2018 Big 8 Women's Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Wed. 29 Diablo Valley 0 Hartnell 3 Final
  Hartnell Classic #1, 25-4, 25-11, 25-10
  Santa Rosa 3 San Mateo 1 Final
  CSM 3-Way
  Shasta 0 Sierra 3 Final
  25-19, 25-19, 25-19
  Porterville 3 Diablo Valley 1 Final
  Hartnell Classic #1, 25-22, 25-19, 16-25, 25-21 @ Hartnell
  Taft 0 Santa Rosa 3 Final
  CSM 3-Way, 25-17, 25-13, 25-18 @ College of San Mateo
  Yuba 0 San Joaquin Delta 3 Final
  Delta Mini, 25-7, 25-11, 25-14
  Solano 3 Cosumnes River 0 Final
  San Joaquin Delta Classic - Stockton, California @ Stockton, CA
  Yuba 0 Cosumnes River 3 Final
  San Joaquin Delta Classic, 25-20, 25-12, 25-22 @ Stockton, CA
  Solano 0 San Joaquin Delta 3 Final
  Delta Mini, 25-14, 25-15, 25-13
  Merced 3 Modesto 2 Final
  17-25, 22-25, 25-23, 25-20, 15-8
  Marin 0 Sierra 3 Final
  Sierra Classic, 25-15, 25-10, 25-6
Thu. 30 Modesto 3 Canada 1 Final
  19-25, 25-10, 25-7, 25-17 @ College of San Mateo
Fri. 31 Feather River 1 Sierra 3 Final
  Sierra Classic, 18-25, 25-13, 25-12, 25-16
  West Valley 1 American River 3 Final
  American River Classic, 25-16, 25-18, 17-25, 25-13
  Marin 1 Cosumnes River 3 Final
  Feather River 3 Sacramento City 0 Final
  Sierra Classic 28-26, 25-16, 25-11 @ Sierra
  Yuba 2 Diablo Valley 3 Final
  Shasta Classic, 15-25, 25-19, 25-22, 13-25, 15-12 @ Shasta College
  Butte 1 Sierra 3 Final
  Sierra Classic, 25-10, 25-13, 23-25, 25-18
  Columbia 1 Cosumnes River 3 Final
  Santa Rosa 3 Foothill 1 Final
  25-22, 20-25, 25-23, 25-23
  Diablo Valley 0 Shasta 3 Final
  Shasta Classic, 25-18, 25-10, 25-23
  Fresno 2 American River 3 Final
  American River Classic, 25-23, 29-27, 23-25, 21-25, 15-6
  Butte 3 Sacramento City 1 Final
  Sierra Classic, 25-23, 16-25, 25-21, 25-19 @ Sierra
 
September
Sat. 1 De Anza 0 San Joaquin Delta 3 Final
  Delta Mini #2, 25-16, 25-21, 25-23
  American River 3 Sequoias 0 Final
  Hartnell Classic #2, 25-20, 25-23, 25-19 @ Hartnell
  Taft 0 San Joaquin Delta 3 Final
  Delta Mini #2, 25-11, 25-20, 25-14
  American River 1 Hartnell 3 Final
  Hartnell Classic #2, 21-25, 25-22, 27-25, 25-17
Wed. 5 Sierra 2 Gavilan 3 Final
  Gavilan Classic 2, 25-13, 21-25, 25-19, 11-25, 15-10
  Folsom Lake 3 Ohlone 0 Final
  Renegade Classic, 25-21, 25-22, 25-11
  Los Medanos 1 Cosumnes River 3 Final
  College of San Mateo Classic - San Mateo, California @ San Mateo, CA
  Fresno 3 Sierra 0 Final
  Gavilan Classic 2, 25-18, 25-20, 25-23 @ Gavalin
  Diablo Valley 0 Solano 3 Final
  Falcon Classic, 26-24, 25-17, 25-6
  Cosumnes River 0 San Mateo 3 Final
  College of San Mateo Classic - San Mateo, California
  Folsom Lake 3 Napa Valley 0 Final
  Renegade Classic, 25-12, 25-11, 25-7 @ Fremont
  Butte 3 Diablo Valley 0 Final
  Falcon Classic, 25-19, 25-22, 25-16 @ Suisun
  West Hills Coalinga 2 Modesto 3 Final
  20-25, 17-25, 25-15, 25-14, 25-12
  San Francisco 0 Sacramento City 3 Final
  25-20, 25-21, 25-21
  American River 3 Yuba 0 Final
  25-9, 25-18, 25-14
Fri. 7 De Anza 3 Cosumnes River 2 Final
  Shasta 0 San Joaquin Delta 3 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #4, 25-10, 25-21, 25-14
  Cuesta 0 Modesto 3 Final
  Modesto Quad, 25-14, 25-6, 25-17
  American River 3 San Francisco 0 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #2, 25-21, 25-11, 25-14 @ Delta College
  Sacramento City 1 West Valley 3 Final
  25-18, 25-14, 22-25, 25-12
  Columbia 2 Modesto 3 Final
  Modesto Quad, 25-20, 25-11, 20-25, 21-25, 15-10
  Foothill 3 Santa Rosa 2 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #5, 23-25, 25-18, 15-25, 25-20, 15-12 @ Delta
  Marin 1 Diablo Valley 3 Final
  DVC Classic, 25-11, 23-25, 25-22, 25-15
