2019-20 Big 8 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
November
Fri. 1 JOCELYN MANCEBO CLASSIC   San Joaquin Delta   TBA
  Solano 68 Sierra 85 Final
  Jocelyn Mancebo Classic | Hosted by San Joaquin Delta @ Delta College
  Merritt 34 San Joaquin Delta 111 Final
  San Joaquin Delta Jocelyn Mancebo Classic
Sat. 2 American River   Santa Rosa   Cancelled
  Modesto 69 De Anza 55 Final
  Cosumnes River 53 Siskiyous 90 Final
  Sierra 77 Merced 67 Final
  SJ Delta Tournament @ SJ Delta Gym
  Feather River 51 San Joaquin Delta 115 Final
  San Joaquin Delta Jocelyn Mancebo Classic
Sun. 3 Sierra 61 San Joaquin Delta 80 Final
  San Joaquin Delta College Tournament @ Blanchard
Tue. 5 Modesto 69 Las Positas 38 Final
Thu. 7 American River 68 LA Trade-Tech 82 Final
  CRC Invitational - Sacramento, California @ Cosumnes River College
  Los Medanos 34 Folsom Lake 85 Final
  CRC Invitational - Sacramento, California @ Cosumnes River College
  Diablo Valley 101 Porterville 29 Final
  Merced Tournament @ Merced College Tournament
  Modesto 84 Napa Valley 32 Final
  Monterey Peninsula 73 Cosumnes River 61 Final
  CRC Invitational - Sacramento, California
  Cypress 64 Santa Rosa 57 Final
  Merced Tournament runs Nov 7-9 @ Merced
Fri. 8 LA Trade-Tech 75 Folsom Lake 72 Final - OT
  CRC Invitational - Sacramento, California @ Cosumnes River College
  Santa Rosa 77 Mission 66 Final
  Merced Tournament @ Merced
  American River 80 Los Medanos 53 Final
  CRC Invitational - Sacramento, California @ Cosumnes River College
  Diablo Valley 69 Fresno 58 Final
  Merced JC Tournament @ Merced Junior College
  Shasta 68 Cosumnes River 64 Final
  CRC Invitational - Sacramento, California
Sat. 9 Glendale 64 Santa Rosa 55 Final
  Merced College Tournament @ Merced
  Los Medanos 46 Cosumnes River 68 Final
  CRC Invitational - Sacramento, California
  American River 54 Shasta 57 Final
  CRC Invitational - Sacramento, California @ Cosumnes River
  Folsom Lake 58 Monterey Peninsula 44 Final
  CRC Invitational - Sacramento, California @ Cosumnes River
  Diablo Valley 80 Cypress 53 Final
  Merced Tournament @ Merced Junior College
  Feather River 80 Sierra 81 Final
Tue. 12 Modesto 97 Hartnell 40 Final
  Marin 41 Folsom Lake 72 Final
Wed. 13 Hartnell 30 Cosumnes River 96 Final
Thu. 14 Butte 76 Diablo Valley 72 Final
  Sierra Tournament @ Sierra College Tournament
  Contra Costa 28 Sierra 88 Final
  Sierra College Tournament
  Napa Valley 44 American River 89 Final
Fri. 15 San Joaquin Delta   SKYLINE TOURNAMNET   TBA
  @ SAN JOSE/SAN BRUNO
  Yuba 54 Diablo Valley 103 Final
  Sierra College Tournament @ Sierra College
  Reedley 67 Folsom Lake 71 Final
  COS Crossover @ Porter Field House Visalia,CA
  Santa Rosa 64 San Mateo 48 Final
  Lassen 57 San Joaquin Delta 70 Final
  SkyJag Tournament @ San Jose CC
  San Francisco 52 Sierra 71 Final
  Sierra College Tournament @ Sierra College Tournament
Sat. 16 Modesto   Marin   1:00 PM
  Folsom Lake 40 Sequoias 65 Final
  COS Crossover
  Diablo Valley 83 Redwoods 73 Final
  @ @ Sierra College
  Santa Rosa 65 Chabot 91 Final
  Feather River 72 American River 70 Final
  @ American River
  San Joaquin Delta 0 San Jose 31 Final
  SkyJag Tournament
  Fresno 72 Sierra 74 Final
  Sierra College Tournament
Sun. 17 San Joaquin Delta   Skyline   5:00 PM
  Skyline-SJCC Tournament
Wed. 20 American River   Butte   6:00 PM
  Folsom Lake   Yuba   6:00 PM
Thu. 21 Pasadena City   Cosumnes River   4:00 PM
  Bristol Marketplace Classic - Santa Ana, California @ Santa Ana, CA
  Shasta   Modesto   5:00 PM
Fri. 22 TBA   Cosumnes River   TBA
  Bristol Marketplace Classic - Santa Ana, California @ Santa Ana, CA
Sat. 23 TBA   Cosumnes River   TBA
  Bristol Marketplace Classic - Santa Ana, California @ Santa Ana, CA
