2019 Big 8 Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Tue. 27 American River 10 Shasta 0 Final
  Solano 1 Diablo Valley 1 Final
  Las Positas 4 Cosumnes River 1 Final
  Feather River 0 Sierra 8 Final
  Modesto 0 Hartnell 1 Final
  West Valley 0 San Joaquin Delta 5 Final
  Yuba 0 Sacramento City 2 Final
  Clovis 1 Folsom Lake 3 Final
Thu. 29 Sierra 2 San Diego Mesa 3 Final
  @ Ventura College
Fri. 30 Santa Rosa 4 Butte 0 Final
  Sacramento City 2 Shasta 1 Final
  Cosumnes River 2 Solano 2 Final
  Folsom Lake 1 Lake Tahoe 1 Final
  San Joaquin Delta 1 Canada 1 Final
Sat. 31 Santa Barbara 0 Sierra 2 Final
  New Balance Classic @ Ventura
 
September
Sun. 1 Folsom Lake 1 Evergreen Valley 0 Final
  @ Lake Tahoe
Tue. 3 Siskiyous 1 Sacramento City 4 Final
  American River 3 Butte 0 Final
  Modesto 0 West Hills Lemoore 0 Final
  Santa Rosa 2 Canada 2 Final
Wed. 4 Cosumnes River 0 Lake Tahoe 2 Final
  San Joaquin Delta 2 Las Positas 0 Final
Thu. 5 Sacramento City 1 De Anza 1 Final
Fri. 6 Redwoods 0 Santa Rosa 4 Final
  Folsom Lake 6 West Hills Lemoore 1 Final
  Sierra 3 Hartnell 1 Final
  Diablo Valley 0 San Francisco 3 Final
  Solano 2 Modesto 3 Final
  Los Medanos 0 San Joaquin Delta 7 Final
  Fresno 4 American River 0 Final
Mon. 9 Sierra 2 Las Positas 1 Final
Tue. 10 Sequoias 4 Sacramento City 0 Final
  Feather River 3 Folsom Lake 6 Final
  Butte 0 Cosumnes River 4 Final
  Diablo Valley 1 West Valley 3 Final
  Clovis 1 Santa Rosa 2 Final
Wed. 11 Modesto 3 Ohlone 0 Final
  San Joaquin Delta 3 Evergreen Valley 0 Final
Fri. 13 Modesto 4 Skyline 0 Final
  Sierra 3 Foothill 0 Final
  West Valley 1 American River 5 Final
  Santa Rosa 3 San Francisco 0 Final
  Cosumnes River 9 Marin 0 Final
  Hartnell 2 Diablo Valley 1 Final
  Folsom Lake 2 Las Positas 1 Final
  Butte 0 San Joaquin Delta 7 Final
Tue. 17 Sacramento City * 1 Diablo Valley 3 Final
  Feather River 1 American River 4 Final
  Santa Rosa * 1 Cosumnes River 2 Final
  Modesto * 1 Sierra 2 Final
  San Joaquin Delta * 2 Folsom Lake 2 Final
Thu. 19 American River * 4 Sacramento City 0 Final
Fri. 20 Folsom Lake * 2 Santa Rosa 0 Final
  Diablo Valley * 0 Modesto 1 Final
  Sierra * 0 San Joaquin Delta 2 Final
Tue. 24 San Joaquin Delta *   Santa Rosa   3:30 PM
  Modesto *   Cosumnes River   4:00 PM
  Fresno   Diablo Valley   4:00 PM
  American River *   Sierra   4:30 PM
  Sacramento City *   Folsom Lake   6:00 PM
Thu. 26 Sierra *   Sacramento City   6:00 PM
Fri. 27 Folsom Lake *   Modesto   1:00 PM
  Diablo Valley *   American River   3:30 PM
  Cosumnes River *   San Joaquin Delta   4:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 1 American River *   Cosumnes River   4:00 PM
  Sacramento City *   Santa Rosa   4:00 PM
  Modesto *   San Joaquin Delta   4:30 PM
  Diablo Valley *   Folsom Lake   6:00 PM
Thu. 3 Cosumnes River *   Sacramento City   6:00 PM
Fri. 4 Santa Rosa *   Modesto   1:30 PM
  Sierra *   Diablo Valley   3:30 PM
  Folsom Lake *   American River   4:00 PM