  Siskiyous 2 Cosumnes River 3 Final
  Gavilan 3 San Joaquin Delta 0 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #12, 25-12, 25-19, 25-19
  American River 3 Cabrillo 2 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #11, 25-23, 22-25, 18-25, 25-19, 15-11 @ Delta College
  Ohlone 3 Diablo Valley 0 Final
  DVC Classic, 25-16, 25-18, 25-16
  Santa Rosa 3 San Mateo 2 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #14, 22-25, 17-25, 25-23, 26-24, 15-11 @ San Joaquin Delta
Sat. 8 De Anza 0 Sierra 3 Final
  25-21, 25-23, 25-18
  San Francisco 0 Santa Rosa 3 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #20, 25-16, 25-19, 25-19 @ Delta College
  Lassen 0 Folsom Lake 3 Final
  25-9, 25-21, 25-3
  American River 3 Feather River 0 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #22, 25-19, 25-12, 25-21 @ Delta College
  Butte 0 San Joaquin Delta 3 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #23, 25-9, 25-22, 25-23
  Fresno 3 Santa Rosa 0 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #28 @ Delta
  Cabrillo 3 San Joaquin Delta 0 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #30, 25-21, 25-18, 25-19
  American River 1 Gavilan 3 Final
  Delta Classic, Match #32-Championship Final @ San Joaquin Delta
Tue. 11 Folsom Lake 3 De Anza 0 Final
  25-22, 25-20, 25-23
Wed. 12 Sierra 3 San Mateo 0 Final
  CSM 3-Way Tourney, 27-25, 25-20, 25-16
  Cosumnes River 0 Hartnell 3 Final
  Hartnell Classic #3 - Salinas, California
  Sierra 3 Foothill 0 Final
  CSM 3-Way Tourney, 25-18, 25-15, 25-18 @ San Mateo
  Cuesta 2 Cosumnes River 3 Final
  Hartnell Classic #3 - Salinas, California @ Salinas, CA
Thu. 13 Feather River 3 Santa Rosa 0 Final
  WVC Quad, 25-19, 25-13, 25-17 @ West Valley
  Santa Rosa 3 West Valley 1 Final
  WVC Quad, 22-25, 25-23, 25-17, 25-23
  Ohlone 3 Modesto 2 Final
  Fremont Hills Classic, 15-25, 25-20, 25-13, 25-27, 15-12
  San Joaquin Delta * 3 Sacramento City 1 Final
  Big 8, 25-20, 25-19, 24-26, 25-18
Fri. 14 Sacramento City 1 De Anza 3 Final
  De Anza Classic, 25-17, 22-25, 25-22, 25-17
  Shasta 0 Sacramento City 3 Final
  De Anza Classic, 25-22, 25-20, 25-17 @ DeAnza
  Cosumnes River * 0 Folsom Lake 3 Final
  Modesto * 0 American River 3 Final
  Big 8, 25-12, 31-29, 25-16
  Diablo Valley * 0 Sierra 3 Final
  Big 8, 25-15, 25-22, 25-18
Sat. 15 Hartnell 3 Folsom Lake 2 Final
  Folsom Lake Classic, 23-25, 25-18, 25-22, 22-25, 15-8
  American River 1 Cabrillo 3 Final
  16-25, 25-22, 25-22, 25-13
  Sequoias 3 American River 1 Final
  Cabrillo Classic, 24-26, 25-23, 25-23, 25-23 @ Cabrillo
  Butte 0 Folsom Lake 3 Final
  Folsom Lake Classic, 25-20, 25-21, 25-18
Wed. 19 American River * 2 Sierra 3 Final
  Big 8, 17-25, 20-25, 25-20, 25-22, 16-14
  Cosumnes River * 1 Santa Rosa 3 Final
  Sacramento City * 1 Modesto 3 Final
  Big 8, 23-25, 27-25, 25-18, 25-19
  Folsom Lake * 1 San Joaquin Delta 3 Final
  Big 8, 25-23, 25-10, 15-25, 25-20
Fri. 21 San Joaquin Delta * 3 Cosumnes River 0 Final
  Modesto * 2 Folsom Lake 3 Final
  Big 8, 28-26, 19-25, 25-19, 22-25, 15-12
  Santa Rosa * 3 Diablo Valley 2 Final
  Big 8, 25-11, 25-11, 23-25, 20-25, 15-13
  Sierra * 3 Sacramento City 0 Final
  Big 8, 25-18, 25-16, 25-21
Sat. 22 Cabrillo 1 Folsom Lake 3 Final
  Folsom Lake Classic #2, 25-22, 25-18, 20-25, 26-24
  Sacramento City 0 Foothill 3 Final
  Taft Classic, 25-21, 25-20, 25-20 @ Taft
  Feather River 3 Folsom Lake 1 Final
  Folsom Lake Classic #2, 25-22, 22-25, 25-22, 25-20
  Sacramento City 2 Taft 3 Final
  Taft Classic, 25-13, 15-25, 28-30, 25-22, 15-6
Tue. 25 Lassen   Sacramento City   2:00 PM
  Sac City Classic
  San Mateo   Sacramento City   6:00 PM