  Skyline   Folsom Lake   2:00 PM
  Cabrillo   Modesto   3:00 PM
Mon. 25 Sierra   Butte   6:00 PM
Tue. 26 Folsom Lake   Shasta   5:30 PM
  San Francisco   Santa Rosa   7:00 PM
  Santa Rosa Crossover
Wed. 27 Laney   Santa Rosa   7:00 PM
  Santa Rosa Crossover
 
December
Tue. 3 Yuba   Cosumnes River   5:30 PM
  Santa Rosa   Solano   7:00 PM
Thu. 5 TBA   Modesto   TBA
  3rd Annual MJC Women's Basketball Tournament
  Sierra   TBA   TBA
  Shasta College Tournament @ Shasta College
  Napa Valley   Modesto   TBA
  Modesto Tournament
  Diablo Valley   TBA @ Butte College Tournament   TBA
  Butte Tournament
  Folsom Lake   West Hills-Lemoore   3:00 PM
  Fresno City Tournament @ Fresno City College
  San Joaquin Delta   LA Valley   3:00 PM
  College of the Sequoias Tournament @ College of the Sequoias
  Santa Rosa   Cabrillo   3:00 PM
  @ De Anza Tournament
  West LA   Sierra   7:00 PM
  Shasta College Crossover @ Shasta College
Fri. 6 Diablo Valley   TBA @ Butte College Tournament   TBA
  Butte Tournament
  San Joaquin Delta   TOM GILCREST TOURNAMENT   TBA
  TOM GILCREST TOURNAMENT @ VISALIA
  Sierra   TBA   TBA
  Shasta College Tournament @ Shasta College
  Napa Valley   Modesto   TBA
  Modesto Tournament
  Lassen   Modesto   TBA
  Modesto Tournament
  TBA   Modesto   TBA
  3rd Annual MJC Women's Basketball Tournament
  Sierra   San Mateo   1:00 PM
  Shasta College Crossover @ Shasta College
  Folsom Lake   Merced   2:00 PM
  Fresno City Tournament @ Fresno City College
Sat. 7 Diablo Valley   TBA @ Butte College Tournament   TBA
  Butte Tournament
  TBA   Modesto   TBA
  3rd Annual MJC Women's Basketball Tournament
  Sierra   TBA   TBA
  Shasta College Tournament @ Shasta College
  Lassen   Modesto   TBA
  Modesto Tournament
  Napa Valley   Modesto   TBA
  Modesto Tournament
  Folsom Lake   Fresno   2:00 PM
  Fresno City Tournament
  Simpson JV   Sierra   2:00 PM
  Shasta College Crossover @ Shasta College
Sun. 8 Lassen   Modesto   TBA
  Modesto Tournament
Wed. 11 Merced   San Joaquin Delta   6:00 PM
  Feather River   Santa Rosa   6:00 PM
Fri. 13 San Joaquin Delta   Solano Showdown   TBA
  FAIRFIELD
  San Joaquin Delta   Feather River   1:00 PM
  Solano Community College Tournament @ Solano Community College
  Cosumnes River   Chabot   5:00 PM
  Solano Showdown - Fairfield, California @ Fairfield, CA
  Butte   Folsom Lake   6:00 PM
  Chaffey   Diablo Valley   6:00 PM
  L.A. Harbor Round-Robin @ L.A. Harbor College
Sat. 14 TBA   Cosumnes River   TBA
  Solano Showdown - Fairfield, California @ Fairfield, CA
  Southwestern   Diablo Valley   6:00 PM
  L.A. Harbor Round-Robin @ L.A. Harbor College
Sun. 15 TBA   Cosumnes River   TBA
  Solano Showdown - Fairfield, California @ Fairfield, CA
  Pasadena City   Diablo Valley   2:00 PM
  L.A. Harbor Round-Robin @ L.A. Harbor College
Wed. 18 San Joaquin Delta *   Modesto   5:30 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Folsom Lake   5:30 PM
Thu. 19 Sierra *   Cosumnes River   5:30 PM
  American River   Ohlone   7:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula College Tournament @ Monterey Peninsula College
Fri. 20 Skyline   Sierra   3:00 PM
  City College of San Francisco Tournament @ City College of San Francisco
  American River   Cabrillo   3:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula College Tournament @ Monterey Peninsula College
  East Los Angeles   Santa Rosa   7:00 PM
  City College of San Francisco Tournament @ City College of San Francisco
Sat. 21 Sierra   TBA   TBA
  CCSF Tournament @ San Francisco City College
  Modesto   San Jose   12:00 PM
  American River   Lassen   12:00 PM
  Monterey Peninsula College Tournament @ Monterey Peninsula College
Sun. 22 Sierra   TBA   TBA