Tue. 8 Diablo Valley *   Santa Rosa   1:30 PM
  Sacramento City *   Modesto   2:00 PM
  Sierra *   Cosumnes River   3:30 PM
  American River *   San Joaquin Delta   4:30 PM
Thu. 10 San Joaquin Delta *   Sacramento City   6:00 PM
Fri. 11 Santa Rosa *   American River   3:30 PM
  Cosumnes River *   Diablo Valley   3:30 PM
  Sequoias   Modesto   3:30 PM
  Folsom Lake *   Sierra   4:00 PM
Tue. 15 San Joaquin Delta *   Diablo Valley   3:30 PM
  Cosumnes River *   Folsom Lake   3:30 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Sierra   4:00 PM
  Modesto *   American River   6:00 PM
Fri. 18 Sierra *   Modesto   1:00 PM
  Diablo Valley *   Sacramento City   2:30 PM
  Cosumnes River *   Santa Rosa   3:30 PM
  Folsom Lake *   San Joaquin Delta   4:00 PM
Tue. 22 Modesto *   Diablo Valley   3:30 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Folsom Lake   3:30 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Sierra   4:00 PM
  Sacramento City *   American River   6:00 PM
Thu. 24 Folsom Lake *   Sacramento City   6:00 PM
Fri. 25 Cosumnes River *   Modesto   3:30 PM
  Santa Rosa *   San Joaquin Delta   4:00 PM
  Sierra *   American River   6:00 PM
Tue. 29 American River *   Diablo Valley   3:30 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Cosumnes River   3:30 PM
  Sacramento City *   Sierra   4:00 PM
  Modesto *   Folsom Lake   6:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 1 San Joaquin Delta *   Modesto   1:00 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Sacramento City   2:30 PM
  Folsom Lake *   Diablo Valley   3:30 PM
  Cosumnes River *   American River   6:00 PM
Tue. 5 Modesto *   Santa Rosa   12:00 PM
  Sacramento City *   Cosumnes River   1:00 PM
  American River *   Folsom Lake   3:00 PM
  Diablo Valley *   Sierra   3:00 PM
Thu. 7 Modesto *   Sacramento City   6:00 PM
Fri. 8 Cosumnes River *   Sierra   3:00 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Diablo Valley   3:00 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   American River   6:00 PM
Tue. 12 Sacramento City *   San Joaquin Delta   1:00 PM
  American River *   Santa Rosa   3:00 PM
  Diablo Valley *   Cosumnes River   3:00 PM
  Sierra *   Folsom Lake   3:00 PM
Fri. 15 Sierra *   Santa Rosa   12:00 PM
  American River *   Modesto   1:00 PM
  Diablo Valley *   San Joaquin Delta   3:00 PM
  Folsom Lake *   Cosumnes River   7:00 PM
  CRC Stadium
Sun. 17 Santa Rosa %   TBD   TBA
  Round 1 Playoffs
Wed. 20 Santa Rosa %   TBD   TBA
  Round 2 Playoffs (or Wednesday, Nov 21)
Sat. 23 Diablo Valley   1st Round NorCal Playoffs   TBA
  Santa Rosa %   TBD   TBA
  Round 3 Playoffs
Tue. 26 Diablo Valley   2nd Round NorCal Playoffs   TBA
Sat. 30 Santa Rosa %   TBD   TBA
  State Championship Tournament (runs Nov. 30-Dec. 2)
  Diablo Valley   3rd Round NorCal Playoffs   TBA
 
December
Tue. 3 Diablo Valley   CCCAA State Final Four   TBA
  Dec 3rd-6th - Sacramento, Ca
* Conference
% Post season