  Sac City Tri
Wed. 26 Modesto *   Cosumnes River   6:30 PM
  Sierra *   Folsom Lake   6:30 PM
  Diablo Valley *   American River   6:30 PM
  Santa Rosa *   San Joaquin Delta   6:30 PM
Fri. 28 Cosumnes River *   Sierra   6:30 PM
  Modesto *   San Joaquin Delta   6:30 PM
  Sacramento City *   Diablo Valley   6:30 PM
  American River *   Santa Rosa   6:30 PM
Sat. 29 Fresno   San Joaquin Delta   12:00 PM
  Shasta   Folsom Lake   12:00 PM
  Gavilan Classic 3 @ Gavilan College
  Folsom Lake   Gavilan   2:00 PM
  Gavilan Classic 3
  Siskiyous   Modesto   2:00 PM
  Feather River   San Joaquin Delta   4:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 2 Modesto *   Santa Rosa   6:30 PM
Wed. 3 Cosumnes River   Lassen   5:00 PM
  Folsom Lake *   Diablo Valley   6:30 PM
  Sierra *   San Joaquin Delta   6:30 PM
  American River *   Sacramento City   6:30 PM
Thu. 4 Sierra *   Modesto   6:30 PM
Fri. 5 Diablo Valley *   Cosumnes River   6:30 PM
  Folsom Lake *   American River   6:30 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Sacramento City   6:30 PM
Sat. 6 Cabrillo   Santa Rosa   1:00 PM
  SRJC Classic
  Butte   Santa Rosa   5:00 PM
  SRJC Classic
Wed. 10 Santa Rosa *   Sierra   4:00 PM
  Cosumnes River *   American River   6:30 PM
  Sacramento City *   Folsom Lake   6:30 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Diablo Valley   6:30 PM
Fri. 12 Sacramento City *   Cosumnes River   6:30 PM
  Modesto *   Diablo Valley   6:30 PM
  Folsom Lake *   Santa Rosa   6:30 PM
  American River *   San Joaquin Delta   6:30 PM
Wed. 17 Folsom Lake *   Cosumnes River   6:30 PM
  American River *   Modesto   6:30 PM
  Sierra *   Diablo Valley   6:30 PM
  Sacramento City *   San Joaquin Delta   6:30 PM
Fri. 19 Santa Rosa *   Cosumnes River   6:30 PM
  Modesto *   Sacramento City   6:30 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Folsom Lake   6:30 PM
  Sierra *   American River   6:30 PM
Sat. 20 Hartnell   Santa Rosa   12:00 PM
  SRJC Quad
  Shasta   Santa Rosa   4:00 PM
  SRJC Quad
Wed. 24 Cosumnes River *   San Joaquin Delta   6:30 PM
  Folsom Lake *   Modesto   6:30 PM
  Diablo Valley *   Santa Rosa   6:30 PM
  Sacramento City *   Sierra   6:30 PM
Fri. 26 San Joaquin Delta *   Santa Rosa   6:30 PM
  Folsom Lake *   Sierra   6:30 PM
  Cosumnes River *   Modesto   6:30 PM
  American River *   Diablo Valley   6:30 PM
Tue. 30 Sierra *   Cosumnes River   6:30 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Modesto   6:30 PM
  Diablo Valley *   Sacramento City   6:30 PM
Wed. 31 Solano   Sierra   4:00 PM
  Santa Rosa *   American River   6:30 PM
 
November
Fri. 2 Santa Rosa *   Modesto   6:30 PM
  Diablo Valley *   Folsom Lake   6:30 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   Sierra   6:30 PM
  Sacramento City *   American River   6:30 PM
Wed. 7 Cosumnes River *   Diablo Valley   6:30 PM
  American River *   Folsom Lake   6:30 PM
  Modesto *   Sierra   6:30 PM
  Sacramento City *   Santa Rosa   6:30 PM
Fri. 9 American River *   Cosumnes River   6:30 PM
  Folsom Lake *   Sacramento City   6:30 PM
  Diablo Valley *   San Joaquin Delta   6:30 PM
  Sierra *   Santa Rosa   6:30 PM
Tue. 13 Diablo Valley *   Modesto   5:00 PM
  Cosumnes River *   Sacramento City   6:30 PM
  Santa Rosa *   Folsom Lake   6:30 PM
  San Joaquin Delta *   American River   6:30 PM
Sat. 17 San Joaquin Delta   TBA   TBA
  PLAY IN ROUND
Tue. 20 CCCAA Regionals %   Sierra   TBA
  San Joaquin Delta %   TBA   7:00 PM
  Regionals Round 1
Sat. 24 San Joaquin Delta   TBA   7:00 PM
  Regionals Round 2
 
December
Sat. 1 San Joaquin Delta   TBA   TBA
  State Championships
* Conference
% Post season