  CCSF Tournament @ San Francisco City College
Tue. 24 Folsom Lake *   American River   1:00 PM
Fri. 27 Las Positas   Cosumnes River   5:30 PM
Sat. 28 Modesto *   Sierra   1:00 PM
  Diablo Valley *   Santa Rosa   5:30 PM
Mon. 30 San Joaquin Delta   Folsom Lake   5:00 PM
 
January
Fri. 3 American River *   Cosumnes River   5:30 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Modesto   5:30 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Sierra   5:30 PM
Tue. 7 Modesto *   American River   5:30 PM
  Folsom Lake *   Diablo Valley   5:30 PM
  Cosumnes River *   San Joaquin Delta   5:30 PM
Thu. 9 Sierra *   Diablo Valley   5:30 PM
  Cosumnes River *   Folsom Lake   5:30 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Santa Rosa   5:30 PM
Sat. 11 Folsom Lake *   Modesto   1:00 PM
  Diablo Valley *   Cosumnes River   1:30 PM
  American River *   San Joaquin Delta   5:30 PM
  Fan Appreciation Day
  Santa Rosa *   Sierra   5:30 PM
Tue. 14 American River *   Diablo Valley   5:30 PM
  Cosumnes River *   Modesto   5:30 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Folsom Lake   5:30 PM
Fri. 17 Santa Rosa *   American River   5:30 PM
  Folsom Lake *   Sierra   5:30 PM
  Diablo Valley *   San Joaquin Delta   5:30 PM
  Ohlone   Cosumnes River   5:30 PM
Tue. 21 Sierra *   American River   5:30 PM
  Cosumnes River *   Santa Rosa   5:30 PM
  Modesto *   Diablo Valley   5:30 PM
Fri. 24 Cosumnes River *   Sierra   7:30 PM
  Modesto *   San Joaquin Delta   7:30 PM
  Folsom Lake *   Santa Rosa   7:30 PM
Tue. 28 American River *   Folsom Lake   7:30 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Diablo Valley   7:30 PM
  Sierra *   Modesto   7:30 PM
Fri. 31 Cosumnes River *   American River   7:30 PM
  Modesto *   Santa Rosa   7:30 PM
  Sierra *   San Joaquin Delta   7:30 PM
 
February
Tue. 4 American River *   Modesto   7:30 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Cosumnes River   7:30 PM
  Diablo Valley *   Folsom Lake   7:30 PM
Fri. 7 Diablo Valley *   Sierra   7:30 PM
  Santa Rosa *   San Joaquin Delta   7:30 PM
  Folsom Lake *   Cosumnes River   7:30 PM
Tue. 11 San Joaquin Delta *   American River   7:30 PM
  Cosumnes River *   Diablo Valley   7:30 PM
  Sierra *   Santa Rosa   7:30 PM
  Modesto *   Folsom Lake   7:30 PM
Thu. 13 Diablo Valley *   American River   7:30 PM
  Folsom Lake *   San Joaquin Delta   7:30 PM
  Modesto *   Cosumnes River   7:30 PM
Tue. 18 American River *   Santa Rosa   7:30 PM
  Sierra *   Folsom Lake   7:30 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Diablo Valley   7:30 PM
Fri. 21 American River *   Sierra   7:30 PM
  Diablo Valley *   Modesto   7:30 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Cosumnes River   7:30 PM
Wed. 26 Santa Rosa %   TBD   TBA
  Playoffs Round 1
  TBA %   Sierra   TBA
  1st Round Playoffs @ Team with Highest Seed Hosts
Fri. 28 TBA %   Sierra   TBA
  2nd Round Playoffs - Either Feb 28 OR 29 @ Team with Highest Seed Hosts
  TBA - First Round CCCAA State Playoffs   Diablo Valley   TBA
  2/28-2/29
  Santa Rosa %   TBD   TBA
  Playoffs Round 2
 
March
Fri. 6 TBA %   Sierra   TBA
  3rd Round Playoffs -- NorCal Finals -- Either March 6 OR 7 @ Team with Highest Seed Hosts
Sat. 7 Santa Rosa %   TBD   TBA
  Playoffs Round 3
  TBA - Second Round CCCAA State Playoffs   Diablo Valley   TBA
Thu. 12 TBA %   Sierra   TBA
  2020 CCCAA State Championships @ West Hills Lemoore
  Santa Rosa %   TBD   TBA
  CCCAA State Championship Tournament runs 3/12-15 @ Lemoore, CA
Fri. 13 TBA - Final 8 CCCAA State Playoffs   Diablo Valley   TBA
  3/13-3/15
Sat. 14 TBA %   Sierra   TBA
  2020 CCCAA State Championships @ West Hills Lemoore
Sun. 15 TBA %   Sierra   TBA
  2020 CCCAA State Championships @ West Hills Lemoore
* Conference
% Post season