Diablo Valley 87 Final
  Modesto * 49 American River 87 Final
Fri. 11 American River * 67 San Joaquin Delta 72 Final
  Sierra * 77 Santa Rosa 55 Final
  Folsom Lake * 41 Sacramento City 62 Final
  Cosumnes River * 79 Modesto 36 Final
Tue. 15 American River * 57 Santa Rosa 66 Final
  Folsom Lake * 82 Modesto 46 Final
  Sierra * 79 Cosumnes River 57 Final
  Diablo Valley * 85 San Joaquin Delta 68 Final
Fri. 18 Cosumnes River * 52 American River 66 Final
  Santa Rosa * 50 Diablo Valley 72 Final
  Modesto * 38 Sacramento City 77 Final
  Sierra * 79 Folsom Lake 57 Final
Tue. 22 American River * 55 Sierra 71 Final
  Sacramento City * 68 San Joaquin Delta 75 Final
  Diablo Valley * 97 Modesto 22 Final
  Folsom Lake * 50 Santa Rosa 61 Final
Fri. 25 American River *   Folsom Lake   5:30 PM
  Sierra *   Sacramento City   5:30 PM
  Santa Rosa *   San Joaquin Delta   5:30 PM
  Cosumnes River *   Diablo Valley   5:30 PM
Tue. 29 Diablo Valley *   Sierra   5:30 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Modesto   5:30 PM
  Sacramento City *   Santa Rosa   5:30 PM
  Folsom Lake *   Cosumnes River   5:30 PM
 
February
Fri. 1 American River *   Sacramento City   5:30 PM
  Sierra *   Modesto   5:30 PM
  Cosumnes River *   San Joaquin Delta   5:30 PM
  Folsom Lake *   Diablo Valley   5:30 PM
Tue. 5 Diablo Valley *   American River   5:30 PM
  Sierra *   San Joaquin Delta   5:30 PM
  Modesto *   Santa Rosa   5:30 PM
  Sacramento City *   Cosumnes River   5:30 PM
  Yuba   Folsom Lake   6:00 PM
Fri. 8 Folsom Lake *   San Joaquin Delta   5:30 PM
  Cosumnes River *   Santa Rosa   5:30 PM
  Diablo Valley *   Sacramento City   5:30 PM
  American River *   Modesto   5:30 PM
Tue. 12 San Joaquin Delta *   American River   5:30 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Sierra   5:30 PM
  Modesto *   Cosumnes River   5:30 PM
  Sacramento City *   Folsom Lake   5:30 PM
Thu. 14 San Joaquin Delta *   Diablo Valley   5:30 AM
  Santa Rosa *   American River   5:30 PM
  Modesto *   Folsom Lake   5:30 PM
  Cosumnes River *   Sierra   5:30 PM
Tue. 19 American River *   Cosumnes River   5:30 PM
  Folsom Lake *   Sierra   5:30 PM
  Diablo Valley *   Santa Rosa   5:30 PM
  Sophomore Night
  Sacramento City *   Modesto   5:30 PM
Fri. 22 Sierra *   American River   5:30 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Sacramento City   5:30 PM
  Modesto *   Diablo Valley   5:30 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Folsom Lake   5:30 PM
Wed. 27 1st Round Playoffs %   Sierra   TBA
  San Joaquin Delta %   Regional Round 1 Play-In-Game   7:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 San Joaquin Delta %   Regional Quarter Finals   7:00 PM
Sat. 9 San Joaquin Delta %   Regional NorCal Finals   TBA
Fri. 15 San Joaquin Delta %   State Championships Elite Eight   TBA
* Conference
% Post season